DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield

Meet your Bakersfield getaway: DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield. This 4-star standout has earned a 9/10 rating from 127 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $108.

Rooms

Room One Bedroom

King Room with Mobility Accessible Tub

Presidential King Bed Suite

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Bakersfield River Run RV Park: 0.38 km away

Beach Park: 0.59 km away

The Bakersfield Sign: 0.6 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Snack bar, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar

DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Bathtub
Delicious breakfast
Great views
Car charging facilities
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Convenient to a lot of food options in Bakersfield. A pretty large hotel.
Surroundings
Airport: Meadows Field Airport
(6.6 miles)
Train: Bakersfield Station
(3.2 miles)
Landmarks: Bakersfield River Run RV Park
(1250 ft)
Landmarks: Beach Park
(1950 ft)
Landmarks: The Bakersfield Sign
(1950 ft)
View on map
5

Guest Room With 1 King Bed And Balcony-Pool View-Complimentary Wifi

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Mobility Access Courtyard Two Queen Room with Roll in Shower

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

2 Queens W/Balcony-Pool View-Cmp Wifi

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Guest Room With 2 Queen Beds And Balcony-Complimentary Wifi

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Mobility Access Two Queen Room with Roll in Shower

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

1 King/2 Queen 2 Bedrm Mob Access Ri Shower

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Room With 1 King Bed And Balcony-Complimentary Wifi

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Junior Suite With 1 King Bed-Corner-Complimentary Wifi

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

2 Qn Courtyard Mob Accessible Tub-Comp Wifi

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
5

King Room With Mobility Accessible Bathtub

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

1 King/2 Qns 2 Bedrm Family Accom-Cmp Wifi

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Mobility Access King Room with Roll in Shower

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 year.
Average for similar properties in Bakersfield
Guest User
June 8, 2026
I would recommend this hotel if you want to stay one night in Fresno. The hotel is quite bit and facilities are quite new! There is a Costco close by and super convenient for groceries and gasoline.
Guest User
June 7, 2026
Convenient to a lot of food options in Bakersfield. A pretty large hotel.
Guest User
May 3, 2026
Clean and tidy, with a spacious room.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 30, 2025
The room was big and comfortable. The breakfast was a restaurant type with ordered cooked food.
Guest User
March 10, 2026
Good place but a bit old
Heaven or hell
April 22, 2025
I’m always using this hotel this is so clean
Guest User
August 21, 2025
Nice Hotel and convenient.
Guest User
March 10, 2025
Lovely hotel , shame pool isn’t heated
Guest User
November 24, 2025
I checked in late at night and was given a room with a view of the first-floor parking lot. The parking lot was higher up, so it felt like a semi-basement. It didn't really matter since I was only stopping by for a short while, but it was a bit disappointing. The front desk staff was very friendly.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Crib policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
StyleA la carte
Opening hours [Sat - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open [Mon - Fri] Closed
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield
  • Opened: 1997
  • Renovated: 2005
  • Number of Rooms: 254
Phone:+1-661-3237111
Email:RLBK_DT_Hotel@hilton.com

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield?

Nearby attractions to DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield include Bakersfield River Run RV Park, just 1250 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield have a pool?

Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield located?

The hotel is located at 3100 Camino Del Rio Ct.

Are pets allowed at DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield?

No, pets aren’t allowed at DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield.

How much does it cost to stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield?

Room rates at DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield?

Check-in at DoubleTree by Hilton Bakersfield starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportMeadows Field Airport
Distance to Airport10.87KM
Nearest Train StationBakersfield Station
Distance to Train Station4.71KM
Average Price FromUSD197
Hotel Star Rating4