Flying From Norway to Latvia: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $21 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $57 |
| Off-season for travel | September |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Norwegian Air Sweden AOC |
| Cheapest month | September |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Norway to Latvia.
Airlines Flying From Norway to Latvia
Norwegian Air Sweden
Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA Search Flights From Norway to Latvia
Easily compare flights from Norway to Latvia and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Latvia From Norway
Looking for affordable flights from Norway to Latvia? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $21 for a one-way ticket and $57 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Sun, Dec 6OSL|RIXOsloRigaNonstop | Norwegian Air Sweden
Fri, Dec 11RIX|OSLRigaOsloNonstop | Norwegian Air Sweden$57 $29981% off81% off$299 $57 -
Tue, Oct 20BGO|RIXBergenRigaNonstop | Norwegian Air Sweden
Sat, Oct 24RIX|BGORigaBergenNonstop | Norwegian Air Sweden$61 $29980% off80% off$299 $61 -
Mon, Oct 12SVG|RIXStavangerRiga1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines
Mon, Oct 19RIX|SVGRigaStavanger1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines$142 $29953% off53% off$299 $142 -
Sun, Oct 18TRD|RIXTrondheimRiga1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines
Wed, Oct 21RIX|TRDRigaTrondheim1 stop | Norwegian Air Sweden$14352% off$299 $143 -
Wed, Nov 18AES|RIXAlesundRiga1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines
Fri, Nov 20RIX|AESRigaAlesund1 stop | Norwegian Air Sweden$14651% off$299 $146 -
Thu, Nov 12TOS|RIXTromsoRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA
Thu, Nov 19RIX|TOSRigaTromso1 stop | Norwegian Air Sweden$15050% off$299 $150 -
Sun, Nov 8KRS|RIXKristiansandRiga1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines
Tue, Nov 10RIX|KRSRigaKristiansand1 stop | Airbaltic$18040% off$299 $180 -
Mon, Oct 12HAU|RIXHaugesundRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA
Fri, Oct 16RIX|HAURigaHaugesund1 stop | Norwegian Air Sweden$19734% off$299 $197 -
Sun, Nov 22MOL|RIXMoldeRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA
Mon, Nov 23RIX|MOLRigaMolde1 stop | Norwegian Air Sweden$24219% off$299 $242 -
Mon, Oct 19KKN|RIXKirkenesRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA
Fri, Oct 23RIX|KKNRigaKirkenes1 stop | Airbaltic$25415% off$299 $254 -
Mon, Oct 12OSL|RIXOsloRiga1 stop | Normal Airline
Wed, Oct 14RIX|OSLRigaOsloNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Sun, Nov 22TRF|RIXOsloRigaNonstop | Ryanair$21 $12083% off83% off$120 $21 -
Thu, Nov 5BGO|RIXBergenRigaNonstop | Norwegian Air Sweden$36 $12070% off70% off$120 $36 -
Thu, Oct 22SVG|RIXStavangerRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA$65 $12046% off46% off$120 $65 -
Thu, Oct 22HAU|RIXHaugesundRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA$7934% off$120 $79 -
Fri, Oct 30EVE|RIXEvenesRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA$8926% off$120 $89 -
Fri, Nov 13ALF|RIXAltaRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA$9521% off$120 $95 -
Fri, Nov 27TRD|RIXTrondheimRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA$9620% off$120 $96 -
Thu, Dec 3TOS|RIXTromsoRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA$9918% off$120 $99 -
Thu, Oct 29AES|RIXAlesundRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA$10017% off$120 $100 -
Fri, Oct 16KRS|RIXKristiansandRiga1 stop | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA$10215% off$120 $102 -
Mon, Oct 12OSL|RIXOsloRiga1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Norway to Latvia are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Norway to Latvia
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Norway to Latvia?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-13 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Latvia from Norway?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Norway to Latvia is on the route from Oslo to Riga, with prices starting at $58 for a round trip between 2026-11-09 and 2026-11-13.How long is a flight to Latvia from Norway?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Norway to Latvia is approximately 1 hour 30 minutes based on our most popular routes from Oslo to Riga. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Latvia from Norway?
The cheapest airline flying to Latvia from Norway is Ryanair serving the route from Oslo to Riga.What airlines fly from Norway to Latvia?
Norwegian Air Sweden AOC are airlines that fly frequently from Norway to Latvia. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Cheap flights from Oslo to Evenes
- Return flights from Oslo to Bergen
- Cheap flights from Oslo to London
- Flights from Oslo to Stockholm
- Flights from Oslo to Amsterdam
- Cheap flights from Oslo to Tromso
- Flights from Oslo to Copenhagen
- Return flights from Tromso to Oslo
- Return flights from Oslo to Reykjavik
- Return flights from Bergen to Copenhagen
- Round-trip flights from Greece to Latvia
- Flights from Moldova to Latvia
- Cheap flights from Denmark to Latvia
- Cheap flights from Israel to Latvia
- Cheap flights from Belgium to Latvia
- Round-trip flights from Japan to Latvia
- Round-trip flights from Egypt to Latvia
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Latvia
- Round-trip flights from Norway to Latvia
- Round-trip flights from Nigeria to Latvia
- Cheap flights from Norway to Croatia
- Flights from Norway to Canada
- Flights from Norway to Hungary
- Flights from Norway to India
- Round-trip flights from Norway to Czech Republic
- Flights from Norway to Iceland
- Flights from Norway to Estonia
- Flights from Norway to United Kingdom
- Round-trip flights from Norway to Slovenia
- Round-trip flights from Norway to Latvia

