2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Eglise Saint-Cybard: 1.33 km away

Ile Aux Vaches: 0.95 km away

Vert Garden: 1 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: We're pet-friendly! Your cats、dogs are welcome to stay with you at no extra charge.

Dining & Drinks: Cafe

2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home

Show on map
Complete address will show after booking
We Price Match
Highlights
Cafe
Pet-friendly
Self check-in
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Clothes dryer
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness9.4
Amenities9.4
Location9.4
Service9.4
Surroundings
Airport: Limoges – Bellegarde Airport
(52.7 miles)
Train: Angoulême Station
(1.8 miles)
Train: La Couronne Charente
(5.0 miles)
Landmarks: Ile Aux Vaches
(3100 ft)
Landmarks: Vert Garden
(3250 ft)
Landmarks: Eglise Saint-Cybard
(4350 ft)
View on map
3

Standard Room

2 bunk beds 1 sofa bed and 1 queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Clothes dryer
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Angouleme

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Self check-in: Contact the property for instructions on how to obtain the card/keys

To check-in, contact the property by phone.At the same time, please provide your check-in time

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 23 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: T3 50m² Esprit BD confo comme à la maison
  • Opened: 2020
Phone:+33-609052842
Email:conciergerie.marieange@gmail.com
2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home is the perfect place to unwind after a day of travel or work.
Start your day by grabbing a coffee or drink from the cafe.
Guests arriving by car can use the property's parking lot.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home?

Nearby attractions to 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home include Ile Aux Vaches, just 3100 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home have a restaurant?

No, 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home doesn’t have on-site dining options.

Does 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home have a pool?

No, 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home doesn’t have a pool.

Does 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home serve breakfast?

No, 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home located?

The hotel is located at 22b de Chez Lambert street.

Does 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home offer airport transfer services?

No, 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home?

Yes, pets are welcome at 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home?

Room rates at 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home?

Check-in at 2BR 500sq Comic Spirit comfy feel like home starts at 16:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationAngoulême Station
Distance to Train Station2.95KM
Average Price FromUSD113
Hotel Star Rating3