Flying From Zimbabwe to Mauritius: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $420 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $647 |
| Off-season for travel | July |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | South African Airways |
| Cheapest month | July |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Zimbabwe to Mauritius.
Airlines Flying From Zimbabwe to Mauritius
South African Airways
Airlink
Find the Cheapest Flights to Mauritius From Zimbabwe
Looking for affordable flights from Zimbabwe to Mauritius? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $420 for a one-way ticket and $647 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
Wed, Dec 2HRE|MRUHarareMauritius1 stop | South African Airways
Tue, Dec 8MRU|HREMauritiusHarare1 stop | Air Mauritius$647 $1,47756% off56% off$1,477 $647
Tue, Oct 20VFA|MRUVictoria FallsMauritius1 stop | Flysafair
Sun, Oct 25MRU|VFAMauritiusVictoria Falls1 stop | Flysafair$876 $1,47741% off41% off$1,477 $876
Sat, Oct 24BUQ|MRUBulawayoMauritius1 stop | Fastjet Airlines
Sat, Oct 31MRU|BUQMauritiusBulawayo1 stop | Air Mauritius$1,048 $1,47728% off28% off$1,477 $1,048
Mon, Oct 19HRE|MRUHarareMauritius1 stop | Normal Airline
Wed, Oct 21MRU|HREMauritiusHarareNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Fri, Nov 13VFA|MRUVictoria FallsMauritius1 stop | Flysafair$420 $85451% off51% off$854 $420
Mon, Nov 16HRE|MRUHarareMauritius1 stop | Flysafair$435 $85449% off49% off$854 $435
Mon, Oct 19BUQ|MRUBulawayoMauritius1 stop | Fastjet Airlines$606 $85428% off28% off$854 $606
Mon, Oct 19HRE|MRUHarareMauritius1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Zimbabwe to Mauritius are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Zimbabwe to Mauritius
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Zimbabwe to Mauritius?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-13 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Mauritius from Zimbabwe?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Zimbabwe to Mauritius is on the route from Harare to Mauritius, with prices starting at $654 for a round trip between 2026-11-09 and 2026-11-16.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mauritius from Zimbabwe?
The cheapest airline flying to Mauritius from Zimbabwe is Flysafair serving the route from Harare to Mauritius.What airlines fly from Zimbabwe to Mauritius?
South African Airways are airlines that fly frequently from Zimbabwe to Mauritius. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Flights from Harare to Qingdao
- Cheap flights from Harare to Dubai
- Flights from Harare to Guangzhou
- Flights from Harare to Nairobi
- Flights from Harare to Lusaka
- Flights from Harare to Johannesburg
- Cheap flights from Harare to Mauritius
- Return flights from Harare to Victoria Falls
- Return flights from Harare to Cape Town
- Cheap flights from Harare to Dar es salaam
- Cheap flights from Uzbekistan to Mauritius
- Cheap flights from South Africa to Mauritius
- Round-trip flights from Reunion to Mauritius
- Flights from Cape Verde to Mauritius
- Flights from United States to Mauritius
- Flights from France to Mauritius
- Flights from Spain to Mauritius
- Round-trip flights from Cameroon to Mauritius
- Round-trip flights from Sri Lanka to Mauritius
- Round-trip flights from Türkiye to Mauritius
- Flights from Zimbabwe to Zambia
- Flights from Zimbabwe to United Arab Emirates
- Flights from Zimbabwe to United Kingdom
- Flights from Zimbabwe to Mauritius
- Cheap flights from Zimbabwe to Namibia
- Flights from Zimbabwe to Australia
- Flights from Zimbabwe to Japan
- Round-trip flights from Zimbabwe to Angola
- Flights from Zimbabwe to Rwanda
- Round-trip flights from Zimbabwe to Mozambique