How can I find cheap flights from Raleigh-Durham International Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Raleigh-Durham International Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from €385 and round-trip from €672. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Round-trip
- Cheapest
- Recommended
RDU 11:24 AM14h 6mMXP 7:30 AMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Nov 25 | Air Canada
MXP 12:55 PM29h 29mRDU 12:24 PMMilan - Raleigh | Sun, Nov 29 | Air Canada€672 €84120% off20% off€841 €672
RDU 4:33 PM13h 7mMXP 11:40 AMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Nov 25 | American Airlines
MXP 10:25 AM15h 7mRDU 7:32 PMMilan - Raleigh | Sun, Nov 29 | American Airlines€682 €84119% off19% off€841 €682
RDU 7:15 AM18h 15mMXP 7:30 AMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Nov 25 | Lufthansa
MXP 12:55 PM29h 29mRDU 12:24 PMMilan - Raleigh | Sun, Nov 29 | Lufthansa€692 €84118% off18% off€841 €692
RDU 1:39 PM12h 26mMXP 8:05 AMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Nov 25 | Iberia
MXP 10:25 AM19h 16mRDU 11:41 PMMilan - Raleigh | Sun, Nov 29 | Iberia€69817% off€841 €698
RDU 5:19 PM13h 56mMXP 1:15 PMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Nov 25 | United Airlines
MXP 12:55 PM13h 38mRDU 8:33 PMMilan - Raleigh | Sun, Nov 29 | United Airlines€70416% off€841 €704
RDU 1:20 PM14h 45mMXP 10:05 AMRaleigh - Milan | Thu, Nov 26 | Air Canada
MXP 6:55 AM13h 5mRDU 2:00 PMMilan - Raleigh | Thu, Dec 3 | Lufthansa€70616% off€841 €706
RDU 3:58 PM12h 7mMXP 10:05 AMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Nov 25 | British Airways
MXP 2:20 PM14h 33mRDU 10:53 PMMilan - Raleigh | Sun, Nov 29 | British Airways€71215% off€841 €712
RDU 11:24 AM14h 6mMXP 7:30 AMRaleigh - Milan | Thu, Nov 26 | United Airlines
MXP 6:55 AM13h 5mRDU 2:00 PMMilan - Raleigh | Thu, Dec 3 | Lufthansa€72114% off€841 €721
RDU 6:25 PM14h 30mMXP 2:55 PMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Nov 25 | Delta Air Lines
MXP 12:55 PM14h 7mRDU 9:02 PMMilan - Raleigh | Sun, Nov 29 | Delta Air Lines€72414% off€841 €724
RDU 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopMIL 2:00 PMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Oct 21 | Normal Airline
MIL 3:00 PM6hNonstopRDU 4:00 PMMilan - Raleigh | Fri, Oct 23 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
RDU 8:30 PM12h 40m1 stopMXP 3:10 PMRaleigh - Milan | Tue, Oct 20 | Icelandair€385 €56231% off31% off€562 €385
RDU 9:10 AM19h 10m1 stopMXP 10:20 AMRaleigh - Milan | Sun, Oct 25 | Air Canada€454 €56219% off19% off€562 €454
RDU 9:10 AM19h 10m1 stopMXP 10:20 AMRaleigh - Milan | Tue, Oct 20 | Air Canada€455 €56219% off19% off€562 €455
RDU 3:07 PM12h 58m1 stopMXP 10:05 AMRaleigh - Milan | Sun, Oct 25 | American Airlines€48015% off€562 €480
RDU 1:01 PM15h 4m1 stopMXP 10:05 AMRaleigh - Milan | Tue, Oct 20 | American Airlines€48114% off€562 €481
RDU 10:57 AM14h 33m1 stopMXP 7:30 AMRaleigh - Milan | Tue, Dec 15 | United Airlines€48913% off€562 €489
RDU 5:57 PM31h 33m1 stopMXP 7:30 AMRaleigh - Milan | Fri, Dec 18 | United Airlines€49113% off€562 €491
RDU 6:25 PM14h 30m1 stopMXP 2:55 PMRaleigh - Milan | Tue, Dec 15 | Delta Air Lines€49113% off€562 €491
RDU 6:25 PM11h 20m1 stopMXP 11:45 AMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Dec 9 | Delta Air Lines€49115% off€581 €491
RDU 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopMIL 2:00 PMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Oct 21 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
RDU 6:25 PM11h 20m1 stopMXP 11:45 AMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Dec 9 | Delta Air Lines€491 €58115% off15% off€581 €491
RDU 4:50 PM11h 55m1 stopMXP 10:45 AMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Dec 9 | Air France€511 €58112% off12% off€581 €511
RDU 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopMIL 2:00 PMRaleigh - Milan | Wed, Oct 21 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Raleigh to Milan are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airline offers the cheapest flights from Raleigh-Durham International Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport?
The cheapest airline flying from Raleigh-Durham International Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport is Icelandair (from €285) among 10 carriers operating this route. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.










Find more flights and airlines
What is the flight schedule from Raleigh-Durham International Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport?
Check the schedule for flights from Raleigh to Milan and find the flight that best matches your travel plans.
-
AF075
Raleigh-Durham International Airport
6:10 PM
RDU
7:55 AM
CDG
S M T - T F SSearch -
AF1130
Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
10:15 AM
CDG
11:45 AM
MXP
S M T W T F S -
FI820
Raleigh-Durham International Airport
8:30 PM
RDU
6:40 AM
KEF
S M T - T F SSearch -
FI590
Reykjavik Keflavik Airport
9:00 AM
KEF
3:10 PM
MXP
- - - W - - S -
AA5663
Raleigh-Durham International Airport
3:11 PM
RDU
4:47 PM
PHL
S M T W T F SSearch -
AA298
Philadelphia International Airport
8:05 PM
PHL
10:05 AM
MXP
S M T W T F S -
BA6515
Raleigh-Durham International Airport
8:04 PM
RDU
9:59 PM
JFK
S M T W T F SSearch -
BA1582
John F Kennedy Intl. Airport
7:00 PM
JFK
9:05 AM
MXP
S M T W T F S -
IB4816
Raleigh-Durham International Airport
12:38 PM
RDU
2:30 PM
JFK
S M T W T F SSearch -
IB4034
John F Kennedy Intl. Airport
7:00 PM
JFK
9:05 AM
MXP
S M T W T F S -
UA481
Raleigh-Durham International Airport
5:01 PM
RDU
6:30 PM
ORD
S M T W T - -Search -
UA416
O'Hare Intl. Airport
9:35 PM
ORD
1:20 PM
MXP
S M T W T F S -
DL8761
Raleigh-Durham International Airport
6:10 PM
RDU
6:55 AM
CDG
S M T - T F SSearch -
DL8595
Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
8:55 AM
CDG
10:25 AM
MXP
S M - - - - S -
UA1536
Raleigh-Durham International Airport
11:15 AM
RDU
12:57 PM
EWR
- - - - - - SSearch -
UA019
Newark Liberty Intl. Airport Airport
5:35 PM
EWR
7:30 AM
MXP
S M T W T F S -
AC8674
Raleigh-Durham International Airport
1:20 PM
RDU
3:27 PM
YUL
S M T W T F SSearch -
AC894
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Airport
8:45 PM
YUL
10:20 AM
MXP
S M T W T F S -
AC8674
Raleigh-Durham International Airport
1:20 PM
RDU
3:27 PM
YUL
S M T W T F SSearch -
LH6757
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Airport
8:30 PM
YUL
10:20 AM
MXP
S M T W T F S
About Raleigh-Durham International Airport and Milan Malpensa Airport
Learn about Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU) and Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 7,087.56 km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | €385 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | €672 |
FAQs for Raleigh-Durham International Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport Flights
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Milan?
- The distance from Milan Malpensa Airport to downtown is about 40 km. It takes about 1 hour by taxi.
- The distance from Milan Linate Airport to downtown is about 7 km. It takes about 20 minutes by taxi.
- The distance from Il Caravaggio International Airport to downtown is about 46 km. It takes about 1 hour by taxi.
What are the cheapest flights from Raleigh-Durham International Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport?
One-way flights from Raleigh-Durham International Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport currently start from €385, and round-trip fares start from €672. The current lowest fare is a Icelandair flight departing on Tue, Oct 20; prices may vary depending on availability.What is the average price of a flight from Raleigh-Durham International Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport?
Based on Trip.com flight data for departures within the next 30 days with at most one stop, the average one-way price from Raleigh-Durham International Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport is €524. Prices may vary depending on the departure date, airline, and availability.How do I book flights from Raleigh-Durham International Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Raleigh-Durham International Airport and Milan Malpensa Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Popular Destinations
- Cheap Raleigh International Airport to Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport flights
- Nonstop flights Raleigh International Airport to John F Kennedy Intl. Airport
- Cheap Raleigh International Airport to Boston Logan International Airport flights
- Nonstop flights Raleigh International Airport to Mexico City Intl. Airport
- Cheap Raleigh International Airport to Philadelphia International Airport flights
- Flight deals from Raleigh International Airport to Boston
- Nonstop flights from Raleigh International Airport to Atlanta
- Flight deals from Raleigh International Airport to Philadelphia
- Nonstop flights from Raleigh International Airport to New York
- Nonstop flights from Raleigh International Airport to Mexico City
- Flights from Naples Intl. Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Cheap Barcelona Intl. Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport flights
- Cheap Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport flights
- Cheap Catania Fontanarossa Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport flights
- Flights from Cairo Intl. Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Airlines fly from Paris to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Barcelona to Milan Malpensa Airport cheap flights
- Airlines fly from Cairo to Milan Malpensa Airport
- London to Milan Malpensa Airport cheap flights
- Flights from Naples to Milan Malpensa Airport
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.