Flying From Chicago to Syria: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $533 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $1,114 |
| Off-season for travel | August |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Royal Jordanian |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Chicago to Syria.
Airlines Flying From Chicago to Syria
Royal Jordanian
Etihad Airways
Turkish Airlines Search Flights From Chicago to Syria
Easily compare flights from Chicago to Syria and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Syria From Chicago
Looking for cheap flights from Chicago to Syria? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $533 for a one-way ticket and $1,114 for a round trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
Sat, Oct 10ORD|DAMChicagoDamascus1 stop | Emirates
Sat, Oct 17DAM|ORDDamascusChicago1 stop | Emirates$1,114 $2,27251% off51% off$2,272 $1,114-
Fri, Oct 9ORD|DAMChicagoDamascus1 stop | Emirates
Fri, Oct 16DAM|ORDDamascusChicago1 stop | Emirates$1,152 $2,27249% off49% off$2,272 $1,152 -
Sat, Nov 7ORD|DAMChicagoDamascus1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Sun, Nov 15DAM|ORDDamascusChicago1 stop | Turkish Airlines$1,198 $2,27247% off47% off$2,272 $1,198 -
Fri, Oct 9ORD|ALPChicagoAleppo1 stop | Royal Jordanian
Fri, Oct 16ALP|ORDAleppoChicago1 stop | Royal Jordanian$1,32742% off$2,272 $1,327 -
Sun, Oct 11ORD|ALPChicagoAleppo1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Sun, Oct 18ALP|ORDAleppoChicago1 stop | Turkish Airlines$1,60030% off$2,272 $1,600 -
Sat, Nov 7ORD|ALPChicagoAleppo1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Fri, Nov 13ALP|ORDAleppoChicago1 stop | Turkish Airlines$1,65827% off$2,272 $1,658 -
Fri, Oct 9CHI|DAMChicagoDamascus1 stop | Normal Airline
Sun, Oct 11DAM|CHIDamascusChicagoNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Tue, Oct 13ORD|DAMChicagoDamascus1 stop | Royal Jordanian$533 $1,18755% off55% off$1,187 $533 -
Thu, Oct 15ORD|DAMChicagoDamascus1 stop | Royal Jordanian$533 $1,18755% off55% off$1,187 $533 -
Tue, Oct 20ORD|DAMChicagoDamascus1 stop | Royal Jordanian$540 $1,18755% off55% off$1,187 $540 -
Thu, Nov 5ORD|DAMChicagoDamascus1 stop | Turkish Airlines$61149% off$1,187 $611 -
Thu, Nov 19ORD|DAMChicagoDamascus1 stop | Turkish Airlines$61149% off$1,187 $611 -
Sat, Oct 10ORD|ALPChicagoAleppo1 stop | Royal Jordanian$70041% off$1,187 $700 -
Mon, Oct 12ORD|ALPChicagoAleppo1 stop | Turkish Airlines$85428% off$1,187 $854 -
Wed, Oct 28ORD|ALPChicagoAleppo1 stop | Turkish Airlines$86627% off$1,187 $866 -
Fri, Oct 9CHI|DAMChicagoDamascus1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Chicago to Syria are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Chicago to Syria
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Chicago to Syria?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-20 for one-way flights.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Syria from Chicago?
The cheapest airline flying to Syria from Chicago is Royal Jordanian serving route from Chicago to Damascus.
Trending Searches
- Book flights from Chicago to France
- Direct flights from Chicago to Cape Verde
- Book flights from Chicago to Curacao
- Cheap tickets from Chicago to Hungary
- Book flights from Chicago to Lithuania
- Cheap tickets from Chicago to El Salvador
- Cheap tickets from Chicago to Bangladesh
- Book flights from Chicago to Syria
- Direct flights from Chicago to Romania
- Direct flights from Chicago to Switzerland

