Flying From Sao Paulo to Netherlands: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $333 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $777 |
| Off-season for travel | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Air Europa |
| Cheapest month | October |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Sao Paulo to Netherlands.
Airlines Flying From Sao Paulo to Netherlands
Air Europa
LATAM Airlines Search Flights From Sao Paulo to Netherlands
Easily compare flights from Sao Paulo to Netherlands and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Netherlands From Sao Paulo
Looking for cheap flights from Sao Paulo to Netherlands? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $333 for a one-way ticket and $777 for a round trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Sun, Nov 8GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdamNonstop | LATAM Airlines
Mon, Nov 16AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao PauloNonstop | LATAM Airlines$778 $87611% off11% off$876 $778 -
Thu, Nov 26GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Iberia
Fri, Dec 4AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | Iberia$777 $87611% off11% off$876 $777 -
Sat, Dec 5GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Wed, Dec 9AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal$793 $8769% off9% off$876 $793 -
Tue, Dec 1GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Tue, Dec 8AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal$7979% off$876 $797 -
Fri, Dec 4GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Wed, Dec 9AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal$7979% off$876 $797 -
Thu, Dec 3GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Wed, Dec 9AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal$7979% off$876 $797 -
Sun, Dec 6GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Wed, Dec 9AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal$7979% off$876 $797 -
Mon, Dec 7GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Wed, Dec 9AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal$7979% off$876 $797 -
Wed, Dec 2GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Wed, Dec 9AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal$7979% off$876 $797 -
Tue, Dec 8GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Wed, Dec 9AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal$7979% off$876 $797 -
Wed, Oct 14SAO|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Normal Airline
Fri, Oct 16AMS|SAOAmsterdamSao PauloNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Sat, Nov 14GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdamNonstop | LATAM Airlines$404 $63737% off37% off$637 $404 -
Sat, Nov 28GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdamNonstop | LATAM Airlines$406 $63736% off36% off$637 $406 -
Wed, Nov 25VCP|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Azul Airlines$333 $63748% off48% off$637 $333 -
Sat, Nov 21GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Air China$33647% off$637 $336 -
Tue, Dec 1VCP|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Azul Airlines$33747% off$637 $337 -
Sat, Nov 28GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Air China$33947% off$637 $339 -
Fri, Nov 27VCP|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Azul Airlines$34646% off$637 $346 -
Thu, Nov 5VCP|EINSao PauloEindhoven1 stop | Azul Airlines$34746% off$637 $347 -
Thu, Nov 19GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal$34746% off$637 $347 -
Sat, Nov 14GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal$36343% off$637 $363 -
Wed, Dec 2VCP|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Azul Airlines$37941% off$637 $379 -
Wed, Nov 4GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal$5799% off$637 $579 -
Wed, Oct 14SAO|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Sao Paulo to Netherlands are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Sao Paulo to Netherlands
What is the cheapest Sao Paulo to Netherlands flight route?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Sao Paulo to Netherlands is on the route from Sao Paulo to Amsterdam, with prices starting at $778 for a round trip between 2026-10-31 and 2026-11-08.When is it the cheapest time to fly from Sao Paulo to Netherlands?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-24 for one-way flights.How long does it take to fly to Netherlands from Sao Paulo?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Sao Paulo to Netherlands is approximately 11 hours 30 minutes based on our most popular routes from Sao Paulo to Amsterdam. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Netherlands from Sao Paulo?
The cheapest airline flying to Netherlands from Sao Paulo is Azul serving route from Sao Paulo to Amsterdam.Where can I fly to Netherlands from Sao Paulo?
There are direct flights from Sao Paulo to Netherlands. Amsterdam are all popular destinations in Netherlands.
Trending Searches
- Cheap tickets from Sao Paulo to Bolivia
- Book flights from Sao Paulo to Morocco
- Book flights from Sao Paulo to Portugal
- Cheap tickets from Sao Paulo to Israel
- Cheap tickets from Sao Paulo to Bahamas
- Book flights from Sao Paulo to France
- Direct flights from Sao Paulo to Sweden
- Direct flights from Sao Paulo to Venezuela
- Cheap tickets from Sao Paulo to Lebanon
- Direct flights from Sao Paulo to Costa Rica

