Flying From Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $766 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $1,310 |
| Off-season for travel | October |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Ethiopian Airlines |
| Cheapest month | July |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire.
Airlines Flying From Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire
Ethiopian Airlines
Find the Cheapest Flights to Côte d'Ivoire From Malaysia
Looking for affordable flights from Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $766 for a one-way ticket and $1,310 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
Thu, Nov 19KUL|ABJKuala LumpurAbidjan1 stop | Emirates
Thu, Nov 26ABJ|KULAbidjanKuala Lumpur1 stop | Emirates$1,310 $7,59883% off83% off$7,598 $1,310
Wed, Nov 4LYH|LCALynchburgLarnaca2 stops | American Airlines$5,387 $7,59828% off28% off$7,598 $5,387
Sat, Oct 31LYH|LCALynchburgLarnaca2 stops | American Airlines$5,394 $7,59828% off28% off$7,598 $5,394
Mon, Oct 19KUL|ABJKuala LumpurAbidjan1 stop | Normal Airline
Wed, Oct 21ABJ|KULAbidjanKuala LumpurNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Tue, Oct 27KUL|ABJKuala LumpurAbidjan1 stop | Turkish Airlines$766 $1,31642% off42% off$1,316 $766
Tue, Dec 1PEN|ABJPenangAbidjan1 stop | Qatar Airways$934 $1,31628% off28% off$1,316 $934
Tue, Oct 20SZX|TAOShenzhenQingdao1 stop | Air China$192 $1,31685% off85% off$1,316 $192
Mon, Oct 19KUL|ABJKuala LumpurAbidjan1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-15 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Côte d'Ivoire from Malaysia?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire is on the route from Kuala Lumpur to Abidjan, with prices starting at $1,148 for a round trip between 2026-11-01 and 2026-11-08.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Côte d'Ivoire from Malaysia?
The cheapest airline flying to Côte d'Ivoire from Malaysia is Ethiopian Airlines serving the route from Kuala Lumpur to Abidjan.What airlines fly from Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire?
Ethiopian Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Guangzhou
- Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi
- Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Bangkok
- Cheap flights from Penang to Kuala Lumpur
- Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Bali
- Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Penang
- Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Jakarta
- Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Singapore
- Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Dhaka
- Return flights from Kuala Lumpur to Ta Khmau
- Flights from Lebanon to Côte d'Ivoire
- Round-trip flights from Liberia to Côte d'Ivoire
- Cheap flights from Italy to Côte d'Ivoire
- Cheap flights from Niger to Côte d'Ivoire
- Flights from Benin to Côte d'Ivoire
- Round-trip flights from China to Côte d'Ivoire
- Cheap flights from Ghana to Côte d'Ivoire
- Round-trip flights from Tunisia to Côte d'Ivoire
- Cheap flights from Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire
- Round-trip flights from Mali to Côte d'Ivoire
- Cheap flights from Malaysia to Bangladesh
- Round-trip flights from Malaysia to Colombia
- Flights from Malaysia to Lebanon
- Flights from Malaysia to Côte d'Ivoire
- Round-trip flights from Malaysia to Greece
- Flights from Malaysia to French Polynesia
- Cheap flights from Malaysia to United Kingdom
- Round-trip flights from Malaysia to Iraq
- Flights from Malaysia to Tunisia
- Round-trip flights from Malaysia to Mexico