Worldwide Coverage
Worldwide Coverage
Flights to over 5,000 cities
One-stop Service Guarantee
One-stop Service Guarantee
Price guaranteed upon confirmed payment, booking guaranteed once tickets issued
Secure Payment
Secure Payment
Convenient & reliable booking and payment system

Flights from Orlando to Philadelphia Starting at $14

We've found these cheap flights for you. You can book one-way or round-trip flight tickets.

  • One way
  • Round-trip

Crossed out prices are calculated based on the average price of the corresponding route on Trip.com.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Orlando to Philadelphia?

We monitor flight fares to help you find the best deals effortlessly

Displayed prices are calculated based on the cheapest average weekly prices of the corresponding route on Trip.com.
Find cheap airlines flights from Orlando to Philadelphia

Compare prices, find the option that best suits your travel needs, and enjoy a comfortable journey with a trusted airline.

Frontier Airlines
From $14
Spirit Airlines
From $29
American Airlines
From $53
Delta Air Lines
From $70
Silver Airways
From $92
United Airlines
From $98
Allegiant Air
From $115
Southwest Airlines
From $119
Sun Country Airlines
From $139
Jetblue Airways
From $184
ANA airlines

Find more flights and airlines

Alternative Cheap Routes from Orlando to Philadelphia

Searching for potential routes that might be cheaper and faster? Check out these alternative flights from Orlando to Philadelphia.

  • Cheapest
    Frontier Airlines
    MCO
    05:20
    2h 32m
    Direct
    TTN
    07:52
    Orlando International Airport - Trenton Mercer Airport
    Tue, Apr 23Frontier Airlines
    $14
  • Frontier Airlines
    MCO
    08:20
    2h 38m
    Direct
    PHL
    10:58
    Orlando International Airport - Philadelphia International Airport
    Wed, Apr 24Frontier Airlines
    $36
  • Allegiant Air
    SFB
    11:00
    7h 9m
    1 transfer
    PHL
    18:09
    Orlando Sanford International Airport - Philadelphia International Airport
    Mon, Apr 29Allegiant Air
    $115
  • Allegiant Air
    SFB
    11:00
    7h 9m
    1 transfer
    PHL
    18:09
    Orlando Sanford International Airport - Philadelphia International Airport
    Mon, Apr 29Allegiant Air
    $115
    Find More Flights

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When are flight tickets from Orlando (ORL) to Philadelphia (PHL) the cheapest?

    Airlines adjust prices for flights from Orlando to Philadelphia based on the departure date and time of your selection. By analyzing data from all airlines, we've discovered that on Trip.com, you can find the lowest flight prices on Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Saturdays.
  • How much do flights from Orlando (ORL) to Philadelphia (PHL) cost?

    According to Trip.com's data, the lowest price is around $190.
  • How long does it take to fly from Orlando (ORL) to Philadelphia (PHL) and what is the distance?

    It takes around 2 hours 46 minutes to fly from Orlando (ORL) to Philadelphia (PHL).
  • What are the most popular airlines that fly from Orlando (ORL) to Philadelphia (PHL)?

    Airlines with flights from Orlando (ORL) to Philadelphia (PHL): Volaris, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, Qatar Airways, United Airlines, Iberia, British Airways and Aer Lingus.

How to find a cheap flight from Orlando to Philadelphia

Wait until the last minute and flight costs are often sky-high. Plan ahead, book the right way, and your savings can soar. We have loads of saving tips to help you find a cheap flight from Orlando to Philadelphia. Book your flights at the right time and save more.
1
Book Early
Once prices are gone, they're gone. Lock in deals while you can!
2
Compare Flight Prices
Compare prices on travel agency and airline websites.
3
Look Out for Deals
Check airline and travel agency websites for latest flight deals
4
Check One-way Fares
Buying two cheap one-way flights can sometimes be a better deal than a round-trip.
5
Try Different Dates
Flying during the week, early in the morning, or late at night can help save money.
6
Use the Trip.com App
Save up to £10 per person when booking your flights on Trip.com

Travel Info | Orlando to Philadelphia

Cheapest nonstop flight price

$13

Cheapest round-trip ticket price

$34

Off-season for travel

January

Peak season for travel

July

Flight distance

1,380.8km

Average flight time

2 hours 46 minutes

Popular airline

American Airlines