Agia Marina Nea Kydonias

Agia Marina Nea Kydonias Hotels with balcony

Find Agia Marina Nea Kydonias hotels with a scenic balcony.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Agia Marina Nea Kydonias Hotels with balcony

Hunt for top Agia Marina Nea Kydonias hotels with sunlit balcony.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden
Very Good
30 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From $100
Check availability
38
Hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias
Featured facilities: Pool
Great
21 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From $264
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias
Featured facilities: Garden
Amazing
11 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From $95
Check availability
90
Hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Spa
Very Good
51 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From $266
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Bar
Great
50 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From $233
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Bar
Very Good
49 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From $256
Check availability
81
Hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden
Great
19 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From $57
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias
Featured facilities: Garden
Very Good
19 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From $137
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Bar
Very Good
51 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From $118
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Bar
Great
42 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From $264
Check availability
See More Hotels with balcony in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias

Latest Reviews for Agia Marina Nea Kydonias Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Vergina Beach Resort

9.7/10
Amazing
Posted on Jun 7, 2026
HKGuest User
The service was excellent, and they were very accommodating with our requests. Our room had a lovely sea view, and we enjoyed a delightful breakfast with ocean views, ordering directly from the menu. Very pleasant!
Price per night from:$345

Oscar Suites & Village

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Aug 28, 2024
Guest User
The hotel has its own parking lot, located on a holiday street, has its own swimming pool, and the environment is good.
Price per night from:$186

Minos Village

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 1, 2023
Guest User
Really good I liked everything
Price per night from:$146

Marika Hotel

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 19, 2025
Guest User
Great location, great rooms great stuff, Nice bar and bar tenders  Awesome pools (2!) Great beach.  They switched us a room after air conditioning wasn’t working at all.  Stream in shower is too low.  Suggestion: the sun-beds could have been free…
Price per night from:$264

Porto Platanias Beach Resort & Spa

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 21, 2026
USAnonymous User
Good Breakfast. Very clean. But I wouldn’t stay again. Everything is charged extra. Did not use the spa
Price per night from:$278

Eleftheria Hotel

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Aug 6, 2018
GBChristopher Chilvers
An outstanding hotel with a very good selection of breakfasts, magnificent and friendly staff and extremely clean. Our room was an excellent size The standout features of the view of the bay as the hotel is mercifully off the main drag of Agia Marina so a short walk to restaurants and beach. There is a helpful shuttle bus to the strip. There is also a gorgeous view of Theodoroy Island. The wonderful pool makes the hotel relaxing and a pleasant location in itself. We had loads of fun and felt it could not be better.
Price per night from:$131

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias this weekend is $174 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is $369 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias this weekend typically cost $466 per night.

How much do hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias during weekdays is $175 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around $360 per night. If you're looking for a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias generally cost $471 per night on weekdays.

Which hotels are the best hotels to stay at in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias?

Agia Marina Nea Kydonias has many popular hotels. Whether you're looking for a business stay or a vacation hotel, Perla Beach (from $105), Vergina Beach Resort (from $266) and Marika Hotel (from $225) are best choices.

What are the best pet-friendly hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias?

Vergina Beach Resort (from $266), Iolida Beach by Smile Hotels (from $249) and Aestas Apartments (from $62) are pet-friendly. Take your pets with you during traveling.

What are the best hotels with a spa in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias?

Plan a peaceful trip? Spa can be a wonderful experience when traveling. Vergina Beach Resort (from $266), Porto Platanias Beach Resort & Spa (from $305) and The Noverian Antama Organic Beach Resort Chania with Outdoor Heated Pool (from $175) provide highly rated spa services.

What hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias provide swimming pools?

Perla Beach (from $105), Vergina Beach Resort (from $266) and Marika Hotel (from $225) are hotels with swimming pools. Book now and enjoy your swimming pool!

Which hotels in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias have the best breakfast?

What hotel deals are available in Agia Marina Nea Kydonias?

Trip.com offers multiple promotions and discounts all year round for both new users and loyal customers . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Agia Marina Nea Kydonias Hotels with balcony Information

Total properties53
Number of reviews1,429
Highest price$943
Lowest price$308
Weekday Avg. Price$280
Weekend Avg. Price$291