Flying From Kenya to Canada: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $623 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $894 |
| Off-season for travel | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Saudia |
| Cheapest month | October |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Kenya to Canada.
Airlines Flying From Kenya to Canada
Saudia
Air Canada
Etihad Airways
Brussels Airlines
Emirates Search Flights From Kenya to Canada
Easily compare flights from Kenya to Canada and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Canada From Kenya
Looking for affordable flights from Kenya to Canada? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $623 for a one-way ticket and $894 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
Tue, Nov 10NBO|YYZNairobiToronto1 stop | Saudia
Fri, Nov 13YYZ|NBOTorontoNairobi1 stop | Saudia$894 $3,33973% off73% off$3,339 $894-
Tue, Oct 13NBO|YULNairobiMontreal1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Tue, Oct 20YUL|NBOMontrealNairobi1 stop | Turkish Airlines$1,040 $3,33969% off69% off$3,339 $1,040 -
Thu, Oct 15NBO|YOWNairobiOttawa1 stop | Air France
Fri, Oct 23YOW|NBOOttawaNairobi1 stop | Air France$1,214 $3,33964% off64% off$3,339 $1,214 -
Thu, Oct 22NBO|YVRNairobiVancouver1 stop | Delta Air Lines
Thu, Oct 29YVR|NBOVancouverNairobi1 stop | Air France$1,23763% off$3,339 $1,237 -
Mon, Nov 23NBO|YYCNairobiCalgary1 stop | Kenya Airways
Mon, Nov 30YYC|NBOCalgaryNairobi1 stop | WestJet$1,32060% off$3,339 $1,320 -
Wed, Nov 4NBO|YHZNairobiHalifax1 stop | Air Canada
Tue, Nov 10YHZ|NBOHalifaxNairobi1 stop | Brussels Airlines$1,43956% off$3,339 $1,439 -
Wed, Oct 21MBA|YYZMombasaToronto1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Mon, Oct 26YYZ|MBATorontoMombasa1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$1,46856% off$3,339 $1,468 -
Sun, Nov 15MBA|YULMombasaMontreal1 stop | Emirates
Tue, Nov 17YUL|MBAMontrealMombasa1 stop | Emirates$1,64251% off$3,339 $1,642 -
Mon, Nov 16NBO|YEGNairobiEdmonton1 stop | KLM
Sun, Nov 22YEG|NBOEdmontonNairobi1 stop | KLM$2,02739% off$3,339 $2,027 -
Fri, Nov 20MBA|YVRMombasaVancouver1 stop | Lufthansa
Fri, Nov 27YVR|MBAVancouverMombasa1 stop | Air Canada$3,0389% off$3,339 $3,038 -
Wed, Oct 14NBO|YTONairobiToronto1 stop | Normal Airline
Fri, Oct 16YTO|NBOTorontoNairobiNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Sun, Nov 8NBO|YULNairobiMontreal1 stop | Qatar Airways$623 $1,83266% off66% off$1,832 $623 -
Thu, Nov 12NBO|YYZNairobiToronto1 stop | Saudia$692 $1,83262% off62% off$1,832 $692 -
Thu, Oct 15NBO|YOWNairobiOttawa1 stop | Air France$734 $1,83260% off60% off$1,832 $734 -
Sun, Nov 8NBO|YYCNairobiCalgary1 stop | Kenya Airways$76857% off$1,832 $768 -
Fri, Nov 6MBA|YULMombasaMontreal1 stop | Lufthansa$88652% off$1,832 $886 -
Tue, Oct 20NBO|YVRNairobiVancouver1 stop | Air France$88951% off$1,832 $889 -
Tue, Nov 10MBA|YYZMombasaToronto1 stop | Air Canada$91850% off$1,832 $918 -
Fri, Nov 6NBO|YEGNairobiEdmonton1 stop | KLM$94948% off$1,832 $949 -
Thu, Nov 19NBO|YHZNairobiHalifax1 stop | British Airways$96647% off$1,832 $966 -
Tue, Nov 3MBA|YVRMombasaVancouver1 stop | Lufthansa$1,6679% off$1,832 $1,667 -
Wed, Oct 14NBO|YTONairobiToronto1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Kenya to Canada are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Kenya to Canada
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Kenya to Canada?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-12 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Canada from Kenya?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Kenya to Canada is on the route from Nairobi to Toronto, with prices starting at $836 for a round trip between 2026-10-13 and 2026-10-20.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Canada from Kenya?
The cheapest airline flying to Canada from Kenya is Saudia serving the route from Nairobi to Toronto.What airlines fly from Kenya to Canada?
Saudia are airlines that fly frequently from Kenya to Canada. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Return flights from Mombasa to Nairobi
- Cheap flights from Nairobi to Doha
- Flights from Nairobi to Riyadh
- Flights from Nairobi to Ukunda
- Flights from Nairobi to Dubai
- Cheap flights from Nairobi to Mombasa
- Flights from Nairobi to Kisumu
- Return flights from Nairobi to Jeddah
- Cheap flights from Nairobi to Guangzhou
- Return flights from Nairobi to Dar es salaam
- Flights from Ghana to Canada
- Flights from Tanzania to Canada
- Flights from Philippines to Canada
- Cheap flights from Sweden to Canada
- Cheap flights from Zambia to Canada
- Cheap flights from Argentina to Canada
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Canada
- Cheap flights from Aruba to Canada
- Round-trip flights from Saint Vincent and the Grenadines to Canada
- Round-trip flights from Albania to Canada
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Guinea
- Flights from Kenya to Ethiopia
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Cambodia
- Flights from Kenya to Canada
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Germany
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Cyprus
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Ghana
- Round-trip flights from Kenya to Zimbabwe
- Round-trip flights from Kenya to Sierra Leone
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Senegal

