Flying From Georgia to Malaysia: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $357 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $584 |
| Off-season for travel | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | China Eastern Airlines |
| Cheapest month | November |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Georgia to Malaysia.
Airlines Flying From Georgia to Malaysia
China Eastern Airlines
Qatar Airways Find the Cheapest Flights to Malaysia From Georgia
Looking for affordable flights from Georgia to Malaysia? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $357 for a one-way ticket and $584 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Round-trip
-
-
Fri, Nov 13TBS|KULTbilisiKuala Lumpur1 stop | Air Arabia
Fri, Nov 20KUL|TBSKuala LumpurTbilisi1 stop | Air Arabia$584 $1,52262% off62% off$1,522 $584 -
Sun, Nov 8BUS|KULBatumiKuala Lumpur1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Thu, Nov 12KUL|BUSKuala LumpurBatumi1 stop | Turkish Airlines$793 $1,52248% off48% off$1,522 $793 -
Wed, Oct 28TBS|PENTbilisiPenang1 stop | Qatar Airways
Sun, Nov 1PEN|TBSPenangTbilisi1 stop | Qatar Airways$1,111 $1,52227% off27% off$1,522 $1,111 -
Tue, Oct 13TBS|KULTbilisiKuala Lumpur1 stop | Normal Airline
Thu, Oct 15KUL|TBSKuala LumpurTbilisiNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Sun, Nov 22BUS|KULBatumiKuala Lumpur1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$357 $1,18170% off70% off$1,181 $357 -
Sun, Oct 25TBS|PENTbilisiPenang1 stop | China Eastern Airlines$483 $1,18159% off59% off$1,181 $483 -
Sat, Oct 17TBS|KULTbilisiKuala Lumpur1 stop | Air Arabia$597 $1,18149% off49% off$1,181 $597 -
Fri, Oct 16TBS|BKITbilisiKota Kinabalu1 stop | China Eastern Airlines$86227% off$1,181 $862 -
Tue, Oct 13TBS|KULTbilisiKuala Lumpur1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Georgia to Malaysia are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Georgia to Malaysia
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Georgia to Malaysia?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-17 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Malaysia from Georgia?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Georgia to Malaysia is on the route from Tbilisi to Kuala Lumpur, with prices starting at $587 for a round trip between 2026-10-13 and 2026-10-20. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malaysia from Georgia?
The cheapest airline flying to Malaysia from Georgia is Air Arabia serving the route from Tbilisi to Kuala Lumpur. -
What airlines fly from Georgia to Malaysia?
Turkish Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from Georgia to Malaysia. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Cheap flights from Tbilisi to London
- Cheap flights from Tbilisi to New York
- Flights from Tbilisi to Baku
- Flights from Tbilisi to Tashkent
- Flights from Tbilisi to Shanghai
- Flights from Tbilisi to Milan
- Cheap flights from Tbilisi to Tel Aviv
- Cheap flights from Tbilisi to Istanbul
- Flights from Tbilisi to Yerevan
- Return flights from Tbilisi to New Delhi
- Flights from Brazil to Malaysia
- Round-trip flights from Albania to Malaysia
- Flights from Palau to Malaysia
- Flights from Ireland to Malaysia
- Cheap flights from Belgium to Malaysia
- Cheap flights from Iceland to Malaysia
- Round-trip flights from Azerbaijan to Malaysia
- Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Malaysia
- Round-trip flights from Kenya to Malaysia
- Round-trip flights from Maldives to Malaysia
- Round-trip flights from Georgia to United Kingdom
- Round-trip flights from Georgia to Türkiye
- Flights from Georgia to Belgium
- Round-trip flights from Georgia to Japan
- Flights from Georgia to Turkmenistan
- Round-trip flights from Georgia to Qatar
- Cheap flights from Georgia to Malaysia
- Round-trip flights from Georgia to Australia
- Flights from Georgia to Pakistan
- Round-trip flights from Georgia to Maldives