How can I find cheap flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Grenoble Airport?
Find flight deals from Stockholm to Lyon for the next 3 months. Book one way flights from €55 or round trip flights from €55.
- Cheapest
- Fastest
- Cheapest
ARN 9:40 AM27h 55m1 stopGNB 1:35 PMStockholm - Lyon | Fri, Dec 18 | Ryanair€55 €10950% off50% off€109 €55
ARN 4:30 PM22h 35m1 stopGNB 3:05 PMStockholm - Lyon | Thu, Dec 10 | Ryanair€58 €10947% off47% off€109 €58
ARN 2:45 PM24h 20m1 stopGNB 3:05 PMStockholm - Lyon | Thu, Dec 10 | Norwegian Air Sweden€68 €10938% off38% off€109 €68
ARN 7:00 AM8h 5m1 stopGNB 3:05 PMStockholm - Lyon | Fri, Dec 18 | Norwegian Air Sweden€7135% off€109 €71
ARN 7:45 PM17h 50m1 stopGNB 1:35 PMStockholm - Lyon | Fri, Dec 18 | Scandinavian Airlines€7135% off€109 €71
ARN 3:55 PM19h1 stopGNB 10:55 AMStockholm - Lyon | Tue, Dec 8 | Norwegian Air Sweden€7135% off€109 €71
ARN 7:00 AM8h 5m1 stopGNB 3:05 PMStockholm - Lyon | Thu, Dec 17 | Norwegian Air Sweden€7333% off€109 €73
ARN 7:00 AM27h 10m1 stopGNB 10:10 AMStockholm - Lyon | Fri, Dec 11 | Norwegian Air Sweden€7333% off€109 €73
ARN 6:55 PM23h 50m1 stopGNB 6:45 PMStockholm - Lyon | Sun, Dec 20 | Ryanair€7333% off€109 €73
STO 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopLYS 2:00 PMStockholm - Lyon | Mon, Oct 26 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
ARN 7:00 AM8h 5m1 stopGNB 3:05 PMStockholm - Lyon | Fri, Dec 18 | Norwegian Air Sweden€71 €10935% off35% off€109 €71
ARN 7:00 AM8h 5m1 stopGNB 3:05 PMStockholm - Lyon | Thu, Dec 17 | Norwegian Air Sweden€73 €10933% off33% off€109 €73
ARN 7:45 PM17h 50m1 stopGNB 1:35 PMStockholm - Lyon | Fri, Dec 18 | Scandinavian Airlines€71 €10935% off35% off€109 €71
ARN 3:20 PM18h 40m1 stopGNB 10:00 AMStockholm - Lyon | Fri, Dec 11 | Scandinavian Airlines€8027% off€109 €80
ARN 3:55 PM19h1 stopGNB 10:55 AMStockholm - Lyon | Tue, Dec 8 | Norwegian Air Sweden€7135% off€109 €71
ARN 4:30 PM22h 35m1 stopGNB 3:05 PMStockholm - Lyon | Thu, Dec 10 | Ryanair€5847% off€109 €58
ARN 11:50 AM23h 5m1 stopGNB 10:55 AMStockholm - Lyon | Tue, Dec 15 | Norwegian Air Sweden€7432% off€109 €74
ARN 11:10 AM23h 45m1 stopGNB 10:55 AMStockholm - Lyon | Tue, Dec 15 | Scandinavian Airlines€7728% off€109 €77
ARN 6:55 PM23h 50m1 stopGNB 6:45 PMStockholm - Lyon | Sun, Dec 20 | Ryanair€7333% off€109 €73
STO 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopLYS 2:00 PMStockholm - Lyon | Mon, Oct 26 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Stockholm to Lyon are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airline offers the cheapest flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Grenoble Airport?
The cheapest airline flying from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Grenoble Airport is Ryanair (from €55) among 4 carriers operating this route. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.




Find more flights and airlines
About Stockholm Arlanda Airport and Grenoble Airport
Learn about Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) and Grenoble Airport (GNB) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 1,798.41 km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | €55 |
FAQs for Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Grenoble Airport Flights
How many daily flights are there from Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) to Grenoble Airport (GNB)?
There are around 1 daily flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) to Grenoble Airport (GNB).When are flight tickets from Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) to Grenoble Airport (GNB) most expensive?
The route from Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) to Grenoble Airport (GNB) is quite popular. Without considering departure times or holidays, tickets cost around €57 in February, the most expensive month to book this route.What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Lyon?
- The distance from Lyon Saint-Exupery Airport to downtown is about 19 km. It takes about 30 minutes by taxi.
- The distance from Grenoble Airport to downtown is about 59 km. It takes about 1 hour 10 minutes by taxi.
Which airline operates the most direct flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) to Grenoble Airport (GNB)?
Norwegian Air Sweden AOC is a very popular airline operating an average of 2 flights per month.How do I book flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Grenoble Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Stockholm Arlanda Airport and Grenoble Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Popular Destinations
- Nonstop flights Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Copenhagen Airport
- Nonstop flights Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Schiphol Airport
- Flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Heathrow Airport
- Flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Helsinki Vantaa Airport
- Nonstop flights Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Fiumicino Leonardo Da Vinci Intl. Airport
- Flight deals from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Copenhagen
- Cheap flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Amsterdam
- Cheap flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to London
- Flight deals from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Helsinki
- Cheap flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Paris
- Cheap Orlando Intl. Airport to Grenoble Airport flights
- Cheap Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport to Grenoble Airport flights
- Nonstop flights John Glenn Columbus International Airport to Grenoble Airport
- Flights from Portland International Airport to Grenoble Airport
- Nonstop flights Pudong Intl. Airport to Grenoble Airport
- Flights from Split to Grenoble Airport
- Paris to Grenoble Airport cheap flights
- Airlines fly from Munich to Grenoble Airport
- Tampa to Grenoble Airport cheap flights
- Porto to Grenoble Airport cheap flights
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.