Flying From Ireland to Denmark: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $35 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $45 |
| Off-season for travel | September |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Norwegian Air Sweden AOC |
| Cheapest month | October |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Ireland to Denmark.
Airlines Flying From Ireland to Denmark
Norwegian Air Sweden
KLM
Scandinavian Airlines
Ryanair Search Flights From Ireland to Denmark
Easily compare flights from Ireland to Denmark and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Denmark From Ireland
Looking for affordable flights from Ireland to Denmark? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $35 for a one-way ticket and $45 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Sat, Oct 31DUB|CPHDublinCopenhagenNonstop | Ryanair
Sat, Nov 7CPH|DUBCopenhagenDublinNonstop | Ryanair$45 $54892% off92% off$548 $45 -
Sat, Nov 21DUB|BLLDublinBillund1 stop | Lufthansa
Sat, Nov 28BLL|DUBBillundDublin1 stop | Lufthansa$174 $54868% off68% off$548 $174 -
Fri, Nov 13DUB|AARDublinAarhus1 stop | Ryanair
Sun, Nov 15AAR|DUBAarhusDublin1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines$208 $54862% off62% off$548 $208 -
Sat, Nov 7SNN|CPHShannonCopenhagen1 stop | Aer Lingus
Sat, Nov 14CPH|SNNCopenhagenShannon1 stop | Ryanair$20862% off$548 $208 -
Thu, Nov 5DUB|AALDublinAalborg1 stop | KLM
Wed, Nov 11AAL|DUBAalborgDublin1 stop | KLM$22459% off$548 $224 -
Fri, Nov 20NOC|CPHKnockCopenhagen1 stop | Aer Lingus
Mon, Nov 23CPH|NOCCopenhagenKnock1 stop | Ryanair$22559% off$548 $225 -
Fri, Nov 13ORK|CPHCorkCopenhagen1 stop | KLM
Mon, Nov 16CPH|ORKCopenhagenCork1 stop | Ryanair$23756% off$548 $237 -
Mon, Oct 12ORK|BLLCorkBillund1 stop | Lufthansa
Fri, Oct 16BLL|ORKBillundCork1 stop | Lufthansa$24855% off$548 $248 -
Thu, Nov 19ORK|AALCorkAalborg1 stop | KLM
Mon, Nov 23AAL|ORKAalborgCork1 stop | KLM$35635% off$548 $356 -
Thu, Dec 3DUB|SGDDublinSonderborg1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines
Mon, Dec 7SGD|DUBSonderborgDublin1 stop | Air Alsie$40027% off$548 $400 -
Tue, Oct 13DUB|CPHDublinCopenhagen1 stop | Normal Airline
Thu, Oct 15CPH|DUBCopenhagenDublinNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Sat, Oct 17DUB|CPHDublinCopenhagenNonstop | Ryanair$35 $28888% off88% off$288 $35 -
Sat, Oct 17ORK|CPHCorkCopenhagen1 stop | Ryanair UK$50 $28883% off83% off$288 $50 -
Fri, Nov 27SNN|CPHShannonCopenhagen1 stop | Ryanair$52 $28882% off82% off$288 $52 -
Tue, Nov 17DUB|BLLDublinBillund1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA$8072% off$288 $80 -
Tue, Oct 13DUB|AALDublinAalborg1 stop | Ryanair$8770% off$288 $87 -
Wed, Oct 14NOC|CPHKnockCopenhagen1 stop | Aer Lingus$8869% off$288 $88 -
Wed, Dec 2DUB|AARDublinAarhus1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines$13553% off$288 $135 -
Thu, Nov 12ORK|BLLCorkBillund1 stop | KLM$16842% off$288 $168 -
Sun, Nov 22ORK|AALCorkAalborg1 stop | Aer Lingus$17340% off$288 $173 -
Mon, Oct 26SNN|BLLShannonBillund1 stop | Aer Lingus$21027% off$288 $210 -
Tue, Oct 13DUB|CPHDublinCopenhagen1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Ireland to Denmark are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Ireland to Denmark
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Ireland to Denmark?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-21 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Denmark from Ireland?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Ireland to Denmark is on the route from Dublin to Copenhagen, with prices starting at $45 for a round trip between 2026-10-31 and 2026-11-07.How long is a flight to Denmark from Ireland?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Ireland to Denmark is approximately 2 hours 10 minutes based on our most popular routes from Dublin to Copenhagen. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denmark from Ireland?
The cheapest airline flying to Denmark from Ireland is Ryanair serving the route from Dublin to Copenhagen.What airlines fly from Ireland to Denmark?
Scandinavian Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from Ireland to Denmark. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Return flights from Dublin to Cairo
- Flights from Dublin to Birmingham
- Flights from Dublin to Shanghai
- Return flights from Dublin to London
- Cheap flights from Dublin to Bangkok
- Flights from Dublin to Paris
- Flights from Dublin to Edinburgh
- Return flights from Dublin to Glasgow
- Cheap flights from Dublin to Manchester
- Flights from Dublin to New York
- Flights from Nepal to Denmark
- Cheap flights from Italy to Denmark
- Round-trip flights from Israel to Denmark
- Round-trip flights from Lithuania to Denmark
- Cheap flights from Bangladesh to Denmark
- Round-trip flights from United Arab Emirates to Denmark
- Cheap flights from Thailand to Denmark
- Cheap flights from Belgium to Denmark
- Cheap flights from Lebanon to Denmark
- Cheap flights from Sweden to Denmark
- Cheap flights from Ireland to Iceland
- Flights from Ireland to Norway
- Cheap flights from Ireland to Ghana
- Cheap flights from Ireland to India
- Cheap flights from Ireland to Austria
- Flights from Ireland to Nigeria
- Flights from Ireland to Iraq
- Round-trip flights from Ireland to Botswana
- Cheap flights from Ireland to United Kingdom
- Cheap flights from Ireland to Malaysia

