Flying From Kenya to South Sudan: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $320 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $463 |
| Off-season for travel | September |
| Peak season for travel | December |
| Popular airline | Kenya Airways |
| Cheapest month | April |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Kenya to South Sudan.
Airlines Flying From Kenya to South Sudan
Kenya Airways Search Flights From Kenya to South Sudan
Easily compare flights from Kenya to South Sudan and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to South Sudan From Kenya
Looking for affordable flights from Kenya to South Sudan? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $320 for a one-way ticket and $463 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Sat, Nov 7NBO|JUBNairobiJubaNonstop | Kenya Airways
Mon, Nov 9JUB|NBOJubaNairobiNonstop | Kenya Airways$490 $1,43766% off66% off$1,437 $490 -
Sun, Oct 25NBO|JUBNairobiJuba1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Thu, Oct 29JUB|NBOJubaNairobi1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$463 $1,43768% off68% off$1,437 $463 -
Tue, Nov 17KIS|JUBKisumuJuba1 stop | Jambojet
Tue, Nov 24JUB|KISJubaKisumu1 stop | Kenya Airways$683 $1,43752% off52% off$1,437 $683 -
Tue, Oct 20MBA|JUBMombasaJuba1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Sat, Oct 24JUB|MBAJubaMombasa1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$73549% off$1,437 $735 -
Tue, Oct 27EDL|JUBEldoretJuba1 stop | Kenya Airways
Tue, Nov 3JUB|EDLJubaEldoret1 stop | Kenya Airways$1,04927% off$1,437 $1,049 -
Fri, Oct 9NBO|JUBNairobiJuba1 stop | Normal Airline
Sun, Oct 11JUB|NBOJubaNairobiNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Fri, Oct 16NBO|JUBNairobiJubaNonstop | Kenya Airways$258 $80268% off68% off$802 $258 -
Thu, Oct 15MBA|JUBMombasaJuba1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$320 $80260% off60% off$802 $320 -
Thu, Oct 8MYD|JUBMalindiJuba1 stop | Jambojet$348 $80256% off56% off$802 $348 -
Wed, Nov 11KIS|JUBKisumuJuba1 stop | Kenya Airways$41448% off$802 $414 -
Wed, Oct 14NBO|JUBNairobiJuba1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$58527% off$802 $585 -
Fri, Oct 9NBO|JUBNairobiJuba1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Kenya to South Sudan are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Kenya to South Sudan
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Kenya to South Sudan?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-14 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to South Sudan from Kenya?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Kenya to South Sudan is on the route from Nairobi to Juba, with prices starting at $463 for a round trip between 2026-10-19 and 2026-10-23.How long is a flight to South Sudan from Kenya?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Kenya to South Sudan is approximately 1 hour 45 minutes based on our most popular routes from Nairobi to Juba. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Sudan from Kenya?
The cheapest airline flying to South Sudan from Kenya is Ethiopian Airlines serving the route from Nairobi to Juba.What airlines fly from Kenya to South Sudan?
Kenya Airways are airlines that fly frequently from Kenya to South Sudan. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Flights from Nairobi to Guangzhou
- Flights from Nairobi to Jeddah
- Return flights from Nairobi to Dar es salaam
- Flights from Nairobi to Lagos
- Return flights from Nairobi to Mombasa
- Flights from Nairobi to Kisumu
- Return flights from Nairobi to Doha
- Return flights from Nairobi to Ukunda
- Cheap flights from Nairobi to Dubai
- Return flights from Nairobi to Riyadh
- Cheap flights from France to South Sudan
- Flights from United Kingdom to South Sudan
- Round-trip flights from India to South Sudan
- Round-trip flights from China to South Sudan
- Cheap flights from South Africa to South Sudan
- Cheap flights from Eritrea to South Sudan
- Flights from Uganda to South Sudan
- Round-trip flights from Jordan to South Sudan
- Cheap flights from United States to South Sudan
- Round-trip flights from Kenya to South Sudan
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Cyprus
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Ethiopia
- Round-trip flights from Kenya to Ghana
- Flights from Kenya to Cambodia
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Sierra Leone
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Germany
- Cheap flights from Kenya to Canada
- Round-trip flights from Kenya to Senegal
- Round-trip flights from Kenya to Guinea
- Flights from Kenya to Zimbabwe

