Flying From United Arab Emirates to Armenia: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $94 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $307 |
| Off-season for travel | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Flydubai |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from United Arab Emirates to Armenia.
Airlines Flying From United Arab Emirates to Armenia
Flydubai
Air Arabia
Air Arabia Abu Dhabi
Emirates
Search Flights From United Arab Emirates to Armenia
Easily compare flights from United Arab Emirates to Armenia and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Armenia From United Arab Emirates
Looking for affordable flights from United Arab Emirates to Armenia? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $94 for a one-way ticket and $307 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Sun, Oct 18AUH|EVNAbu DhabiYerevanNonstop | Air Arabia Abu Dhabi
Sun, Oct 25EVN|AUHYerevanAbu DhabiNonstop | Air Arabia Abu Dhabi$307 $64953% off53% off$649 $307
Sat, Oct 17SHJ|EVNSharjahYerevanNonstop | Air Arabia
Fri, Oct 23EVN|SHJYerevanSharjahNonstop | Air Arabia$525 $64919% off19% off$649 $525
Thu, Nov 5DXB|EVNDubaiYerevan1 stop | Qatar Airways
Tue, Nov 10EVN|DXBYerevanDubai1 stop | Qatar Airways$336 $64948% off48% off$649 $336
Sun, Oct 18DXB|EVNDubaiYerevan1 stop | Normal Airline
Tue, Oct 20EVN|DXBYerevanDubaiNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest nonstop
Sat, Oct 31SHJ|EVNSharjahYerevanNonstop | Air Arabia$172 $42059% off59% off$420 $172
Fri, Nov 6AUH|EVNAbu DhabiYerevan1 stop | Wizz Air$94 $42078% off78% off$420 $94
Sat, Oct 31DXB|EVNDubaiYerevan1 stop | Wizz Air Malta$291 $42031% off31% off$420 $291
Sat, Nov 28DXB|LWNDubaiGyumri1 stop | Cyprus Airways$34019% off$420 $340
Sun, Oct 18DXB|EVNDubaiYerevan1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from United Arab Emirates to Armenia are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From United Arab Emirates to Armenia
When is it the cheapest time to fly from United Arab Emirates to Armenia?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-05 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Armenia from United Arab Emirates?
The cheapest round-trip flight from United Arab Emirates to Armenia is on the route from Dubai to Yerevan, with prices starting at $306 for a round trip between 2026-10-19 and 2026-10-26.How long is a flight to Armenia from United Arab Emirates?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from United Arab Emirates to Armenia is approximately 3 hours 52 minutes based on our most popular routes from Dubai to Yerevan. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Armenia from United Arab Emirates?
The cheapest airline flying to Armenia from United Arab Emirates is Wizz Air serving the route from Dubai to Yerevan.What airlines fly from United Arab Emirates to Armenia?
Flydubai are airlines that fly frequently from United Arab Emirates to Armenia. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Cheap flights from Dubai to Accra
- Cheap flights from Dubai to Amman
- Cheap flights from Dubai to Manila
- Flights from Dubai to Cairo
- Flights from Dubai to Riyadh
- Flights from Dubai to Mumbai
- Cheap flights from Abu Dhabi to Cairo
- Flights from Dubai to Jeddah
- Flights from Sharjah to Riyadh
- Return flights from Dubai to New Delhi
- Flights from Morocco to Armenia
- Flights from Hungary to Armenia
- Flights from Singapore to Armenia
- Cheap flights from Albania to Armenia
- Cheap flights from India to Armenia
- Cheap flights from Romania to Armenia
- Cheap flights from Jordan to Armenia
- Round-trip flights from Türkiye to Armenia
- Flights from Netherlands to Armenia
- Round-trip flights from Cambodia to Armenia
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to Denmark
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to India
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Bangladesh
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to Lebanon
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Kenya
- Round-trip flights from United Arab Emirates to Qatar
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
- Round-trip flights from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to Italy
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to Netherlands
