Flying From Frankfurt to Kazakhstan: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $136 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $237 |
| Off-season for travel | September |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Pegasus Airlines |
| Cheapest month | July |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Frankfurt to Kazakhstan.
Airlines Flying From Frankfurt to Kazakhstan
Pegasus Airlines Search Flights From Frankfurt to Kazakhstan
Easily compare flights from Frankfurt to Kazakhstan and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Kazakhstan From Frankfurt
Looking for cheap flights from Frankfurt to Kazakhstan? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $136 for a one-way ticket and $237 for a round trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Fri, Oct 16FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmatyNonstop | Lufthansa
Mon, Oct 19ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurtNonstop | Lufthansa$705 $1,00330% off30% off$1,003 $705 -
Sun, Nov 15FRA|NQZFrankfurtAstanaNonstop | Air Astana
Mon, Nov 23NQZ|FRAAstanaFrankfurtNonstop | Air Astana$732 $1,00327% off27% off$1,003 $732 -
Sat, Nov 14FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | AJet
Wed, Nov 18ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurt1 stop | AJet$237 $1,00376% off76% off$1,003 $237 -
Tue, Nov 24FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Dec 2ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurt1 stop | AJet$26074% off$1,003 $260 -
Fri, Oct 23FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | AJet
Sun, Oct 25ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurt1 stop | AJet$26274% off$1,003 $262 -
Sun, Nov 15FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Tue, Nov 17ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurt1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$29271% off$1,003 $292 -
Mon, Nov 23HHN|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | Wizz Air
Mon, Nov 30ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurt1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$29471% off$1,003 $294 -
Wed, Dec 2FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Mon, Dec 7ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurt1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$29571% off$1,003 $295 -
Fri, Dec 4FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Dec 9ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurt1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$29670% off$1,003 $296 -
Tue, Nov 3FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Sat, Nov 7ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurt1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$29870% off$1,003 $298 -
Sat, Nov 21FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Tue, Nov 24ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurt1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$29970% off$1,003 $299 -
Sat, Oct 17FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | AJet
Sun, Oct 25ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurt1 stop | AJet$52348% off$1,003 $523 -
Tue, Oct 13FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | Normal Airline
Thu, Oct 15ALA|FRAAlmatyFrankfurtNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Tue, Dec 8FRA|NQZFrankfurtAstanaNonstop | Air Astana$681 $93727% off27% off$937 $681 -
Fri, Oct 30FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmatyNonstop | Air Astana$684 $93727% off27% off$937 $684 -
Fri, Nov 20FRA|URAFrankfurtUralsk1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$136 $93785% off85% off$937 $136 -
Sat, Dec 5FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | AJet$14085% off$937 $140 -
Sun, Dec 6FRA|SCOFrankfurtAktau1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$14085% off$937 $140 -
Sat, Oct 31FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | AJet$14185% off$937 $141 -
Sat, Dec 5FRA|SCOFrankfurtAktau1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$14285% off$937 $142 -
Sun, Nov 22FRA|SCOFrankfurtAktau1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$14385% off$937 $143 -
Fri, Oct 30FRA|SCOFrankfurtAktau1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$14385% off$937 $143 -
Tue, Nov 24FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$15983% off$937 $159 -
Wed, Oct 14FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | AJet$40156% off$937 $401 -
Mon, Oct 19FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | AJet$45252% off$937 $452 -
Tue, Oct 13FRA|ALAFrankfurtAlmaty1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Frankfurt to Kazakhstan are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Frankfurt to Kazakhstan
What is the cheapest Frankfurt to Kazakhstan flight route?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Frankfurt to Kazakhstan is on the route from Frankfurt to Almaty, with prices starting at $345 for a round trip between 2026-08-31 and 2026-09-07.When is it the cheapest time to fly from Frankfurt to Kazakhstan?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-15 for one-way flights.How long does it take to fly to Kazakhstan from Frankfurt?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Frankfurt to Kazakhstan is approximately 7 hours 51 minutes based on our most popular routes from Frankfurt to Almaty. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kazakhstan from Frankfurt?
The cheapest airline flying to Kazakhstan from Frankfurt is Pegasus Airlines serving route from Frankfurt to Almaty.Where can I fly to Kazakhstan from Frankfurt?
There are direct flights from Frankfurt to Kazakhstan. Astana, Almaty, Shymkent, and Uralsk are all popular destinations in Kazakhstan.
Trending Searches
- Book flights from Frankfurt to Iceland
- Cheap tickets from Frankfurt to Greece
- Cheap tickets from Frankfurt to Saudi Arabia
- Book flights from Frankfurt to Austria
- Cheap tickets from Frankfurt to Indonesia
- Cheap tickets from Frankfurt to Georgia
- Cheap tickets from Frankfurt to Kazakhstan
- Cheap tickets from Frankfurt to Albania
- Direct flights from Frankfurt to Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Direct flights from Frankfurt to Moldova

