Hotel Dax
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Dax

Rooms

Standard Double Guestroom

Guest Room

2 Double

Pool View King

Guest Room

1 King

Pool View

Standard Guest Room With 1 King Bed

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Redding Trail Dog Park: 0.23 km away

The Soothe Spa: 0.13 km away

Peace Mennonite Church: 0.29 km away

Hotel Features

Dining & Drinks: Restaurant, Bar

Hotel Dax

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Suite
Outdoor pool
Gym
Bar
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Reviews
Be the first to post a review after your stay
Surroundings
Airport: Dallas Love Field
(10.5 miles)
Train: Arapaho Center Station
(9.6 miles)
Train: Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
(10.2 miles)
Landmarks: The Soothe Spa
(400 ft)
View on map
5

Standard Double Guestroom, Guest Room, 2 Double

2 Double bed
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Pool View King, Guest Room, 1 King, Pool View

1 King bed
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Guest Room With 1 King Bed

1 King bed
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Pool View King Sofa Bed, Guest Room, 1 King, Sofa Bed

Room Details
Check Availability
3

Executive One-Bedroom Suite

Room Details
Check Availability
6

Guest Room, 2 Double, Poolside View

Room Details
Check Availability
6

Poolside King, Guest Room, 1 King, Poolside View

1 King bed
Room Details
Check Availability
2

One-Bedroom Junior King Suite With Sofa Bed

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Room Details
Check Availability
4

One-Bedroom Presidential Suite

Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard King Sofa Bed, Guest Room, 1 King, Sofa Bed

Room Details
Check Availability
5

Double W/ Poolside Cabana, Guest Room, 2 Double, Pool Cabana

Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hotel Dax
  • Opened: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 426
Phone:+1-972-5320090
Discover the vibrant energy of Hotel Dax, a contemporary hub in Addison, Texas, just minutes from downtown Dallas. Hotel Dax brings a fresh, boutique approach to Addison, deeply rooted in the neighborhood’s distinctive character. All 426 rooms and suites offer modern comforts paired with Dallas-inspired touches. Culinary experiences define the stay. Savor elevated American fare at the signature restaurant Top Brass, cocktails at Bar Dax, poolside refreshments at Waterloom Pool Lounge, or locally roasted coffee at Brewed Market. All public spaces have been newly reimagined, blending locally inspired design with versatile areas for work, relaxation, and gathering. The hotel features 32,000 square feet of flexible event space, ideal for meetings, celebrations, and gatherings of all sizes. Additional amenities include a fitness center and Hertz service desk. Addison's famed Restaurant Row (home to more than 200 dining destinations), DART Silver Line and Galleria Dallas are just moments away.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Hotel Dax?

Nearby attractions to Hotel Dax include The Soothe Spa, just 400 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Hotel Dax have a pool?

Yes, Hotel Dax has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is Hotel Dax located?

The hotel is located at 14315 Midway Road.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Dax?

Room rates at Hotel Dax vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Dax?

Check-in at Hotel Dax starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDallas Love Field
Distance to Airport17.92KM
Nearest Train StationArapaho Center Station
Distance to Train Station15.42KM
Average Price FromUSD307
Hotel Star Rating4