Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport

Experience Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport, a 2-star hotel in Baton Rouge. Highly rated at 8.1/10 from 103 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $55.

Rooms

Hearing King Bed Room

Accessible King Bed Room(kitchen)

Accessible King Bed Room(roll in shower)

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Scotlandville Parkway: 0.18 km away

New Macedonia Church of God: 1.02 km away

LHC Disc Golf Course: 1.01 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Restaurant

Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Bathtub
Outdoor pool
Ideal location
Clothes dryer
Free parking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Clean room and the hotel smelled great. Keep up the cleanliness
Surroundings
Attraction: Scotlandville Parkway
(1950 ft)
Airport: Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
(4700 ft)
Attraction: Promised Land Baptist Church
(4400 ft)
Attraction: Rhema Christian Center
(3650 ft)
View on map
7

2 Double Beds, Kitchenette, Non-Smoking

2 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

2 Double Beds, Non-Smoking

2 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
5

King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

1 King Bed, Accessible, Kitchenette, Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
3

King Room with Accessible Roll in Shower-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
1

King Room with Kitchen-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Baton Rouge
Kai Hung Wang
June 16, 2026
The was clean
Guest User
April 3, 2026
Clean room and the hotel smelled great. Keep up the cleanliness
Guest User
July 16, 2026
沒有早餐 顯示有誤 大家不要搞錯 其他都還可以 No breakfast is available; the listing contains incorrect information. Do keep this in mind. Other facilities are fine.
Translate
Wilfred
May 31, 2026
Stayed in room 218 checked in at 6:30 room was hot ran the Ac from the check in time to about 8 went made a complaint. Manager came an said the ac was running fine mind you it’s going on 9. Manager refuse to switch rooms said give it a minute. Room never cools off I woke up at 6 am hot and checked out. The worst $93 spent for my comfort plus they have a $100 deposit. Manager was so un professional but I will definitely not be returning to this location…Oh and the vending machines are a hit and miss…. And this supposed to be a good hotel.,,, BS maybe the chain but not this location….. no cups in the room smh
Ronnie
May 24, 2026
Fine stay if you have a delayed or canceled flight. Rooms were mostly clean but had a weird smell. Walls are pretty thin if you have noisy neighbors
andrew
May 23, 2026
Asked for a deposit I never do deposits at hotels been a week and still have not seen my deposit really crappy place wouldn’t stay again
Lynn
May 21, 2026
Liked the location to where we needed to travel back and forth to eating places and graduation ceremony. I googled my review, and and now here on Cheap Tickets to say, I was disappointed in the only thing they provide in the morning is coffee - yuk! non-working irons. My son’s bathroom (toilet) in another room clogged. Louisiana weather was very warm (80’s) and the a/c units was creating a lot of dust thru the unit. Sneezed a lot!! As you enter the hotel, whatever cleaner they use smells like heavy cologne!! All through out, elevators, and hallways.
Jackie
May 16, 2026
We had 3 rooms and all were clean. They dont serve breakfast which was a lil bummer. Also there were no outles near the bed. The staff was super nice and accommodating!
Lara
May 23, 2026
No coffee maker in the room or lamps beside the bed. Also, I did not have conditioner for my hair.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–03:00 the next day
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of $100.00 is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 14 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport
  • Opened: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 50
Phone:+1-225-9635547
Email:daysinnbrairport@gmail.com
Days Inn value is as dependable as the morning sun. With thousands of locations youll find us convenient to your every destination. Check in and enjoy our clean and comfortable guest rooms equipped with all the amenities to make your stay feel like home. Reserve your room with us today and learn why we are The Best Value Under the Sun.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport?

Nearby attractions to Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport include Scotlandville Parkway, just 600 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport have a pool?

Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport serve breakfast?

No, Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport located?

The hotel is located at 7979 Howell Blvd.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport offer airport transfer services?

No, Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport.

How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport?

Room rates at Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport?

Check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport starts at 15:00-03:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBaton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Distance to Airport2.04KM
Average Price FromUSD104
Hotel Star Rating2