How can I find cheap flights from Manchester Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Manchester Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from €775 and round-trip from €992. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Round-trip
- Cheapest
- Recommended
- Fastest
- Next 7 days
MAN 2:55 PM34h 52m1 stopPHX 6:47 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | Virgin Atlantic
PHX 7:05 AM19h 35m1 stopMAN 9:40 AMPhoenix - Manchester | Tue, Nov 3 | Virgin Atlantic€992 €1,47633% off33% off€1,476 €992
MAN 7:55 PM29h 40m1 stopPHX 6:35 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | American Airlines
PHX 8:40 PM15h 50m1 stopMAN 7:30 PMPhoenix - Manchester | Tue, Nov 3 | American Airlines€992 €1,47633% off33% off€1,476 €992
MAN 2:55 PM32h 40m1 stopPHX 4:35 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | Delta Air Lines
PHX 2:31 PM35h 14m1 stopMAN 8:45 AMPhoenix - Manchester | Tue, Nov 3 | Delta Air Lines€1,017 €1,47631% off31% off€1,476 €1,017
MAN 5:20 PM32h 15m1 stopPHX 6:35 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | British Airways
PHX 8:40 PM12h 50m1 stopMAN 4:30 PMPhoenix - Manchester | Tue, Nov 3 | British Airways€1,02431% off€1,476 €1,024
MAN 10:15 AM15h 20m1 stopPHX 6:35 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | Finnair
PHX 8:40 PM15h 50m1 stopMAN 7:30 PMPhoenix - Manchester | Tue, Nov 3 | British Airways€1,02531% off€1,476 €1,025
MAN 2:55 PM35h 52m1 stopPHX 7:47 PMManchester - Phoenix | Thu, Nov 5 | Delta Air Lines
PHX 11:45 PM26h 55m1 stopMAN 9:40 AMPhoenix - Manchester | Sun, Nov 8 | Delta Air Lines€1,04628% off€1,476 €1,046
MAN 5:05 AM20h 30m1 stopPHX 6:35 PMManchester - Phoenix | Thu, Nov 19 | British Airways
PHX 8:40 PM12h 50m1 stopMAN 4:30 PMPhoenix - Manchester | Mon, Nov 23 | American Airlines€1,05128% off€1,476 €1,051
MAN 2:55 PM34h 52m1 stopPHX 6:47 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | Air France
PHX 2:31 PM35h 14m1 stopMAN 8:45 AMPhoenix - Manchester | Tue, Nov 3 | Delta Air Lines€1,07028% off€1,476 €1,070
MAN 2:55 PM34h 52m1 stopPHX 6:47 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | KLM
PHX 2:31 PM35h 14m1 stopMAN 8:45 AMPhoenix - Manchester | Tue, Nov 3 | Delta Air Lines€1,07028% off€1,476 €1,070
MAN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopPHX 2:00 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | Normal Airline
PHX 3:00 PM6hNonstopMAN 4:00 PMPhoenix - Manchester | Sun, Nov 1 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
MAN 11:30 AM32h 12m1 stopPHX 12:42 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Dec 26 | Air Canada€775 €1,30541% off41% off€1,305 €775
MAN 2:55 PM36h 20m1 stopPHX 8:15 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Dec 26 | Virgin Atlantic€794 €1,30539% off39% off€1,305 €794
MAN 3:00 PM34h 35m1 stopPHX 6:35 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Dec 26 | British Airways€817 €1,30537% off37% off€1,305 €817
MAN 4:10 PM33h 25m1 stopPHX 6:35 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Dec 26 | Finnair€82437% off€1,305 €824
MAN 2:55 PM26h 28m1 stopPHX 10:23 AMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Dec 26 | KLM€82737% off€1,305 €827
MAN 11:30 AM32h 12m1 stopPHX 12:42 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Dec 26 | Brussels Airlines€84635% off€1,305 €846
MAN 11:30 AM32h 12m1 stopPHX 12:42 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Dec 26 | Lufthansa€86634% off€1,305 €866
MAN 11:50 AM13h 45m1 stopPHX 6:35 PMManchester - Phoenix | Thu, Dec 24 | British Airways€86627% off€1,187 €866
MAN 10:15 AM15h 10m1 stopPHX 6:25 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sun, Nov 29 | American Airlines€90830% off€1,305 €908
MAN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopPHX 2:00 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
MAN 2:55 PM15h 49m1 stopPHX 11:44 PMManchester - Phoenix | Thu, Dec 24 | Delta Air Lines€818 €2,40366% off66% off€2,403 €818
MAN 9:15 AM16h 10m1 stopPHX 6:25 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Nov 27 | American Airlines€907 €2,40362% off62% off€2,403 €907
MAN 2:55 PM15h 31m1 stopPHX 11:26 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Nov 27 | Virgin Atlantic€924 €2,40362% off62% off€2,403 €924
MAN 10:15 AM15h 10m1 stopPHX 6:25 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Nov 27 | British Airways€92961% off€2,403 €929
MAN 2:55 PM15h 31m1 stopPHX 11:26 PMManchester - Phoenix | Thu, Nov 19 | Virgin Atlantic€1,19550% off€2,403 €1,195
MAN 12:40 PM16h 41m1 stopPHX 10:21 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Oct 31 | Delta Air Lines€1,74228% off€2,403 €1,742
MAN 11:30 AM18h 17m1 stopPHX 10:47 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Oct 31 | Air Canada€1,75227% off€2,403 €1,752
MAN 12:40 PM16h 41m1 stopPHX 10:21 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Oct 31 | Virgin Atlantic€1,75427% off€2,403 €1,754
MAN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopPHX 2:00 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
MAN 11:50 AM13h 45m1 stopPHX 6:35 PMManchester - Phoenix | Thu, Dec 24 | British Airways€866 €1,18727% off27% off€1,187 €866
MAN 10:15 AM15h 10m1 stopPHX 6:25 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sun, Nov 29 | American Airlines€908 €1,30530% off30% off€1,305 €908
MAN 10:15 AM15h 10m1 stopPHX 6:25 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sun, Nov 29 | Finnair€929 €1,30528% off28% off€1,305 €929
MAN 2:55 PM15h 31m1 stopPHX 11:26 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sun, Nov 29 | Delta Air Lines€95227% off€1,305 €952
MAN 5:05 AM20h 20m1 stopPHX 6:25 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sun, Nov 29 | British Airways€94528% off€1,305 €945
MAN 2:55 PM26h 25m1 stopPHX 10:20 AMManchester - Phoenix | Sun, Nov 29 | Virgin Atlantic€92428% off€1,305 €924
MAN 2:55 PM26h 28m1 stopPHX 10:23 AMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Dec 26 | KLM€82737% off€1,305 €827
MAN 11:30 AM32h 12m1 stopPHX 12:42 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Dec 26 | Air Canada€77541% off€1,305 €775
MAN 11:30 AM32h 12m1 stopPHX 12:42 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Dec 26 | Brussels Airlines€84635% off€1,305 €846
MAN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopPHX 2:00 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
MAN 12:40 PM16h 41m1 stopPHX 10:21 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Oct 31 | Delta Air Lines€1,742 €2,40328% off28% off€2,403 €1,742
MAN 11:30 AM18h 17m1 stopPHX 10:47 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Oct 31 | Air Canada€1,752 €2,40327% off27% off€2,403 €1,752
MAN 12:40 PM16h 41m1 stopPHX 10:21 PMManchester - Phoenix | Sat, Oct 31 | Virgin Atlantic€1,754 €2,40327% off27% off€2,403 €1,754
MAN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopPHX 2:00 PMManchester - Phoenix | Fri, Oct 30 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Manchester to Phoenix are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airline offers the cheapest flights from Manchester Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport?
The cheapest airline flying from Manchester Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport is American Airlines (from €675) among 10 carriers operating this route. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.










Find more flights and airlines
What is the flight schedule from Manchester Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport?
Check the schedule for flights from Manchester to Phoenix and find the flight that best matches your travel plans.
-
AA6625
Manchester Airport
10:50 AM
MAN
12:00 PM
LHR
S M - W T F SSearch -
AA7000
Heathrow Airport
4:10 PM
LHR
7:00 PM
PHX
S M T W T F S -
BA1361
Manchester Airport
9:40 AM
MAN
10:55 AM
LHR
S M T W T F SSearch -
AY5529
Heathrow Airport
4:10 PM
LHR
7:00 PM
PHX
S M T W T F S -
DL5987
Manchester Airport
11:00 AM
MAN
3:15 PM
ATL
- M T W T F SSearch -
DL842
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
8:30 PM
ATL
10:46 PM
PHX
S M T W T F S -
AF9906
Manchester Airport
11:00 AM
MAN
3:15 PM
ATL
- M T W T F SSearch -
AF3088
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
8:30 PM
ATL
10:46 PM
PHX
- - - W T F - -
FR1900
Manchester Airport
6:20 PM
MAN
7:20 PM
DUB
S - - W T F SSearch -
EI123
Dublin Airport
11:35 AM
DUB
2:00 PM
ORD
S M T W T F S -
AA834
O'Hare Intl. Airport
1:26 PM
ORD
4:21 PM
PHX
S M T - - - S -
EI203
Manchester Airport
8:10 AM
MAN
9:15 AM
DUB
S M T W T F SSearch -
EI123
Dublin Airport
11:35 AM
DUB
2:00 PM
ORD
S M T W T F S -
EI7721
O'Hare Intl. Airport
8:56 PM
ORD
10:40 PM
PHX
- - - W T F - -
EI203
Manchester Airport
8:10 AM
MAN
9:15 AM
DUB
S M T W T F SSearch -
AA723
Dublin Airport
11:30 AM
DUB
2:00 PM
PHL
S M T W T F S -
AA971
Philadelphia International Airport
5:28 PM
PHL
8:55 PM
PHX
S M T - - - S -
BA1383
Manchester Airport
6:15 AM
MAN
7:35 AM
LHR
S M T W T F SSearch -
BA289
Heathrow Airport
3:30 PM
LHR
6:20 PM
PHX
S M T W T F S -
EI205
Manchester Airport
11:40 AM
MAN
12:45 PM
DUB
S M T W T F SSearch -
EI125
Dublin Airport
4:45 PM
DUB
7:15 PM
ORD
S M T W T F S -
EI7448
O'Hare Intl. Airport
6:54 PM
ORD
8:37 PM
PHX
S M T W T F S -
VS109
Manchester Airport
11:00 AM
MAN
3:15 PM
ATL
- M T W T F SSearch -
DL348
Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
8:10 AM
ATL
10:28 AM
PHX
S M T W T F S
About Manchester Airport and Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
Learn about Manchester Airport (MAN) and Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 8,248.22 km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | €775 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | €992 |
FAQs for Manchester Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport Flights
What are the cheapest flights from Manchester Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport?
One-way flights from Manchester Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport currently start from €775, and round-trip fares start from €992. The current lowest fare is a Air Canada flight departing on Sat, Dec 26; prices may vary depending on availability.What is the average price of a flight from Manchester Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport?
Based on Trip.com flight data for departures within the next 30 days with at most one stop, the average one-way price from Manchester Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport is €1,045. Prices may vary depending on the departure date, airline, and availability.How do I book flights from Manchester Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Manchester Airport and Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Popular Destinations
- Cheap Manchester Airport to Belfast City Airport flights
- Nonstop flights Manchester Airport to Belfast Intl. Airport
- Nonstop flights Manchester Airport to Schiphol Airport
- Cheap Manchester Airport to Murtala Muhammed Intl Airport flights
- Nonstop flights Manchester Airport to Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
- Nonstop flights from Manchester Airport to Amsterdam
- Nonstop flights from Manchester Airport to Belfast
- Nonstop flights from Manchester Airport to Islamabad
- Nonstop flights from Manchester Airport to Paris
- Nonstop flights from Manchester Airport to Lagos
- Nonstop flights Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
- Flights from O'Hare Intl. Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
- Cheap Seattle Tacoma Intl. Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport flights
- Nonstop flights Los Angeles Intl. Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
- Nonstop flights San Francisco Intl. Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
- Dallas to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport cheap flights
- Los Angeles to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport cheap flights
- Flights from Seattle to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
- Airlines fly from New York to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
- Flights from Chicago to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.