How can I find cheap flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from €478 and round-trip from €939. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Round-trip
- Cheapest
- Recommended
- Fastest
BCN 10:50 AM17h 35m1 stopSMF 7:25 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Dec 4 | Virgin Atlantic
SMF 7:00 AM16h 40m1 stopBCN 8:40 AMSacramento - Barcelona | Sat, Dec 12 | Virgin Atlantic€939 €1,32728% off28% off€1,327 €939
BCN 10:30 AM19h 22m1 stopSMF 9:52 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Oct 30 | United Airlines
SMF 11:00 PM24h 20m1 stopBCN 8:20 AMSacramento - Barcelona | Tue, Nov 3 | United Airlines€948 €1,32728% off28% off€1,327 €948
BCN 10:50 AM21h 19m1 stopSMF 11:09 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Thu, Nov 5 | Iberia
SMF 5:00 AM18h 50m1 stopBCN 8:50 AMSacramento - Barcelona | Thu, Nov 12 | Iberia€955 €1,32728% off28% off€1,327 €955
BCN 10:30 AM19h 22m1 stopSMF 9:52 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Thu, Oct 29 | United Airlines
SMF 7:00 AM21h 15m1 stopBCN 1:15 PMSacramento - Barcelona | Mon, Nov 2 | United Airlines€95628% off€1,327 €956
BCN 3:10 PM16h 30m1 stopSMF 10:40 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Tue, Nov 17 | Lufthansa
SMF 8:00 AM16h1 stopBCN 9:00 AMSacramento - Barcelona | Tue, Nov 24 | United Airlines€96327% off€1,327 €963
BCN 3:10 PM29h 50m1 stopSMF 12:00 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Tue, Nov 17 | United Airlines
SMF 2:15 PM14h1 stopBCN 1:15 PMSacramento - Barcelona | Tue, Nov 24 | United Airlines€96327% off€1,327 €963
BCN 3:10 PM36h 17m1 stopSMF 6:27 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Mon, Nov 9 | Lufthansa
SMF 11:00 PM24h 20m1 stopBCN 8:20 AMSacramento - Barcelona | Sun, Nov 15 | United Airlines€96427% off€1,327 €964
BCN 11:00 AM19h 55m1 stopSMF 9:55 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Mon, Nov 9 | United Airlines
SMF 11:00 PM24h 20m1 stopBCN 8:20 AMSacramento - Barcelona | Sun, Nov 15 | United Airlines€96427% off€1,327 €964
BCN 10:50 AM17h 35m1 stopSMF 7:25 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Dec 4 | Air France
SMF 7:00 AM16h 40m1 stopBCN 8:40 AMSacramento - Barcelona | Sat, Dec 12 | Virgin Atlantic€96427% off€1,327 €964
BCN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopSAC 2:00 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Oct 30 | Normal Airline
SAC 3:00 PM6hNonstopBCN 4:00 PMSacramento - Barcelona | Sun, Nov 1 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
BCN 2:00 PM36h 34m1 stopSMF 5:34 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Sat, Oct 31 | Level€478 €86245% off45% off€862 €478
BCN 3:05 PM36h 15m1 stopSMF 6:20 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Sun, Nov 8 | Level€543 €86237% off37% off€862 €543
BCN 2:00 PM36h 34m1 stopSMF 5:34 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Sat, Nov 7 | Level€574 €86233% off33% off€862 €574
BCN 10:45 AM32h 31m1 stopSMF 10:16 AMBarcelona - Sacramento | Wed, Nov 4 | British Airways€61828% off€862 €618
BCN 2:00 PM36h 34m1 stopSMF 5:34 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Sat, Nov 7 | American Airlines€62328% off€862 €623
BCN 10:40 AM18h 23m1 stopSMF 8:03 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Thu, Nov 19 | British Airways€62428% off€862 €624
BCN 10:45 AM19h 9m1 stopSMF 8:54 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Wed, Nov 4 | Iberia€62428% off€862 €624
BCN 10:50 AM21h 19m1 stopSMF 11:09 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Nov 20 | Iberia€62527% off€862 €625
BCN 10:40 AM18h 23m1 stopSMF 8:03 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Thu, Nov 19 | Iberia€62627% off€862 €626
BCN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopSAC 2:00 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Oct 30 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
BCN 10:50 AM17h 18m1 stopSMF 7:08 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Thu, Nov 12 | KLM€955 €1,37330% off30% off€1,373 €955
BCN 10:40 AM18h 23m1 stopSMF 8:03 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Wed, Nov 11 | Finnair€975 €1,37328% off28% off€1,373 €975
BCN 10:50 AM16h 49m1 stopSMF 6:39 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Thu, Nov 12 | British Airways€980 €1,37328% off28% off€1,373 €980
BCN 10:40 AM18h 23m1 stopSMF 8:03 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Wed, Nov 11 | British Airways€98028% off€1,373 €980
BCN 10:40 AM16h 59m1 stopSMF 6:39 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Nov 6 | Finnair€99727% off€1,373 €997
BCN 10:40 AM16h 59m1 stopSMF 6:39 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Nov 6 | British Airways€1,00227% off€1,373 €1,002
BCN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopSAC 2:00 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Oct 30 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
BCN 3:10 PM16h 30m1 stopSMF 10:40 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Tue, Nov 24 | United Airlines€1,525 €2,16830% off30% off€2,168 €1,525
BCN 3:10 PM16h 30m1 stopSMF 10:40 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Tue, Nov 10 | Lufthansa€1,582 €2,16827% off27% off€2,168 €1,582
BCN 10:50 AM18h 9m1 stopSMF 7:59 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Sun, Dec 27 | Air France€1,203 €2,16845% off45% off€2,168 €1,203
BCN 10:50 AM18h 9m1 stopSMF 7:59 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Sun, Dec 27 | KLM€1,20644% off€2,168 €1,206
BCN 10:40 AM18h 23m1 stopSMF 8:03 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Thu, Nov 19 | British Airways€62428% off€862 €624
BCN 10:40 AM18h 23m1 stopSMF 8:03 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Thu, Nov 19 | Iberia€62627% off€862 €626
BCN 10:45 AM19h 9m1 stopSMF 8:54 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Wed, Nov 4 | Iberia€62428% off€862 €624
BCN 10:45 AM19h 9m1 stopSMF 8:54 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Nov 6 | Iberia€62927% off€862 €629
BCN 10:50 AM21h 19m1 stopSMF 11:09 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Nov 20 | Iberia€62527% off€862 €625
BCN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopSAC 2:00 PMBarcelona - Sacramento | Fri, Oct 30 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Barcelona to Sacramento are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airline offers the cheapest flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport?
The cheapest airline flying from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport is Condor Airlines (from €367) among 10 carriers operating this route. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.










Find more flights and airlines
What is the flight schedule from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport?
Check the schedule for flights from Barcelona to Sacramento and find the flight that best matches your travel plans.
-
BA1649
Barcelona Intl. Airport
10:45 AM
BCN
3:00 PM
DFW
S M T W T F SSearch -
BA4328
Dallas Fort Worth International Airport
4:45 PM
DFW
6:30 PM
SMF
S - T W T F S -
IB4587
Barcelona Intl. Airport
10:25 AM
BCN
2:45 PM
DFW
S M T W T F SSearch -
IB4395
Dallas Fort Worth International Airport
6:30 PM
DFW
8:19 PM
SMF
- - - - - - S -
KL1510
Barcelona Intl. Airport
6:20 AM
BCN
8:35 AM
AMS
S M T W T F SSearch -
KL6027
Schiphol Airport
10:50 AM
AMS
1:08 PM
SLC
S M T W T F S -
KL6749
Salt Lake City International Airport
3:20 PM
SLC
4:08 PM
SMF
S M T W T F S -
AF1349
Barcelona Intl. Airport
12:20 PM
BCN
2:20 PM
CDG
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF5599
Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
4:00 PM
CDG
6:44 PM
LAX
- M - - T - S -
AF2624
Los Angeles Intl. Airport
9:33 PM
LAX
11:00 PM
SMF
- - - W - - - -
BA475
Barcelona Intl. Airport
11:20 AM
BCN
12:45 PM
LHR
- M T W T F SSearch -
BA269
Heathrow Airport
3:10 PM
LHR
6:35 PM
LAX
S M T W T F S -
BA4813
Los Angeles Intl. Airport
8:38 PM
LAX
10:12 PM
SMF
S M T W T - S -
BA497
Barcelona Intl. Airport
6:35 AM
BCN
8:15 AM
LHR
S M T W T F SSearch -
BA283
Heathrow Airport
10:30 AM
LHR
1:45 PM
LAX
S M T W T F S -
BA5382
Los Angeles Intl. Airport
4:41 PM
LAX
6:08 PM
SMF
S M T W T F S -
AF3590
Barcelona Intl. Airport
11:00 AM
BCN
3:03 PM
ATL
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF2407
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
7:59 PM
ATL
10:03 PM
SMF
S M - W - - S -
KL6042
Barcelona Intl. Airport
11:00 AM
BCN
3:03 PM
ATL
S M T W T F SSearch -
KL6644
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
8:45 PM
ATL
10:58 PM
SMF
S M T W T F S -
BA473
Barcelona Intl. Airport
10:45 AM
BCN
12:10 PM
LHR
S M - - T F SSearch -
BA1530
Heathrow Airport
4:55 PM
LHR
9:05 PM
DFW
S M T W T F S -
BA4330
Dallas Fort Worth International Airport
9:20 PM
DFW
11:09 PM
SMF
- - - W T - - -
AF1149
Barcelona Intl. Airport
10:05 AM
BCN
12:00 PM
CDG
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF032
Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
2:00 PM
CDG
5:25 PM
ATL
S M - W T F S -
AF2407
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
7:59 PM
ATL
10:03 PM
SMF
S M - W - - S
About Barcelona Intl. Airport and Sacramento International Airport
Learn about Barcelona Intl. Airport (BCN) and Sacramento International Airport (SMF) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 9,459.67 km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | €478 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | €939 |
FAQs for Barcelona Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport Flights
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Sacramento?
- The distance from Sacramento International Airport to downtown is about 15 km. It takes about 30 minutes by taxi.
What's the closest airport to Sacramento International Airport (SMF)?
The closest airport to Sacramento International Airport (SMF) is Sacramento Executive Airport. The distance is around 21 km.What are the cheapest flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport?
One-way flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport currently start from €478, and round-trip fares start from €939. The current lowest fare is a Level flight departing on Sat, Oct 31; prices may vary depending on availability.What is the average price of a flight from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport?
Based on Trip.com flight data for departures within the next 30 days with at most one stop, the average one-way price from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport is €1,252. Prices may vary depending on the departure date, airline, and availability.How do I book flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Barcelona Intl. Airport and Sacramento International Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Popular Destinations
- Flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Paris Orly Airport
- Cheap Barcelona Intl. Airport to Humberto Delgado Airport flights
- Cheap Barcelona Intl. Airport to John F Kennedy Intl. Airport flights
- Nonstop flights Barcelona Intl. Airport to Fiumicino Leonardo Da Vinci Intl. Airport
- Nonstop flights Barcelona Intl. Airport to Palma De Mallorca Airport
- Cheap flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Rome
- Cheap flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to London
- Cheap flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Palma de Mallorca
- Flight deals from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Lisbon
- Nonstop flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to New York
- Flights from Los Angeles Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport
- Nonstop flights Harry Reid Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport
- Flights from San Diego International Airport to Sacramento International Airport
- Nonstop flights Seattle Tacoma Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport
- Nonstop flights John F Kennedy Intl. Airport to Sacramento International Airport
- Los Angeles to Sacramento International Airport cheap flights
- Airlines fly from San Diego to Sacramento International Airport
- Flights from Las Vegas to Sacramento International Airport
- Flights from New York to Sacramento International Airport
- Flights from Seattle to Sacramento International Airport
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.