Humboldt County

Humboldt County Apartments

Book Humboldt County Apartments for urban ease.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Apartments in Humboldt County

Book Apartments in Humboldt County for city convenience.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
57
Hotels in Humboldt County
Featured facilities: Parking, Private bathroom
Great
99 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From $94
Check availability
25
Hotels in Humboldt County
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Outstanding
8 reviews
10/10
Check availability
11
Hotels in Humboldt County
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Amazing
9.4/10
Check availability
26
Hotels in Humboldt County
Featured facilities: Clothes dryer
Amazing
20 reviews
9.4/10
Check availability
11
Outstanding
13 reviews
10/10
Check availability
36
Hotels in Humboldt County
A rare Humboldt Gem! This two bedroom Victorian apartment overlooking the Humboldt Bay Boardwalk & Marina, located in the heart of Old Town Eureka, Ca. This stunning apartment sits above the iconic Cafe Waterfront. Shop, dine, take a horse drawn carriage ride, a cruise on Humboldt Bay, or explore our pristine beaches & redwoods, we have something for everyone. Adults only. While we love children, this space is not kid friendly. About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Adults only.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 25.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
10/10
Check availability
19
Hotels in Humboldt County
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Outstanding
19 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
13
Hotels in Humboldt County
Featured facilities: Clothes dryer
Outstanding
14 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
24
Hotels in Humboldt County
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Amazing
9.6/10
Check availability
12
Hotels in Humboldt County
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Very Good
8.0/10
Check availability
See More Apartments in Humboldt County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best places to stay in Humboldt County?

Some of the best places to stay in Humboldt County are near popular attractions like Sequoia Park and Trinidad State Beach, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

Which hotels are the best hotels to stay at in Humboldt County?

Humboldt County has many popular hotels. Whether you're looking for a business stay or a vacation hotel, Black Sands Inn (from $117) is a top choice.

What hotel deals are available in Humboldt County?

Trip.com offers multiple promotions and discounts all year round for both new users and loyal customers . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Humboldt County Apartments Information

Total properties15
Number of reviews199
Weekend Avg. Price$527
Weekday Avg. Price$506