Flying From Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $550 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $837 |
| Off-season for travel | September |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Ethiopian Airlines |
| Cheapest month | February |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea.
Airlines Flying From Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea
Ethiopian Airlines Search Flights From Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea
Easily compare flights from Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Equatorial Guinea From Frankfurt
Looking for cheap flights from Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $550 for a one-way ticket and $837 for a round trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Sat, Oct 24FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalaboNonstop | Lufthansa
Thu, Oct 29SSG|FRAMalaboFrankfurtNonstop | Lufthansa$1,042 $1,42827% off27% off$1,428 $1,042 -
Sat, Nov 21FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Royal Air Maroc
Tue, Nov 24SSG|FRAMalaboFrankfurt1 stop | Royal Air Maroc$837 $1,42841% off41% off$1,428 $837 -
Fri, Nov 13FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Thu, Nov 19SSG|FRAMalaboFrankfurt1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$917 $1,42836% off36% off$1,428 $917 -
Wed, Oct 14FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Sun, Oct 18SSG|FRAMalaboFrankfurt1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$91836% off$1,428 $918 -
Sun, Oct 18FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Royal Air Maroc
Thu, Oct 22SSG|FRAMalaboFrankfurt1 stop | Royal Air Maroc$92235% off$1,428 $922 -
Sat, Oct 17FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Sat, Oct 24SSG|FRAMalaboFrankfurt1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$92635% off$1,428 $926 -
Wed, Nov 18FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Wed, Nov 25SSG|FRAMalaboFrankfurt1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$98331% off$1,428 $983 -
Sat, Oct 10FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Wed, Oct 14SSG|FRAMalaboFrankfurt1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$1,00728% off$1,428 $1,007 -
Tue, Oct 13FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Sat, Oct 17SSG|FRAMalaboFrankfurt1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$1,01928% off$1,428 $1,019 -
Sun, Oct 11FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Thu, Oct 15SSG|FRAMalaboFrankfurt1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$1,02728% off$1,428 $1,027 -
Thu, Oct 8FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Normal Airline
Sat, Oct 10SSG|FRAMalaboFrankfurtNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Thu, Oct 8FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalaboNonstop | Lufthansa$834 $1,14327% off27% off$1,143 $834 -
Tue, Nov 3FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Royal Air Maroc$550 $1,14352% off52% off$1,143 $550 -
Thu, Nov 12FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Royal Air Maroc$572 $1,14350% off50% off$1,143 $572 -
Fri, Oct 9FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$69439% off$1,143 $694 -
Sun, Nov 8FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Air France$78032% off$1,143 $780 -
Thu, Oct 8FRA|SSGFrankfurtMalabo1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea
What is the cheapest Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea flight route?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea is on the route from Frankfurt to Malabo, with prices starting at $993 for a round trip between 2026-09-23 and 2026-09-30.When is it the cheapest time to fly from Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-03 for one-way flights.How long does it take to fly to Equatorial Guinea from Frankfurt?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea is approximately 8 hours 45 minutes based on our most popular routes from Frankfurt to Malabo. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Equatorial Guinea from Frankfurt?
The cheapest airline flying to Equatorial Guinea from Frankfurt is Royal Air Maroc serving route from Frankfurt to Malabo.Where can I fly to Equatorial Guinea from Frankfurt?
There are direct flights from Frankfurt to Equatorial Guinea. Malabo are all popular destinations in Equatorial Guinea.
Trending Searches
- Cheap tickets from Frankfurt to Albania
- Direct flights from Frankfurt to Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Book flights from Frankfurt to Saudi Arabia
- Cheap tickets from Frankfurt to Georgia
- Direct flights from Frankfurt to Indonesia
- Book flights from Frankfurt to Austria
- Book flights from Frankfurt to Malta
- Book flights from Frankfurt to Iceland
- Direct flights from Frankfurt to Moldova
- Direct flights from Frankfurt to Kazakhstan

