Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana

Welcome to Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana, your 4-star retreat in Al Khobar. Boasting a 9.3/10 score from 80 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $59.

Rooms

Guest Room<centro>

Family Suite

Multiple Beds

Connecting Rooms

Studio<centro>

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Al Khobar Northern Corniche: 0.43 km away

Jawza Al Qahtani Mosque: 0.4 km away

Al Gosaibi Football Ground (Khalid Mubarak Academy): 0.39 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Pool, Massage room, and Gym

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant, Halal meals provided, Lobby bar

Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana

No. 7 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Eastern Province
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Outdoor rooftop pool
Ideal location
Ocean views
Varied breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Gym here is way better than the Aloft and Hilton Garden Inn Dhurkan
Surroundings
Train: Dammam Railway Station
(11.5 miles)
Landmarks: Al Gosaibi Football Ground (Khalid Mubarak Academy)
(1250 ft)
Landmarks: Jawza Al Qahtani Mosque
(1300 ft)
Landmarks: Al Khobar Northern Corniche
(1400 ft)
Landmarks: Kids Playground
(1800 ft)
Landmarks: Unification Square
(2000 ft)
View on map
12

City View Room - Queen Bed

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Sea View Room - Queen Bed

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Ocean view
Room Details
Check Availability
7

One Bedroom Suite - Queen Bed

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Ocean view
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Spacious City View Room – Queen Bed

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Spacious One Bed Room Suite Sea View - Queen Bed

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
TV
Ocean view
Dining area
Coffee maker/teapot
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Spacious Sea View Room – Queen Bed

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
14

City View Room - Twin Beds

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Sea View Room - Twin Bed

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Ocean view
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Al Khobar
Anonymous User
May 25, 2026
Excellent location. Warm and friendly staff. The team is very efficient in all ways possible. Definitely worth the money.
May_Gu
February 11, 2026
Highly recommended business travelers as well for couples. Very clean and comfy rooms, will come back again.
Anonymous User
July 3, 2026
Absolute perfection! From the warm welcome to the immaculate room and delicious food, every detail was flawless. The staff went above and beyond, and the location couldn't be better. We literally have zero complaints. Can't wait to return! 10/10
Guest User
May 4, 2026
Very good
Guest User
July 14, 2026
Gym here is way better than the Aloft and Hilton Garden Inn Dhurkan
Sulaiman Almashari
February 7, 2026
The hotel is very good and clean, the staff is very nice & helpful especially hussain& abdullah in the reception,and neil
Guest User
January 29, 2026
Everything was fine except the isolation of the connected room , it was terrible and couldn’t sleep well from the neighbor noise
warmheart2007
February 2, 2026
The hotel's location is great, with many restaurants nearby and a large shopping mall and supermarket right across the street. The breakfast was excellent, very satisfied!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Zare3
June 29, 2025
A lovely stay overlooking the sea, comfortable spacious room and cozy bed. Nothing to complain about, all around great service.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Extra crib: Free

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:SAR 50.00 (approx. $13.31) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of SAR 500.00 (approx. $133.14) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Certification Details
License number: 10000820

Property Description

Local hotel name: سنترو كورنيش الخبر من روتانا
  • Opened: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 253
Phone:+966-13-8219111
Email:centro.corniche@rotana.com
King Fahd Causeway and Dhahran Exhibition Centre are just 10 minutes away and Dammam’s King Fahd International Airport is 50km from the property. With unspoiled views of the Arabian Sea and a lively ambiance, the hotel is an urban haven for next-generation travellers. Choose from 254 rooms, studios and suites, each designed to maximise space, light and efficiency and featuring smart technology and in-room entertainment, as well as modern furniture and interiors to promote guest comfort and wellbeing. Amenities range from high-speed Wi-Fi and multi-satellite-channel TVs, to safety boxes and tea/coffee-making facilities that make travelling executives feel at home. You can dine in or take away, meet colleagues or friends and even buy food items and necessities to consume in your room at our modern lifestyle-focused eateries. Try c.taste for casual all-day dining at breakfast, lunch and dinner; c.deli, Centro&#039;s innovative 24-hour take-away dining concept – the place to grab a quick bite or a few groceries; our rooftop lounge c.view by the outdoor pool for drinks and snacks with stunning views; or our 24-hour in-room dining service for your convenience. If you are looking to stage a business event or a social gathering, our seven stylish meeting rooms offer flexible set-up options and the latest audio-visual technology. For relaxation or rejuvenation, head to our rooftop to swim a few laps in the outdoor temperature-controlled pool, sweat it out in the Gymnasium, open 24 hours a day, or take advantage of our sauna, steam and massage facilities, with two treatment rooms available.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana?

Nearby attractions to Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana include Al Gosaibi Football Ground (Khalid Mubarak Academy), just 1250 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana have a pool?

Yes, Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana located?

The hotel is located at 6681 Al Amir Turki - Al Kurnaish Dist. Unit No 1.

Does Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

Are pets allowed at Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana.

How much does it cost to stay at Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana?

Room rates at Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana?

Check-in at Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationDammam Railway Station
Distance to Train Station18.44KM
Average Price FromUSD135
Hotel Star Rating4