Flying From Chisinau to Israel: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $52 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $134 |
| Off-season for travel | November |
| Peak season for travel | August |
| Popular airline | HiSky |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Chisinau to Israel.
Airlines Flying From Chisinau to Israel
HiSky Airlines
Wizz Air Malta
HiSky Europe
Fly One Airline
El Al
Flydubai
AEGEAN
Search Flights From Chisinau to Israel
Easily compare flights from Chisinau to Israel and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Israel From Chisinau
Looking for cheap flights from Chisinau to Israel? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $52 for a one-way ticket and $134 for a round trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Thu, Nov 12RMO|TLVChisinauTel AvivNonstop | HiSky Airlines
Fri, Nov 13TLV|SINTel AvivChisinauNonstop | HiSky Airlines$237 $34130% off30% off$341 $237
Sat, Nov 7RMO|TLVChisinauTel AvivNonstop | Fly One Airline
Sun, Nov 15TLV|SINTel AvivChisinauNonstop | HiSky Airlines$242 $34128% off28% off$341 $242
Fri, Nov 6RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Fri, Nov 13TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom$134 $34161% off61% off$341 $134
Sun, Nov 22RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Wed, Nov 25TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom$13660% off$341 $136
Wed, Nov 11RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta
Wed, Nov 18TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom$13660% off$341 $136
Sat, Nov 14RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Sun, Nov 22TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom$13959% off$341 $139
Sun, Nov 8RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Wed, Nov 11TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom$14059% off$341 $140
Sat, Nov 21RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Sun, Nov 29TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom$14059% off$341 $140
Fri, Nov 20RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Wed, Nov 25TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom$14059% off$341 $140
Thu, Dec 10RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Wed, Dec 16TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom$14257% off$341 $142
Fri, Nov 13RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Fri, Nov 20TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom$14457% off$341 $144
Sat, Nov 7RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Fri, Nov 13TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom$14756% off$341 $147
Mon, Oct 19RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Normal Airline
Wed, Oct 21TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinauNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest nonstop
Wed, Nov 11RMO|TLVChisinauTel AvivNonstop | El Al$111 $17035% off35% off$170 $111
Wed, Nov 25RMO|TLVChisinauTel AvivNonstop | Fly One Airline$120 $17028% off28% off$170 $120
Fri, Nov 20RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta$52 $17069% off69% off$170 $52
Fri, Nov 27RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta$5269% off$170 $52
Sat, Nov 21RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta$5468% off$170 $54
Sat, Nov 28RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta$5568% off$170 $55
Sun, Nov 22RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta$5667% off$170 $56
Wed, Nov 25RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta$5667% off$170 $56
Sat, Nov 14RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta$5965% off$170 $59
Sat, Nov 7RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta$6164% off$170 $61
Sun, Nov 29RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta$6264% off$170 $62
Fri, Dec 4RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta$6562% off$170 $65
Mon, Oct 19RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Chisinau to Israel are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Chisinau to Israel
What is the cheapest Chisinau to Israel flight route?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Chisinau to Israel is on the route from Chisinau to Tel Aviv, with prices starting at $203 for a round trip between 2026-09-08 and 2026-09-14.When is it the cheapest time to fly from Chisinau to Israel?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-26 for one-way flights.How long does it take to fly to Israel from Chisinau?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Chisinau to Israel is approximately 2 hours 49 minutes based on our most popular routes from Chisinau to Tel Aviv. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Israel from Chisinau?
The cheapest airline flying to Israel from Chisinau is Wizz Air Malta serving route from Chisinau to Tel Aviv.Where can I fly to Israel from Chisinau?
There are direct flights from Chisinau to Israel. Tel Aviv are all popular destinations in Israel.
Trending Searches
- Direct flights from Chisinau to Israel
- Direct flights from Chisinau to Indonesia
- Cheap tickets from Chisinau to Albania
- Book flights from Chisinau to Kazakhstan
- Cheap tickets from Chisinau to Belgium
- Direct flights from Chisinau to Hungary
- Direct flights from Chisinau to United Arab Emirates
- Direct flights from Chisinau to Switzerland
- Cheap tickets from Chisinau to United Kingdom
- Direct flights from Chisinau to Montenegro
