Flying From Spain to Ethiopia: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $330 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $535 |
| Off-season for travel | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Etihad Airways |
| Cheapest month | October |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Spain to Ethiopia.
Airlines Flying From Spain to Ethiopia
Etihad Airways
Search Flights From Spain to Ethiopia
Easily compare flights from Spain to Ethiopia and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Ethiopia From Spain
Looking for affordable flights from Spain to Ethiopia? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $330 for a one-way ticket and $535 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Wed, Oct 21MAD|ADDMadridAddis AbabaNonstop | Ethiopian Airlines
Wed, Oct 28ADD|MADAddis AbabaMadridNonstop | Ethiopian Airlines$701 $1,45052% off52% off$1,450 $701
Sat, Dec 12BCN|ADDBarcelonaAddis Ababa1 stop | Saudia
Sat, Dec 19ADD|BCNAddis AbabaBarcelona1 stop | Saudia$535 $1,45063% off63% off$1,450 $535
Tue, Nov 24MAD|ADDMadridAddis Ababa1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Tue, Dec 1ADD|MADAddis AbabaMadrid1 stop | Turkish Airlines$561 $1,45061% off61% off$1,450 $561
Fri, Nov 20BIO|ADDBilbaoAddis Ababa1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Tue, Nov 24ADD|BIOAddis AbabaBilbao1 stop | Turkish Airlines$56161% off$1,450 $561
Tue, Dec 8AGP|ADDMalagaAddis Ababa1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Wed, Dec 16ADD|AGPAddis AbabaMalaga1 stop | Turkish Airlines$56561% off$1,450 $565
Wed, Nov 25VLC|ADDValenciaAddis Ababa1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Thu, Dec 3ADD|VLCAddis AbabaValencia1 stop | Turkish Airlines$56661% off$1,450 $566
Fri, Oct 23ALC|ADDAlicanteAddis Ababa1 stop | Air Algerie
Tue, Oct 27ADD|ALCAddis AbabaAlicante1 stop | Air Algerie$72750% off$1,450 $727
Thu, Nov 19SVQ|ADDSevilleAddis Ababa1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Thu, Nov 26ADD|SVQAddis AbabaSeville1 stop | Turkish Airlines$83243% off$1,450 $832
Mon, Oct 26MAD|AWAMadridHawassa1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Fri, Oct 30AWA|MADHawassaMadrid1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$97932% off$1,450 $979
Thu, Nov 12MAD|BCOMadridJinka1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Fri, Nov 20BCO|MADJinkaMadrid1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$1,02828% off$1,450 $1,028
Thu, Oct 29IBZ|ADDIbizaAddis Ababa1 stop | Lufthansa
Mon, Nov 2ADD|IBZAddis AbabaIbiza1 stop | Lufthansa$1,02928% off$1,450 $1,029
Mon, Oct 19BCN|ADDBarcelonaAddis Ababa1 stop | Normal Airline
Wed, Oct 21ADD|BCNAddis AbabaBarcelonaNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest nonstop
Thu, Nov 12MAD|ADDMadridAddis AbabaNonstop | Ethiopian Airlines$518 $93344% off44% off$933 $518
Fri, Nov 20MAD|ADDMadridAddis Ababa1 stop | Etihad Airways$330 $93365% off65% off$933 $330
Tue, Oct 27AGP|ADDMalagaAddis Ababa1 stop | Etihad Airways$339 $93364% off64% off$933 $339
Mon, Dec 7BCN|ADDBarcelonaAddis Ababa1 stop | Vueling Airlines$37560% off$933 $375
Thu, Oct 22PMI|ADDPalma de MallorcaAddis Ababa1 stop | Etihad Airways$40356% off$933 $403
Sat, Nov 21SVQ|ADDSevilleAddis Ababa1 stop | Turkish Airlines$62533% off$933 $625
Wed, Nov 25MAD|AWAMadridHawassa1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$63432% off$933 $634
Wed, Nov 11OVD|ADDAsturiasAddis Ababa1 stop | Air Europa$63932% off$933 $639
Tue, Dec 8VLC|ADDValenciaAddis Ababa1 stop | Turkish Airlines$64031% off$933 $640
Thu, Nov 5ALC|ADDAlicanteAddis Ababa1 stop | Air Europa$65630% off$933 $656
Thu, Nov 5MAD|GOBMadridGoba1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$66228% off$933 $662
Mon, Oct 19BCN|ADDBarcelonaAddis Ababa1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Spain to Ethiopia are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Spain to Ethiopia
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Spain to Ethiopia?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-09-01 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Ethiopia from Spain?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Spain to Ethiopia is on the route from Barcelona to Addis Ababa, with prices starting at $459 for a round trip between 2026-11-07 and 2026-11-12.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ethiopia from Spain?
The cheapest airline flying to Ethiopia from Spain is Etihad Airways serving the route from Barcelona to Addis Ababa.What airlines fly from Spain to Ethiopia?
Ethiopian Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from Spain to Ethiopia. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Cheap flights from Madrid to Lisbon
- Flights from Barcelona to London
- Return flights from Barcelona to Lisbon
- Cheap flights from Madrid to Rome
- Flights from Madrid to London
- Flights from Barcelona to Palma de Mallorca
- Return flights from Barcelona to Paris
- Return flights from Madrid to Paris
- Flights from Madrid to Shanghai
- Return flights from Barcelona to Rome
- Flights from Thailand to Ethiopia
- Cheap flights from Austria to Ethiopia
- Flights from Rwanda to Ethiopia
- Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Ethiopia
- Cheap flights from Mauritius to Ethiopia
- Flights from Eritrea to Ethiopia
- Cheap flights from Spain to Ethiopia
- Round-trip flights from Mozambique to Ethiopia
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Ethiopia
- Flights from United Arab Emirates to Ethiopia
- Round-trip flights from Spain to China
- Flights from Spain to Mauritius
- Flights from Spain to Indonesia
- Round-trip flights from Spain to Ethiopia
- Flights from Spain to Serbia
- Round-trip flights from Spain to Philippines
- Round-trip flights from Spain to United Arab Emirates
- Flights from Spain to Iraq
- Cheap flights from Spain to India
- Round-trip flights from Spain to Malta
