How can I find cheap flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from $868 and round-trip from $1,476. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Round-trip
- Cheapest
DAL 10:28 AM17h 2mCPH 10:30 AMDallas - Copenhagen | Mon, Nov 23 | Scandinavian Airlines
CPH 2:20 PM16h 32mDFW 11:52 PMCopenhagen - Dallas | Mon, Nov 30 | Scandinavian Airlines$1,476 $20,74093% off93% off$20,740 $1,476
DAL 12:10 PM15h 5mCPH 10:15 AMDallas - Copenhagen | Sun, Oct 18 | Scandinavian Airlines
CPH 1:35 PM15h 23mDAL 9:58 PMCopenhagen - Dallas | Sat, Oct 24 | Scandinavian Airlines$1,479 $20,74093% off93% off$20,740 $1,479
DAL 10:28 AM17h 2mCPH 10:30 AMDallas - Copenhagen | Mon, Nov 23 | Delta Air Lines
CPH 10:05 AM13h 45mDFW 4:50 PMCopenhagen - Dallas | Mon, Nov 30 | Delta Air Lines$1,552 $20,74093% off93% off$20,740 $1,552
DAL 12:11 PM15h 19mCPH 10:30 AMDallas - Copenhagen | Mon, Nov 23 | Air France
CPH 11:25 AM32h 10mDFW 12:35 PMCopenhagen - Dallas | Mon, Nov 30 | American Airlines$1,56692% off$20,740 $1,566
DAL 10:28 AM17h 2mCPH 10:30 AMDallas - Copenhagen | Mon, Nov 23 | United Airlines
CPH 2:15 PM31h 10mDFW 2:25 PMCopenhagen - Dallas | Mon, Nov 30 | United Airlines$16,79919% off$20,740 $16,799
DFW 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopCPH 2:00 PMDallas - Copenhagen | Sun, Oct 18 | Normal Airline
CPH 3:00 PM6hNonstopDFW 4:00 PMCopenhagen - Dallas | Tue, Oct 20 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
DAL 12:10 PM15h 5m1 stopCPH 10:15 AMDallas - Copenhagen | Tue, Oct 20 | Air France$868 $1,07219% off19% off$1,072 $868
DFW 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopCPH 2:00 PMDallas - Copenhagen | Sun, Oct 18 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Dallas to Copenhagen are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airlines are the most popular for Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen flights?
Air Canada
Flight Schedule from Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen
Check the schedule for flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen and find the flight that best matches your travel plans.
-
AF5936
Dallas Love Field Airport
3:45 PM
DAL
6:50 PM
ATL
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF4334
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
7:30 PM
ATL
10:15 AM
CPH
- M - - T F S -
DL2780
Dallas Love Field Airport
6:37 PM
DAL
9:43 PM
ATL
S M T W T F SSearch -
KL622
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
10:45 PM
ATL
12:55 PM
AMS
S M T W T F S -
KL2850
Schiphol Airport
3:00 PM
AMS
4:20 PM
CPH
S M T W T F S -
AF5876
Dallas Love Field Airport
12:10 PM
DAL
3:12 PM
ATL
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF4334
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
7:30 PM
ATL
10:15 AM
CPH
- M - - T F S -
DL441
Dallas Love Field Airport
10:20 AM
DAL
1:21 PM
ATL
S - - W T - SSearch -
AF4334
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
7:30 PM
ATL
10:15 AM
CPH
- M - - T F S
What to know about flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen?
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $291 |
|---|---|
| Off-season for travel | October |
| Peak season for travel | July |
FAQs for Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen Flights
When is peak season for travel to Copenhagen?
The peak travel time for visiting Copenhagen is October. During this time, flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen are the most expensive. Cheap tickets can still be booked on Trip.com.What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Copenhagen?
- The distance from Copenhagen Airport to downtown is about 8 km. It takes about 20 minutes by taxi.
What are the cheapest flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen?
The cheapest one-way flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen currently starts from $868, with round-trip fares from $1,476. The lowest fare is offered by Air France departing on Tue, Oct 20; prices are subject to availability.What is the average flight ticket price from Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen?
Based on Trip.com flight data for departures within the next 30 days, the average one-way fare from Dallas Love Field Airport to Copenhagen is $897, and the average round-trip fare is null. Prices may vary depending on the departure date, airline, and availability.
Popular Destinations
- Flight deals from Love Field Airport to Manchester
- Cheap flights from Love Field Airport to Calgary
- Flight deals from Love Field Airport to Mexico City
- Nonstop flights from Love Field Airport to Kansas City
- Flight deals from Love Field Airport to Tokyo
- Flights from Love Field Airport to Haneda Airport
- Flights from Love Field Airport to Manchester Airport
- Nonstop flights Love Field Airport to Calgary Intl. Airport
- Cheap Love Field Airport to Jacksonville International Airport flights
- Flights from Love Field Airport to Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
- Nonstop flights from Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport to Copenhagen
- Flight deals from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Copenhagen
- Cheap flights from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to Copenhagen
- Cheap flights from Edinburgh Airport to Copenhagen
- Nonstop flights from Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen
- Return flights from Berlin to Copenhagen
- Flights from Paris to Copenhagen
- Cheap flights from London to Copenhagen
- Return flights from Shanghai to Copenhagen
- Return flights from Edinburgh to Copenhagen
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.