Flying From Thailand to Cyprus: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $251 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $575 |
| Off-season for travel | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Qatar Airways |
| Cheapest month | October |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Thailand to Cyprus.
Airlines Flying From Thailand to Cyprus
Qatar Airways
IndiGo
Emirates Find the Cheapest Flights to Cyprus From Thailand
Looking for affordable flights from Thailand to Cyprus? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $251 for a one-way ticket and $575 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Round-trip
-
-
Sun, Nov 15BKK|LCABangkokLarnaca1 stop | Royal Jordanian
Sat, Nov 21LCA|BKKLarnacaBangkok1 stop | Royal Jordanian$575 $1,88569% off69% off$1,885 $575 -
Fri, Oct 23BKK|ECNBangkokErcan1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Tue, Oct 27ECN|BKKErcanBangkok1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$871 $1,88554% off54% off$1,885 $871 -
Wed, Nov 11HKT|LCAPhuketLarnaca1 stop | Qatar Airways
Wed, Nov 18LCA|HKTLarnacaPhuket1 stop | Qatar Airways$1,005 $1,88547% off47% off$1,885 $1,005 -
Sat, Nov 28BKK|PFOBangkokPaphos1 stop | Thai Airways
Sun, Nov 29PFO|BKKPaphosBangkok1 stop | easyJet$1,37627% off$1,885 $1,376 -
Tue, Oct 13BKK|LCABangkokLarnaca1 stop | Normal Airline
Thu, Oct 15LCA|BKKLarnacaBangkokNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Fri, Nov 6BKK|LCABangkokLarnaca1 stop | Norse Atlantic Airways$251 $1,19279% off79% off$1,192 $251 -
Thu, Dec 3BKK|PFOBangkokPaphos1 stop | Norse Atlantic Airways$322 $1,19273% off73% off$1,192 $322 -
Tue, Oct 20BKK|ECNBangkokErcan1 stop | Turkish Airlines$462 $1,19261% off61% off$1,192 $462 -
Thu, Oct 29HKT|LCAPhuketLarnaca1 stop | Qatar Airways$50657% off$1,192 $506 -
Thu, Nov 19KBV|LCAKrabi TownLarnaca1 stop | Flydubai$59750% off$1,192 $597 -
Tue, Nov 3HKT|ECNPhuketErcan1 stop | Turkish Airlines$63047% off$1,192 $630 -
Sat, Nov 7HKT|PFOPhuketPaphos1 stop | Virgin Atlantic$87027% off$1,192 $870 -
Tue, Oct 13BKK|LCABangkokLarnaca1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Thailand to Cyprus are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Thailand to Cyprus
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Thailand to Cyprus?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-04 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Cyprus from Thailand?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Thailand to Cyprus is on the route from Bangkok to Larnaca, with prices starting at $575 for a round trip between 2026-11-08 and 2026-11-14. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cyprus from Thailand?
The cheapest airline flying to Cyprus from Thailand is Norse Atlantic Airways serving the route from Bangkok to Larnaca. -
What airlines fly from Thailand to Cyprus?
Qatar Airways are airlines that fly frequently from Thailand to Cyprus. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Flights from Phuket to Bangkok
- Flights from Bangkok to Krabi
- Cheap flights from Bangkok to Ho Chi Minh City
- Flights from Bangkok to Singapore
- Flights from Chiang Mai to Bangkok
- Flights from Bangkok to Yangon
- Flights from Bangkok to Chiang Mai
- Flights from Bangkok to Phuket
- Return flights from Bangkok to Kuala Lumpur
- Return flights from Bangkok to Hong Kong
- Flights from Morocco to Cyprus
- Flights from Canada to Cyprus
- Flights from United States to Cyprus
- Cheap flights from Lebanon to Cyprus
- Cheap flights from Slovenia to Cyprus
- Cheap flights from Nigeria to Cyprus
- Round-trip flights from Kenya to Cyprus
- Round-trip flights from Colombia to Cyprus
- Round-trip flights from Denmark to Cyprus
- Round-trip flights from Lithuania to Cyprus
- Flights from Thailand to Argentina
- Round-trip flights from Thailand to Ethiopia
- Round-trip flights from Thailand to Denmark
- Cheap flights from Thailand to Egypt
- Flights from Thailand to Maldives
- Cheap flights from Thailand to Moldova
- Round-trip flights from Thailand to India
- Flights from Thailand to Belgium
- Cheap flights from Thailand to U.S. Virgin Islands
- Round-trip flights from Thailand to Malta