Flying From Amsterdam to United Arab Emirates: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $136 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $260 |
| Off-season for travel | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Emirates |
| Cheapest month | November |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Amsterdam to United Arab Emirates.
Airlines Flying From Amsterdam to United Arab Emirates
Emirates
Oman Air
Pegasus Airlines
Etihad Airways
AJet Search Flights From Amsterdam to United Arab Emirates
Easily compare flights from Amsterdam to United Arab Emirates and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to United Arab Emirates From Amsterdam
Looking for cheap flights from Amsterdam to United Arab Emirates? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $136 for a one-way ticket and $260 for a round trip.
- One way
- Round-trip
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Fri, Nov 20AMS|DXBAmsterdamDubaiNonstop | Emirates
Mon, Nov 23DXB|AMSDubaiAmsterdamNonstop | Emirates$736 $81510% off10% off$815 $736 -
Tue, Nov 10AMS|DXBAmsterdamDubaiNonstop | Emirates
Wed, Nov 18DXB|AMSDubaiAmsterdamNonstop | Emirates$741 $8159% off9% off$815 $741 -
Fri, Oct 30AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Nov 4SHJ|AMSSharjahAmsterdam1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$260 $81568% off68% off$815 $260 -
Fri, Nov 20AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Nov 25SHJ|AMSSharjahAmsterdam1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$26667% off$815 $266 -
Thu, Oct 29AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Nov 4SHJ|AMSSharjahAmsterdam1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$26867% off$815 $268 -
Fri, Nov 6AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Thu, Nov 12SHJ|AMSSharjahAmsterdam1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$27067% off$815 $270 -
Thu, Dec 3AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Dec 9SHJ|AMSSharjahAmsterdam1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$27167% off$815 $271 -
Tue, Dec 1AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Sun, Dec 6SHJ|AMSSharjahAmsterdam1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$27267% off$815 $272 -
Thu, Nov 19AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Nov 25SHJ|AMSSharjahAmsterdam1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$27267% off$815 $272 -
Thu, Nov 12AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Thu, Nov 19SHJ|AMSSharjahAmsterdam1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$27267% off$815 $272 -
Wed, Nov 11AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Nov 18SHJ|AMSSharjahAmsterdam1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$27367% off$815 $273 -
Tue, Nov 17AMS|DXBAmsterdamDubai1 stop | AJet
Fri, Nov 20DXB|AMSDubaiAmsterdam1 stop | AJet$35456% off$815 $354 -
Sun, Oct 11AMS|DXBAmsterdamDubai1 stop | Normal Airline
Tue, Oct 13DXB|AMSDubaiAmsterdamNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Thu, Nov 26AMS|AUHAmsterdamAbu DhabiNonstop | Etihad Airways$677 $74910% off10% off$749 $677 -
Thu, Dec 3AMS|AUHAmsterdamAbu DhabiNonstop | Etihad Airways$681 $7499% off9% off$749 $681 -
Mon, Dec 7AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$136 $74982% off82% off$749 $136 -
Wed, Nov 4AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$13882% off$749 $138 -
Sun, Nov 15AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$13981% off$749 $139 -
Mon, Oct 12AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$13981% off$749 $139 -
Mon, Nov 2AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$13981% off$749 $139 -
Mon, Oct 19AMS|AUHAmsterdamAbu Dhabi1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$14181% off$749 $141 -
Sun, Nov 8AMS|SHJAmsterdamSharjah1 stop | Pegasus Airlines$14181% off$749 $141 -
Thu, Dec 3AMS|DXBAmsterdamDubai1 stop | AJet$17377% off$749 $173 -
Mon, Nov 30AMS|DXBAmsterdamDubai1 stop | AJet$17577% off$749 $175 -
Mon, Oct 26AMS|DXBAmsterdamDubai1 stop | AJet$22170% off$749 $221 -
Sun, Oct 11AMS|DXBAmsterdamDubai1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Amsterdam to United Arab Emirates are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Amsterdam to United Arab Emirates
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Amsterdam to United Arab Emirates?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-27 for one-way flights.How long does it take to fly to United Arab Emirates from Amsterdam?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Amsterdam to United Arab Emirates is approximately 6 hours 41 minutes based on our most popular routes from Amsterdam to Dubai. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to United Arab Emirates from Amsterdam?
The cheapest airline flying to United Arab Emirates from Amsterdam is Pegasus Airlines serving route from Amsterdam to Dubai.Where can I fly to United Arab Emirates from Amsterdam?
There are direct flights from Amsterdam to United Arab Emirates. Dubai, and Abu Dhabi are all popular destinations in United Arab Emirates.
Trending Searches
- Book flights from Amsterdam to Cape Verde
- Cheap tickets from Amsterdam to Qatar
- Book flights from Amsterdam to Tanzania
- Book flights from Amsterdam to Greece
- Cheap tickets from Amsterdam to France
- Book flights from Amsterdam to Hungary
- Book flights from Amsterdam to Montenegro
- Direct flights from Amsterdam to Lebanon
- Cheap tickets from Amsterdam to Sweden
- Book flights from Amsterdam to Maldives

