Flying From United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $146 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $329 |
| Off-season for travel | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Ethiopian Airlines |
| Cheapest month | October |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia.
Airlines Flying From United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia
Ethiopian Airlines
Flydubai
Flynas
Emirates
Qatar Airways
Etihad Airways Search Flights From United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia
Easily compare flights from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Ethiopia From United Arab Emirates
Looking for affordable flights from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $146 for a one-way ticket and $329 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Fri, Nov 13AUH|ADDAbu DhabiAddis AbabaNonstop | Etihad Airways
Sat, Nov 14ADD|AUHAddis AbabaAbu DhabiNonstop | Etihad Airways$340 $95564% off64% off$955 $340 -
Sun, Oct 18SHJ|ADDSharjahAddis AbabaNonstop | Ethiopian Airlines
Sun, Oct 25ADD|SHJAddis AbabaSharjahNonstop | Ethiopian Airlines$701 $95527% off27% off$955 $701 -
Mon, Nov 2DXB|ADDDubaiAddis Ababa1 stop | Flynas
Mon, Nov 9ADD|DXBAddis AbabaDubai1 stop | Flynas$329 $95566% off66% off$955 $329 -
Fri, Oct 16AUH|JIMAbu DhabiJimma1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Fri, Oct 23JIM|AUHJimmaAbu Dhabi1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$47350% off$955 $473 -
Sun, Oct 25SHJ|DIRSharjahDire Dawa1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Sun, Nov 1DIR|SHJDire DawaSharjah1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$58439% off$955 $584 -
Fri, Oct 16DXB|AWADubaiHawassa1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Wed, Oct 21AWA|DXBHawassaDubai1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$65831% off$955 $658 -
Sun, Dec 6DXB|JIMDubaiJimma1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Fri, Dec 11JIM|DXBJimmaDubai1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$70526% off$955 $705 -
Sat, Nov 7SHJ|DSESharjahDessie1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Sat, Nov 14DSE|SHJDessieSharjah1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$74922% off$955 $749 -
Mon, Dec 7SHJ|JIMSharjahJimma1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Mon, Dec 14JIM|SHJJimmaSharjah1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$75921% off$955 $759 -
Sun, Oct 25DXB|DIRDubaiDire Dawa1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Sun, Nov 1DIR|DWCDire DawaDubai1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$77319% off$955 $773 -
Sat, Oct 17DXB|ADDDubaiAddis Ababa1 stop | Normal Airline
Mon, Oct 19ADD|DXBAddis AbabaDubaiNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Tue, Nov 24SHJ|ADDSharjahAddis AbabaNonstop | Air Arabia$255 $50950% off50% off$509 $255 -
Wed, Nov 18AUH|ADDAbu DhabiAddis AbabaNonstop | Etihad Airways$269 $50947% off47% off$509 $269 -
Wed, Nov 11DXB|ADDDubaiAddis Ababa1 stop | Flynas$146 $50971% off71% off$509 $146 -
Fri, Nov 13AUH|ADDAbu DhabiAddis Ababa1 stop | Flynas$16767% off$509 $167 -
Sat, Oct 17SHJ|ADDSharjahAddis Ababa1 stop | Air Arabia$22156% off$509 $221 -
Mon, Nov 2AUH|DSEAbu DhabiDessie1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$27546% off$509 $275 -
Sat, Nov 7AUH|JIMAbu DhabiJimma1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$28245% off$509 $282 -
Sat, Nov 21AUH|BCOAbu DhabiJinka1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$35830% off$509 $358 -
Tue, Nov 17SHJ|JIMSharjahJimma1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$39223% off$509 $392 -
Fri, Nov 6DXB|DSEDubaiDessie1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$40820% off$509 $408 -
Wed, Oct 21SHJ|AMHSharjahArba Minch1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$41019% off$509 $410 -
Fri, Oct 16AUH|LLIAbu DhabiLalibela1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$41219% off$509 $412 -
Sat, Oct 17DXB|ADDDubaiAddis Ababa1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia
When is it the cheapest time to fly from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-05 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Ethiopia from United Arab Emirates?
The cheapest round-trip flight from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia is on the route from Dubai to Addis Ababa, with prices starting at $337 for a round trip between 2026-10-27 and 2026-11-02.How long is a flight to Ethiopia from United Arab Emirates?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia is approximately 4 hours 9 minutes based on our most popular routes from Dubai to Addis Ababa. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ethiopia from United Arab Emirates?
The cheapest airline flying to Ethiopia from United Arab Emirates is Flynas serving the route from Dubai to Addis Ababa.What airlines fly from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia?
Ethiopian Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Cheap flights from Dubai to Manila
- Cheap flights from Abu Dhabi to Cairo
- Cheap flights from Dubai to Amman
- Flights from Dubai to Cairo
- Flights from Dubai to Riyadh
- Flights from Dubai to Mumbai
- Cheap flights from Dubai to Accra
- Flights from Sharjah to Riyadh
- Flights from Dubai to Jeddah
- Return flights from Dubai to New Delhi
- Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Ethiopia
- Cheap flights from Spain to Ethiopia
- Flights from Thailand to Ethiopia
- Flights from Eritrea to Ethiopia
- Cheap flights from Austria to Ethiopia
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Ethiopia
- Cheap flights from Mauritius to Ethiopia
- Flights from Rwanda to Ethiopia
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia
- Round-trip flights from Mozambique to Ethiopia
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to Netherlands
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to Lebanon
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Bangladesh
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to Italy
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Kenya
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to Denmark
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to India
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
- Round-trip flights from United Arab Emirates to Qatar
- Round-trip flights from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia

