Flying From Saudi Arabia to Zambia: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $454 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $939 |
| Off-season for travel | October |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Flynas |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Saudi Arabia to Zambia.
Airlines Flying From Saudi Arabia to Zambia
Flynas Find the Cheapest Flights to Zambia From Saudi Arabia
Looking for affordable flights from Saudi Arabia to Zambia? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just $454 for a one-way ticket and $939 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Round-trip
-
-
Sat, Oct 24RUH|LUNRiyadhLusaka1 stop | Qatar Airways
Wed, Oct 28LUN|RUHLusakaRiyadh1 stop | Qatar Airways$939 $1,82048% off48% off$1,820 $939 -
Wed, Oct 21DMM|LUNDammamLusaka1 stop | Emirates
Thu, Oct 29LUN|DMMLusakaDammam1 stop | Emirates$1,317 $1,82028% off28% off$1,820 $1,317 -
Fri, Oct 16JED|LUNJeddahLusaka1 stop | Saudia
Mon, Oct 19LUN|JEDLusakaJeddah1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$1,365 $1,82025% off25% off$1,820 $1,365 -
Sat, Oct 10RUH|LUNRiyadhLusaka1 stop | Normal Airline
Mon, Oct 12LUN|RUHLusakaRiyadhNonstop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Mon, Oct 19JED|LUNJeddahLusaka1 stop | Flynas$454 $1,69173% off73% off$1,691 $454 -
Tue, Nov 3RUH|LUNRiyadhLusaka1 stop | Qatar Airways$637 $1,69162% off62% off$1,691 $637 -
Wed, Oct 14MED|NLAMedinaNdola1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$759 $1,69155% off55% off$1,691 $759 -
Fri, Oct 9TIF|LUNTaifLusaka1 stop | Flydubai$1,01840% off$1,691 $1,018 -
Thu, Oct 15MED|LUNMedinaLusaka1 stop | Emirates$1,02040% off$1,691 $1,020 -
Mon, Oct 12RUH|NLARiyadhNdola1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$1,02739% off$1,691 $1,027 -
Tue, Nov 17RUH|LVIRiyadhLivingstone1 stop | Flynas$1,05238% off$1,691 $1,052 -
Sun, Oct 11JED|NLAJeddahNdola1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines$1,26825% off$1,691 $1,268 -
Sat, Oct 10RUH|LUNRiyadhLusaka1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Saudi Arabia to Zambia are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
FAQs: Flights From Saudi Arabia to Zambia
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Saudi Arabia to Zambia?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-08-19 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Zambia from Saudi Arabia?
The cheapest round-trip flight from Saudi Arabia to Zambia is on the route from Riyadh to Lusaka, with prices starting at $938 for a round trip between 2026-11-03 and 2026-11-10. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Zambia from Saudi Arabia?
The cheapest airline flying to Zambia from Saudi Arabia is Flynas serving the route from Riyadh to Lusaka. -
What airlines fly from Saudi Arabia to Zambia?
Qatar Airways are airlines that fly frequently from Saudi Arabia to Zambia. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Trending Searches
- Return flights from Jeddah to Riyadh
- Cheap flights from Riyadh to Dubai
- Flights from Riyadh to Jeddah
- Flights from Jeddah to Cairo
- Cheap flights from Jeddah to Manila
- Flights from Riyadh to Cairo
- Return flights from Jeddah to Dubai
- Return flights from Riyadh to Manila
- Flights from Medina to Cairo
- Return flights from Medina to Riyadh
- Cheap flights from Malawi to Zambia
- Flights from China to Zambia
- Flights from Liberia to Zambia
- Cheap flights from South Sudan to Zambia
- Flights from Zimbabwe to Zambia
- Flights from United States to Zambia
- Round-trip flights from Uganda to Zambia
- Round-trip flights from Rwanda to Zambia
- Flights from Mozambique to Zambia
- Flights from Saudi Arabia to Zambia
- Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Equatorial Guinea
- Flights from Saudi Arabia to Malaysia
- Flights from Saudi Arabia to Ireland
- Flights from Saudi Arabia to Rwanda
- Flights from Saudi Arabia to Portugal
- Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Ethiopia
- Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Greece
- Round-trip flights from Saudi Arabia to South Africa
- Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Sweden
- Round-trip flights from Saudi Arabia to Maldives