Flying From Finland to Turkey: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $51 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $183 |
| Off-season for travel | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Pegasus Airlines |
| Cheapest month | September |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Finland to Turkey.
Airlines Flying From Finland to Turkey
Pegasus Airlines Search Flights From Finland to Turkey
Easily compare flights from Finland to Turkey and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Turkey From Finland
Looking for affordable flights from Finland to Turkey? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $51 for a one-way ticket and $183 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Tue, Nov 17HEL|SAWHelsinkiIstanbulNonstop | Pegasus Airlines
Fri, Nov 20SAW|HELIstanbulHelsinkiNonstop | Pegasus Airlines$206 $36844% off44% off$368 $206 -
Wed, Nov 25HEL|AYTHelsinkiAntalyaNonstop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Dec 2AYT|HELAntalyaHelsinki2 stops | Pegasus Airlines$183 $36850% off50% off$368 $183 -
Thu, Nov 12TMP|ISTTampereIstanbul1 stop | Airbaltic
Sat, Nov 14IST|TMPIstanbulTampere1 stop | Airbaltic$220 $36840% off40% off$368 $220 -
Tue, Dec 1TKU|ISTTurkuIstanbul1 stop | Airbaltic
Sat, Dec 5IST|TKUIstanbulTurku1 stop | Airbaltic$22439% off$368 $224 -
Tue, Dec 1OUL|ISTOuluIstanbul1 stop | Airbaltic
Tue, Dec 8IST|OULIstanbulOulu1 stop | Airbaltic$23436% off$368 $234 -
Wed, Nov 4HEL|ESBHelsinkiAnkara1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Nov 11ESB|HELAnkaraHelsinki1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$23536% off$368 $235 -
Tue, Oct 27HEL|ADBHelsinkiIzmir1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Nov 4ADB|HELIzmirHelsinki1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$24035% off$368 $240 -
Wed, Oct 21HEL|BJVHelsinkiBodrum1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Oct 28BJV|HELBodrumHelsinki1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$24035% off$368 $240 -
Fri, Oct 30HEL|COVHelsinkiMersin1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Thu, Nov 5COV|HELMersinHelsinki1 stop | AJet$26028% off$368 $260 -
Sat, Dec 5HEL|DLMHelsinkiDalaman1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Mon, Dec 7DLM|HELDalamanHelsinki1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$26827% off$368 $268 -
Tue, Oct 13HEL|ISTHelsinkiIstanbul1 stop | Normal Airline
Thu, Oct 15IST|HELIstanbulHelsinkiNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Wed, Nov 18HEL|AYTHelsinkiAntalyaNonstop | Pegasus Airlines$51 $16870% off70% off$168 $51 -
Thu, Dec 3HEL|SAWHelsinkiIstanbul1 stop | Norwegian Air Sweden$70 $16857% off57% off$168 $70 -
Wed, Nov 4HEL|ESBHelsinkiAnkara1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$88 $16848% off48% off$168 $88 -
Tue, Nov 17HEL|DLMHelsinkiDalaman1 stop | Norwegian Air Sweden$10339% off$168 $103 -
Wed, Nov 11HEL|ADBHelsinkiIzmir1 stop | Ryanair$10438% off$168 $104 -
Sun, Nov 29RVN|SAWRovaniemiIstanbul1 stop | easyJet$10935% off$168 $109 -
Wed, Nov 18HEL|KYAHelsinkiKonya1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$11432% off$168 $114 -
Tue, Dec 1OUL|ISTOuluIstanbul1 stop | Airbaltic$12128% off$168 $121 -
Sat, Oct 31HEL|GZPHelsinkiGazipasa1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines$12128% off$168 $121 -
Tue, Nov 10TKU|ISTTurkuIstanbul1 stop | Airbaltic$12227% off$168 $122 -
Tue, Oct 13HEL|ISTHelsinkiIstanbul1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Finland to Turkey are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Finland to Turkey
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Finland to Turkey?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-17 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Turkey from Finland?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Finland to Turkey is on the route from Helsinki to Istanbul, with prices starting at $159 for a round trip between 2026-11-04 and 2026-11-10.How long is a flight to Turkey from Finland?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Finland to Turkey is approximately 3 hours 44 minutes based on our most popular routes from Helsinki to Istanbul. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Turkey from Finland?
The cheapest airline flying to Turkey from Finland is Pegasus Airlines serving the route from Helsinki to Istanbul.What airlines fly from Finland to Turkey?
Pegasus Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from Finland to Turkey. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Cheap flights from Helsinki to London
- Cheap flights from Helsinki to Copenhagen
- Cheap flights from Helsinki to Rome
- Cheap flights from Helsinki to Rovaniemi
- Return flights from Helsinki to Amsterdam
- Flights from Helsinki to Paris
- Cheap flights from Helsinki to Vienna
- Cheap flights from Helsinki to Manila
- Return flights from Helsinki to Oslo
- Return flights from Helsinki to Stockholm
- Cheap flights from Benin to Türkiye
- Flights from Australia to Türkiye
- Cheap flights from Belize to Türkiye
- Cheap flights from Finland to Türkiye
- Cheap flights from Latvia to Türkiye
- Flights from Azerbaijan to Türkiye
- Flights from Mongolia to Türkiye
- Flights from Nigeria to Türkiye
- Round-trip flights from Mexico to Türkiye
- Round-trip flights from Uzbekistan to Türkiye
- Round-trip flights from Finland to Sri Lanka
- Round-trip flights from Finland to Saudi Arabia
- Flights from Finland to Lithuania
- Round-trip flights from Finland to Egypt
- Flights from Finland to Tanzania
- Round-trip flights from Finland to Sweden
- Cheap flights from Finland to Bangladesh
- Cheap flights from Finland to Poland
- Round-trip flights from Finland to United Kingdom
- Round-trip flights from Finland to Türkiye

