Mexico City

Mexico City Apartments

Book Mexico City Apartments for urban ease.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Apartments in Mexico City

Book Apartments in Mexico City for city convenience.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
26
Hotel near Zona Rosa,Mexico City
Featured facilities: Private bathroom
Very Good
105 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From $77
Check availability
68
Hotel near Reforma,Mexico City
The Capital O Suites Marne Cdmx provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Capital O Suites Marne Cdmx is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mexico City. The hotel is only 3km from Buenavista and 14km from Mexico City International Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options. The closest major public transportation, Insurgentes Metro Station, is only 1km away. With multiple attractions nearby including The Angel of Independence, Teatro Metropólitan and Fuente de Cibeles, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing.
Very Good
84 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From $85
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Roma,Mexico City
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
137 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From $90
Check availability
34
Hotel near Santa Maria la Ribera,Mexico City
Featured facilities: Private bathroom
Great
93 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From $31
Check availability
64
Hotels in Mexico City
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
105 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From $52
Check availability
92
Hotel near Reforma,Mexico City
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer
Very Good
132 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From $52
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Polanco,Mexico City
With a stay at Kukun Homero Polanco in Mexico City (Polanco), you'll be a 5-minute walk from Avenida Presidente Masaryk and 13 minutes by foot from Chapultepec Park. This aparthotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Paseo de la Reforma and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Angel of Independence Monument. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. This aparthotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and a reception hall. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. Make yourself at home in one of the 164 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Rooms have private balconies. 50-inch Smart televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and microwaves, and you can also request cribs/infant beds (complimentary).

"I stayed at this hotel in Mexico on a business trip. The main entrance to the hotel building seemed to be closed off; you could only enter through the parking garage. At first, I was a little taken aback. They simply placed a reception sofa, tea, and coffee at the garage entrance. The room was quite clean, and the decor was new. There's a laundry room on the 3rd, 8th, and 12th floors upwards, halfway up the stairs on the 1st floor. However, the soundproofing in the room was very poor. There was no breakfast. The 16th floor has a gym with a beautiful balcony."
Amazing
135 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From $133
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Polanco,Mexico City
Featured facilities: Private bathroom
Amazing
92 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From $253
Check availability
77
Hotel near Condesa,Mexico City
Featured facilities: Clothes dryer
Very Good
78 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From $64
Check availability
73
Hotel near Roma,Mexico City
Featured facilities: Laundry room, Clothes dryer, Private bathroom
Very Good
29 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From $63
Check availability
See More Apartments in Mexico City

Latest Reviews for Mexico City Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Suites Mine

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Mar 18, 2025
Guest User
The hotel is located in the city center, surrounded by many restaurants of different flavors, and the streets are beautiful, which is very suitable for eating and shopping. The room is large, the hygiene is good, and the doorman is very nice (I forgot to tip...). The only uncertainty is that there is no air conditioning. I checked in in March, and it might still be a little cold at night, but I don't know if it will be a problem in summer.
Price per night from:$93

Elba by Mr W

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Nov 14, 2024
Guest User
The apartments are impeccable. They are tastefully furnished with a contemporary style, including furniture and artworks. The apartment had two large bedrooms, and the master bedroom had its own bathroom and TV. The living room is fully furnished and also has a TV. The kitchen has all the amenities. It is a quiet building in a relatively quiet street. The concierge was very nice. The only problem we had is that we didn't realize we had to email them in advance our arrival. We thought it was a hotel, so didn't realize we had arrived at the place as we didn't see any signs. You must let them know in advance when you arrive. But this is a great deal. It can easily accommodate two couples. 
Price per night from:$154

Capitalia Hipodromo Condesa

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Oct 5, 2025
Aleksandra_barsik
Нам все очень понравилось. В апартаментах есть все для жизни, вокруг много кафе и ресторанов, но при этом ТИХО по вечерам Идеальное расположение, район безопасный Рекомендую!
Price per night from:$89

Uliv Antara

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jun 21, 2025|Standard Apartment with Balcony
HKMonica77$$
: ”I recently stayed at ULIV, and I must say, it was a fantastic experience! The rooms were not only clean but also beautifully maintained, providing a cozy and inviting atmosphere. The highlight of my stay was the exceptional service from the staff, particularly Teresa at the front desk. She was not only fluent in English but also incredibly friendly and eager to help with any inquiries. Her warm demeanor made a significant difference in our visit. I highly recommend ULIV to anyone looking for a pleasant and comfortable stay!”
Price per night from:$106

Myla Salamanca

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 5, 2025
Guest User
I recently stayed at this hotel and was thoroughly impressed with the experience. We arrived quite late, around midnight, but the staff were accommodating and made the late check-in smooth and hassle-free. Security was present at all hours, which made us feel safe throughout our stay. The apartment itself was modern and very well-equipped with all the utensils and facilities we needed, making it easy to prepare meals and feel at home. Everything was spotless and smelled wonderfully fresh the moment we walked in. Overall, I’d highly recommend this place for anyone looking for a clean, secure, and comfortable stay with great amenities and friendly service.
Price per night from:$72

Uliv Parque Lincoln

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 3, 2024
Guest User
Great stay, the hotel is very well located in Polanco area close to the offices I needed to visit in Insurgentes sur and in Santa Fe. Additionally the hotel is also conveniently located for visiting some of the most important museums in Mexico City just walking distance as well as many delicious restaurants. What I enjoyed the most besides the cleanliness and practicality of the hotel was the staff. The staff is very friendly and helpful. I had a technical problem with a rental car and they not only helped me get some information but they guided me and supported me to resolve it. Amazing stay!
Price per night from:$96

Casa Romita

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 29, 2025
Anonymous User
Good place to stay if you wanna roam around CDMX. Close to metro pink line making it easily commute to various spots in CDMX. All staffs were nice and approachable. I checked out in the morning and left the luggage there till evening. If they could provide liquid soap, that would be great.
Price per night from:$70

Collections by Uliv Polanco

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 5, 2024
SARA GABRIELA
Modern accommodation in a great area for exploring Mexico city for a day or two. It's not a hotel so obviously the service is totally different than you'd expect For cleanliness and?overall amenities..But it's totally ok for a good night sleep and a convenient, safe, and nice location to stay. Wish they could PayPal bit attention to details, for example in trio.com?app it says the room had a?balcony and when we arrived we didn't even have windows. Exhausted from a long trip we didn't want to cause trouble but that could have been advised earlier. We were two people but only had one hand towel so that was an inconvenience that could have probably been avoided of the management would pay a birthday more attention to the bookings. Overall ok stay for an one night stop-over in Mexico city. Walking distance to restaurants and nice Polanco area day off night.
Price per night from:$181

Estancias VIVE MX wtc

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 27, 2024
Guest User
Good apartments for a decent price, but a bit confusing their pet policy as it states here in there policies that pets are allowed and FREE which they are not. I was told a price of 350$ MXN per night… upon telling them they told me I‘m wrong, do customer service wise I’m not so happy. However they were nice and let me change my room because I was initially in a room just above the reception which was horrible and you heard everything. Location is good, room was clean, served its purpose but I’m not sure I would come again.
Price per night from:$49

Pandora House

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 3, 2026
JPGuest User
Apparently, they have two different kind of “booking types” : AirBnB style stay (basically room-only rights) and proper Hotel stay (with full service). However this is not made clear at all during booking. I felt strange that my room wasn’t cleaned even once in three days of stay, and the treatment at reception felt just short of dismissive after answering to their question “where did you make your booking?”. All of this is surprising, as my Trip.com reservation is branded as “Pandora House HOTEL” - never I was aware that my reservation fell into their “Airbnb” categorization. Other than that: the building is beautiful and centrally located.
Price per night from:$72

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best Apartments in Mexico City?

Whether you are traveling to Mexico City for business or tourism, ULIV Mexico City (from $84) , Residence l´ Heritage Royal Colonial by BlueBay (from $132) and Kukun Inspire Polanco (from $128) are good options.

How much for staying Apartments in Mexico City?

For Apartments in Mexico City, the average price is $215 on weekdays, and $228 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Do any Apartments in Mexico City have a pool?

Want to enjoy a swimming pool during your trip? There are many Apartments in Mexico City with a pool. Tonala by Mr W (from $84) is popular.

Which Apartments in Mexico City offer a gym?

Among Apartments in Mexico City, ULIV Mexico City (from $84) and Kukun Inspire Polanco (from $128) have great fitness facilities.

Which Apartments in Mexico City allow pets?

Which Apartments in Mexico City provide parking spaces?

ULIV Mexico City (from $84) has parking spaces.

Mexico City Apartments Information

Total properties280
Number of reviews10,475
Highest price$1,339
Lowest price$89
Weekend Avg. Price$228
Weekday Avg. Price$215