How can I find cheap flights from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport to Schiphol Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport to Schiphol Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from $341 and round-trip from $833. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Round-trip
- Cheapest
- Recommended
- Fastest
- Next 7 days
CLE 3:10 PM10h 55m1 stopAMS 8:05 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Dec 13 | Air Canada
AMS 12:05 PM12h 14m1 stopCLE 6:19 PMAmsterdam - Cleveland | Fri, Dec 18 | Air Canada$833 $1,26534% off34% off$1,265 $833
CLE 11:35 AM14h 40m1 stopAMS 8:15 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Dec 13 | Virgin Atlantic
AMS 1:20 PM13h 26m1 stopCLE 8:46 PMAmsterdam - Cleveland | Fri, Dec 18 | Virgin Atlantic$837 $1,26534% off34% off$1,265 $837
CLE 2:15 PM13h 20m1 stopAMS 9:35 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Dec 13 | United Airlines
AMS 11:00 AM18h 59m1 stopCLE 11:59 PMAmsterdam - Cleveland | Fri, Dec 18 | United Airlines$854 $1,26532% off32% off$1,265 $854
CLE 2:15 PM13h 20m1 stopAMS 9:35 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Dec 13 | Lufthansa
AMS 12:05 PM12h 14m1 stopCLE 6:19 PMAmsterdam - Cleveland | Fri, Dec 18 | Lufthansa$85532% off$1,265 $855
CLE 11:13 AM14h 22m1 stopAMS 7:35 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Nov 22 | Virgin Atlantic
AMS 11:35 AM30h 8m1 stopCLE 11:43 AMAmsterdam - Cleveland | Thu, Nov 26 | Delta Air Lines$86632% off$1,265 $866
CLE 10:45 AM13h 15m1 stopAMS 6:00 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Dec 13 | Delta Air Lines
AMS 12:50 PM16h 36m1 stopCLE 11:26 PMAmsterdam - Cleveland | Fri, Dec 18 | Virgin Atlantic$86632% off$1,265 $866
CLE 7:00 PM10h1 stopAMS 11:00 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Mon, Oct 26 | Air Canada
AMS 12:05 PM11h 12m1 stopCLE 6:17 PMAmsterdam - Cleveland | Wed, Oct 28 | Lufthansa$87131% off$1,265 $871
CLE 7:55 PM29h 5m1 stopAMS 6:00 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Nov 1 | Virgin Atlantic
AMS 1:20 PM17h 37m1 stopCLE 12:57 AMAmsterdam - Cleveland | Wed, Nov 4 | Virgin Atlantic$87531% off$1,265 $875
CLE 2:57 PM10h 38m1 stopAMS 7:35 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Mon, Oct 26 | United Airlines
AMS 9:15 AM29h 18m1 stopCLE 9:33 AMAmsterdam - Cleveland | Wed, Oct 28 | United Airlines$87531% off$1,265 $875
CLE 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopAMS 2:00 PMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Oct 25 | Normal Airline
AMS 3:00 PM6hNonstopCLE 4:00 PMAmsterdam - Cleveland | Tue, Oct 27 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
CLE 8:45 PM17h 45m1 stopAMS 8:30 PMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sat, Dec 5 | Aer Lingus$341 $1,00366% off66% off$1,003 $341
CLE 7:00 AM20h 20m1 stopAMS 9:20 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Oct 25 | Jetblue Airways$368 $1,00363% off63% off$1,003 $368
CLE 7:00 AM20h 20m1 stopAMS 9:20 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sat, Oct 24 | Jetblue Airways$444 $1,00356% off56% off$1,003 $444
CLE 2:45 PM13h 30m1 stopAMS 10:15 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sat, Oct 24 | Air Canada$44656% off$1,003 $446
CLE 4:04 PM10h 11m1 stopAMS 7:15 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Thu, Oct 29 | United Airlines$45055% off$1,003 $450
CLE 4:09 PM11h 26m1 stopAMS 9:35 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sat, Nov 14 | United Airlines$45155% off$1,003 $451
CLE 6:55 PM10h 20m1 stopAMS 10:15 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Thu, Oct 29 | Air Canada$45255% off$1,003 $452
CLE 7:00 AM17h 50m1 stopAMS 6:50 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Nov 11 | Virgin Atlantic$45655% off$1,003 $456
CLE 7:00 AM18h 15m1 stopAMS 7:15 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sat, Oct 24 | United Airlines$46554% off$1,003 $465
CLE 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopAMS 2:00 PMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Oct 25 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
CLE 2:13 PM9h 47m1 stopAMS 6:00 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Nov 11 | Delta Air Lines$459 $1,01255% off55% off$1,012 $459
CLE 2:13 PM9h 47m1 stopAMS 6:00 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Nov 11 | Virgin Atlantic$459 $1,01255% off55% off$1,012 $459
CLE 1:55 PM11h 20m1 stopAMS 7:15 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Nov 11 | United Airlines$460 $1,01255% off55% off$1,012 $460
CLE 5:09 PM11h 21m1 stopAMS 10:30 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Nov 11 | Air France$49052% off$1,012 $490
CLE 3:10 PM10h 55m1 stopAMS 8:05 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Tue, Jan 5 | United Airlines$53447% off$1,012 $534
CLE 3:15 PM10h 50m1 stopAMS 8:05 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Mon, Jan 4 | United Airlines$53447% off$1,012 $534
CLE 3:10 PM10h 55m1 stopAMS 8:05 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Jan 6 | United Airlines$53447% off$1,012 $534
CLE 6:00 PM10h 30m1 stopAMS 10:30 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Tue, Jan 5 | Delta Air Lines$54047% off$1,012 $540
CLE 6:00 PM10h 30m1 stopAMS 10:30 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Jan 6 | Delta Air Lines$54047% off$1,012 $540
CLE 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopAMS 2:00 PMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Oct 25 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
CLE 7:55 PM9h 40m1 stopAMS 10:35 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Oct 28 | Delta Air Lines$729 $1,04230% off30% off$1,042 $729
CLE 6:55 PM9h 45m1 stopAMS 10:40 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Nov 18 | American Airlines$467 $1,00353% off53% off$1,003 $467
CLE 6:55 PM9h 45m1 stopAMS 10:40 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Nov 11 | American Airlines$555 $1,04247% off47% off$1,042 $555
CLE 4:04 PM10h 11m1 stopAMS 7:15 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Thu, Oct 29 | United Airlines$45055% off$1,003 $450
CLE 6:55 PM10h 20m1 stopAMS 10:15 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Thu, Oct 29 | Air Canada$45255% off$1,003 $452
CLE 4:09 PM11h 26m1 stopAMS 9:35 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sat, Nov 14 | United Airlines$45155% off$1,003 $451
CLE 2:45 PM13h 30m1 stopAMS 10:15 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sat, Oct 24 | Air Canada$44656% off$1,003 $446
CLE 8:45 PM17h 45m1 stopAMS 8:30 PMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sat, Dec 5 | Aer Lingus$34166% off$1,003 $341
CLE 7:00 AM17h 50m1 stopAMS 6:50 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Nov 11 | Virgin Atlantic$45655% off$1,003 $456
CLE 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopAMS 2:00 PMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Oct 25 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
CLE 6:55 PM10h 20m1 stopAMS 10:15 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Oct 28 | Air Canada$708 $1,02331% off31% off$1,023 $708
CLE 4:04 PM10h 11m1 stopAMS 7:15 AMCleveland - Amsterdam | Wed, Oct 28 | United Airlines$716 $1,02330% off30% off$1,023 $716
CLE 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopAMS 2:00 PMCleveland - Amsterdam | Sun, Oct 25 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Cleveland to Amsterdam are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airline offers the cheapest flights from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport to Schiphol Airport?
The cheapest airline flying from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport to Schiphol Airport is Jetblue Airways (from $364) among 10 carriers operating this route. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.










Find more flights and airlines
What is the flight schedule from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport to Schiphol Airport?
Check the schedule for flights from Cleveland to Amsterdam and find the flight that best matches your travel plans.
-
KL7357
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
1:45 PM
CLE
3:41 PM
BOS
S - T - - - SSearch -
KL618
Boston Logan International Airport
8:55 PM
BOS
9:45 AM
AMS
S - T - T F S -
UA1287
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
4:04 PM
CLE
5:39 PM
EWR
S M T W - - SSearch -
UA070
Newark Liberty Intl. Airport Airport
5:40 PM
EWR
7:15 AM
AMS
S M T W T F S -
AC8736
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
6:55 PM
CLE
8:00 PM
YYZ
S M T W T F SSearch -
AC808
Toronto Pearson International Airport
9:50 PM
YYZ
11:00 AM
AMS
S M T W T F S -
DL1350
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
7:40 PM
CLE
9:39 PM
ATL
S - - - - - SSearch -
DL9375
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
10:40 PM
ATL
1:10 PM
AMS
S M T W T F S -
AF3511
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
6:00 PM
CLE
7:59 PM
JFK
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF8451
John F Kennedy Intl. Airport
10:20 PM
JFK
10:30 AM
AMS
S M T W T F - -
UA3572
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
4:09 PM
CLE
4:55 PM
ORD
S M T W - - -Search -
UA909
O'Hare Intl. Airport
6:05 PM
ORD
9:30 AM
AMS
S M T W T F S -
AF7934
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
10:55 AM
CLE
12:42 PM
JFK
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF6715
John F Kennedy Intl. Airport
4:40 PM
JFK
6:00 AM
AMS
S M T W T F S -
KL5475
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
11:33 AM
CLE
1:31 PM
ATL
- M - W - - -Search -
KL624
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
4:50 PM
ATL
5:55 AM
AMS
S M T W - - S -
UA1992
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
11:50 AM
CLE
1:26 PM
EWR
S M T W - - SSearch -
UA070
Newark Liberty Intl. Airport Airport
5:40 PM
EWR
7:15 AM
AMS
S M T W T F S -
DL775
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
3:16 PM
CLE
5:06 PM
ATL
S M T W T F SSearch -
KL6012
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
7:50 PM
ATL
10:30 AM
AMS
S M T W T F S
About Cleveland Hopkins International Airport and Schiphol Airport
Learn about Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (CLE) and Schiphol Airport (AMS) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 6,299.74 km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | $341 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | $833 |
FAQs for Cleveland Hopkins International Airport to Schiphol Airport Flights
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Amsterdam?
- The distance from Amsterdam Airport Schiphol to downtown is about 10 km. It takes about 30 minutes by taxi.
What are the cheapest flights from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport to Schiphol Airport?
One-way flights from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport to Schiphol Airport currently start from $341, and round-trip fares start from $833. The current lowest fare is a Aer Lingus flight departing on Sat, Dec 5; prices may vary depending on availability.What is the average price of a flight from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport to Schiphol Airport?
Based on Trip.com flight data for departures within the next 30 days with at most one stop, the average one-way price from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport to Schiphol Airport is $608. Prices may vary depending on the departure date, airline, and availability.How do I book flights from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport to Schiphol Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Cleveland Hopkins International Airport and Schiphol Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Popular Destinations
- Cheap Hopkins International Airport to Orlando Intl. Airport flights
- Nonstop flights Hopkins International Airport to Harry Reid Intl. Airport
- Flights from Hopkins International Airport to Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
- Cheap Hopkins International Airport to La Guardia Airport flights
- Flights from Hopkins International Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport
- Cheap flights from Hopkins International Airport to Atlanta
- Cheap flights from Hopkins International Airport to Dallas
- Cheap flights from Hopkins International Airport to Las Vegas
- Nonstop flights from Hopkins International Airport to Orlando
- Nonstop flights from Hopkins International Airport to New York
- Cheap Heathrow Airport to Schiphol Airport flights
- Flights from Copenhagen Airport to Schiphol Airport
- Cheap Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport to Schiphol Airport flights
- Nonstop flights Manchester Airport to Schiphol Airport
- Nonstop flights London Luton Airport to Schiphol Airport
- Airlines fly from London to Schiphol Airport
- Flights from Madrid to Schiphol Airport
- Istanbul to Schiphol Airport cheap flights
- Flights from Manchester to Schiphol Airport
- Flights from Milan to Schiphol Airport
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.