How can I find cheap flights from Indianapolis Airport to Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Indianapolis Airport to Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from $453 and round-trip from $753. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Round-trip
- Cheapest
- Fastest
IND 3:28 PM17h 12m2 stopsFLR 2:40 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Fri, Nov 20 | British Airways
FLR 12:20 PM26h 41m2 stopsIND 9:01 AMFlorence - Indianapolis | Fri, Nov 27 | British Airways$753 $1,25940% off40% off$1,259 $753
IND 2:57 PM15h 28m2 stopsFLR 11:25 AMIndianapolis - Florence | Sat, Oct 31 | Delta Air Lines
FLR 6:25 AM17h 22m2 stopsIND 5:47 PMFlorence - Indianapolis | Sat, Nov 7 | Air France$764 $1,25939% off39% off$1,259 $764
IND 7:45 PM15h 35m2 stopsFLR 4:20 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Sat, Oct 31 | Lufthansa
FLR 2:20 PM15h 27m2 stopsIND 11:47 PMFlorence - Indianapolis | Sat, Nov 7 | Lufthansa$801 $1,25936% off36% off$1,259 $801
IND 5:45 AM27h 35m2 stopsFLR 2:20 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Sat, Oct 31 | United Airlines
FLR 3:05 PM48h 43m2 stopsIND 9:48 AMFlorence - Indianapolis | Sat, Nov 7 | Austrian Airlines$81635% off$1,259 $816
IND 11:34 AM16h 26m2 stopsFLR 9:00 AMIndianapolis - Florence | Mon, Nov 2 | Virgin Atlantic
FLR 6:40 AM18h 49m2 stopsIND 7:29 PMFlorence - Indianapolis | Sun, Nov 8 | KLM$85132% off$1,259 $851
IND 11:38 AM15h 22m2 stopsFLR 9:00 AMIndianapolis - Florence | Thu, Nov 12 | Air France
FLR 1:05 PM17h 35m2 stopsIND 12:40 AMFlorence - Indianapolis | Fri, Nov 20 | KLM$85232% off$1,259 $852
IND 1:58 PM15h 27m2 stopsFLR 11:25 AMIndianapolis - Florence | Thu, Nov 12 | KLM
FLR 1:05 PM17h 35m2 stopsIND 12:40 AMFlorence - Indianapolis | Fri, Nov 20 | KLM$85232% off$1,259 $852
IND 5:45 AM26h 35m2 stopsFLR 2:20 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Nov 4 | United Airlines
FLR 3:05 PM38h 39m2 stopsIND 11:44 PMFlorence - Indianapolis | Wed, Nov 11 | Austrian Airlines$85532% off$1,259 $855
IND 12:39 PM16h 51m2 stopsFLR 11:30 AMIndianapolis - Florence | Thu, Nov 12 | British Airways
FLR 12:20 PM16h 43m2 stopsIND 11:03 PMFlorence - Indianapolis | Fri, Nov 20 | British Airways$85932% off$1,259 $859
IND 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopFLR 2:00 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Sun, Oct 25 | Normal Airline
FLR 3:00 PM6hNonstopIND 4:00 PMFlorence - Indianapolis | Tue, Oct 27 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
IND 1:40 PM24h 35m2 stopsFLR 8:15 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Nov 4 | Air Canada$453 $84646% off46% off$846 $453
IND 7:00 AM22h 25m2 stopsFLR 11:25 AMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Nov 4 | Delta Air Lines$477 $84644% off44% off$846 $477
IND 9:50 AM21h 50m2 stopsFLR 1:40 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Nov 4 | United Airlines$494 $84642% off42% off$846 $494
IND 4:30 PM19h 40m2 stopsFLR 6:10 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Nov 4 | Swiss Airlines$50540% off$846 $505
IND 3:11 PM24h 4m2 stopsFLR 8:15 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Tue, Nov 3 | Lufthansa$53836% off$846 $538
IND 12:58 PM15h 42m2 stopsFLR 10:40 AMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Nov 4 | Virgin Atlantic$55135% off$846 $551
IND 5:14 PM16h 31m2 stopsFLR 2:45 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Tue, Nov 3 | Air France$55235% off$846 $552
IND 2:25 PM36h 35m2 stopsFLR 9:00 AMIndianapolis - Florence | Tue, Nov 3 | Virgin Atlantic$55235% off$846 $552
IND 1:40 PM24h 35m2 stopsFLR 8:15 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Dec 16 | Air Canada$56633% off$846 $566
IND 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopFLR 2:00 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Sun, Oct 25 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
IND 2:19 PM13h 41m2 stopsFLR 9:00 AMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Oct 28 | Air France$592 $84630% off30% off$846 $592
IND 12:58 PM15h 42m2 stopsFLR 10:40 AMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Nov 4 | Virgin Atlantic$551 $84635% off35% off$846 $551
IND 5:14 PM16h 31m2 stopsFLR 2:45 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Tue, Nov 3 | Air France$552 $84635% off35% off$846 $552
IND 4:30 PM19h 40m2 stopsFLR 6:10 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Nov 4 | Swiss Airlines$50540% off$846 $505
IND 9:50 AM21h 50m2 stopsFLR 1:40 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Nov 4 | United Airlines$49442% off$846 $494
IND 7:00 AM22h 25m2 stopsFLR 11:25 AMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Nov 4 | Delta Air Lines$47744% off$846 $477
IND 3:11 PM24h 4m2 stopsFLR 8:15 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Tue, Nov 3 | Lufthansa$53836% off$846 $538
IND 10:49 AM24h 31m2 stopsFLR 4:20 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Tue, Nov 3 | United Airlines$58231% off$846 $582
IND 1:40 PM24h 35m2 stopsFLR 8:15 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Wed, Nov 4 | Air Canada$45346% off$846 $453
IND 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopFLR 2:00 PMIndianapolis - Florence | Sun, Oct 25 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Indianapolis to Florence are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airline offers the cheapest flights from Indianapolis Airport to Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport?
The cheapest airline flying from Indianapolis Airport to Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport is Air Canada (from $453) among 10 carriers operating this route. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.










Find more flights and airlines
What is the flight schedule from Indianapolis Airport to Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport?
Check the schedule for flights from Indianapolis to Florence and find the flight that best matches your travel plans.
-
AF5672
Indianapolis Airport
1:48 PM
IND
3:27 PM
ATL
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF3611
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
5:35 PM
ATL
8:15 AM
CDG
S M T W T F S -
AF1066
Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
7:10 AM
CDG
8:55 AM
FLR
S M T W T F S -
LH9291
Indianapolis Airport
8:05 PM
IND
8:26 PM
ORD
S M T W T F SSearch -
LH435
O'Hare Intl. Airport
9:40 PM
ORD
1:10 PM
MUC
S M T W T F S -
LH9438
Munich Airport
11:25 AM
MUC
12:40 PM
FLR
S M T W T F S -
AF5859
Indianapolis Airport
2:50 PM
IND
4:01 PM
DTW
- - - - - F -Search -
AF3605
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
6:45 PM
DTW
8:40 AM
CDG
S - - - - F S -
AF1366
Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
9:50 AM
CDG
11:40 AM
FLR
S M T W T F S -
LH9279
Indianapolis Airport
7:44 PM
IND
9:14 PM
IAD
S M T W T F SSearch -
LH415
Dulles International Airport
10:20 PM
IAD
12:30 PM
MUC
S M T W T F S -
LH9438
Munich Airport
11:25 AM
MUC
12:40 PM
FLR
S M T W T F S -
KL6317
Indianapolis Airport
6:15 AM
IND
8:33 AM
JFK
S M T W T - SSearch -
KL2376
John F Kennedy Intl. Airport
5:30 PM
JFK
5:55 AM
CDG
S M T W T F S -
KL2124
Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
7:10 AM
CDG
8:55 AM
FLR
S M T W T F S -
AF5827
Indianapolis Airport
12:12 PM
IND
1:25 PM
DTW
- - - - - F -Search -
AF041
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
9:20 PM
DTW
11:05 AM
CDG
S M - W - - S -
AF1566
Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
12:35 PM
CDG
2:25 PM
FLR
S M T W T F S -
KL6687
Indianapolis Airport
3:20 PM
IND
4:39 PM
DTW
S M T W T - SSearch -
KL2227
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
9:20 PM
DTW
11:05 AM
CDG
S M - W - F S -
KL2130
Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
12:35 PM
CDG
2:25 PM
FLR
S M T W T F S -
LX3321
Indianapolis Airport
4:38 PM
IND
5:02 PM
ORD
S M T W T F SSearch -
LX009
O'Hare Intl. Airport
7:50 PM
ORD
10:40 AM
ZRH
S M T W T F S -
LX1674
Zurich Airport
12:35 PM
ZRH
1:50 PM
FLR
S M T W T F S -
DL2952
Indianapolis Airport
12:49 PM
IND
2:24 PM
ATL
S M T W T - SSearch -
AF3611
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
5:35 PM
ATL
8:15 AM
CDG
S M T W T F S -
AF1066
Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
7:10 AM
CDG
8:55 AM
FLR
S M T W T F S -
VS5146
Indianapolis Airport
11:30 AM
IND
1:04 PM
ATL
S M T W T F SSearch -
VS3932
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
5:05 PM
ATL
7:45 AM
AMS
S M T W T F S -
KL1651
Schiphol Airport
9:30 AM
AMS
11:30 AM
FLR
S M T W T F S
About Indianapolis Airport and Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport
Learn about Indianapolis Airport (IND) and Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport (FLR) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 7,602.27 km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | $453 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | $753 |
FAQs for Indianapolis Airport to Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport Flights
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Florence?
- The distance from Florence "Amerigo Vespucci" Airport to downtown is about 5 km. It takes about 20 minutes by taxi.
What's the closest airport to Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport (FLR)?
The closest airport to Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport (FLR) is Pisa International Airport. The distance is around 66 km.What are the cheapest flights from Indianapolis Airport to Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport?
One-way flights from Indianapolis Airport to Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport currently start from $453, and round-trip fares start from $753. The current lowest fare is a Air Canada flight departing on Wed, Nov 4; prices may vary depending on availability.How do I book flights from Indianapolis Airport to Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Indianapolis Airport and Florence Amerigo Vespucci Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Popular Destinations
- Cheap Indianapolis International Airport to Orlando Intl. Airport flights
- Flights from Indianapolis International Airport to Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
- Cheap Indianapolis International Airport to San Francisco Intl. Airport flights
- Flights from Indianapolis International Airport to Incheon Intl. Airport
- Nonstop flights Indianapolis International Airport to Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport
- Cheap flights from Indianapolis International Airport to New York
- Flight deals from Indianapolis International Airport to Atlanta
- Cheap flights from Indianapolis International Airport to San Francisco
- Cheap flights from Indianapolis International Airport to Fort Lauderdale
- Cheap flights from Indianapolis International Airport to Orlando
- Nonstop flights Gatwick Airport to Peretola Airport
- Flights from Paris Orly Airport to Peretola Airport
- Cheap London City Airport to Peretola Airport flights
- Flights from Barcelona Intl. Airport to Peretola Airport
- Nonstop flights Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport to Peretola Airport
- Amsterdam to Peretola Airport cheap flights
- Airlines fly from Los Angeles to Peretola Airport
- Flights from Barcelona to Peretola Airport
- London to Peretola Airport cheap flights
- Paris to Peretola Airport cheap flights
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.