AP Premier Batam
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
AP Premier Batam

Rooms

Quad Room

Premier King Room

Premier Twin Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Morven Pool And Cafe: 0.31 km away

Masjid AL UKHUWAH: 0.18 km away

tempat mati kumis kotak: 0.23 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Pool, Spa, and Billiards room

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Western

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby bar

AP Premier Batam

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Cooking experience
Indoor pool
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Spa
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
We are happy with the receptionist, even for a night. Everything was great. Recommend to all.
Surroundings
Attraction: Masjid AL UKHUWAH
(1100 ft)
Attraction: Gereja Bethel Indonesia
(1400 ft)
Recreation: Vibora Padel Signature
(1750 ft)
Attraction: JEJAK DODON
(1100 ft)
Shopping: JXN BUAH
(1300 ft)
Shopping: Jodoh Centre
(1450 ft)
View on map
6

Quad Room

1 King bed and 2 Single bed
100m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premier King Room

1 King bed
38m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premier Twin Room

2 Single bed
38m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
30m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Business Suite

1 King bed
100m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Family Suite Room

1 King bed and 1 Bunk bed
110m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Toothbrushes
Microwave
Private toilet
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Batu Ampar
Guest ratings on the rise
No negative reviews in the past 3 months
Wiwi osman
October 2, 2026
I want to say a huge thank you to all of you for the surprise—it was so entertaining and made me incredibly happy. The hotel is amazing, and it was so kind of you all. We like to stay the hotel because nearby like want to go anywhere.🤝🥰🥰🙏 thank you so much for the hotel service
Burnett Ng
September 17, 2026
My second time staying here… clean hotel with large room… love their breakfast, the best mee goreng in batam…
Guest User
September 11, 2026
It is a refurbished grand hotel with friendly helpful staff and warm welcoming atmosphere.. For a shower means you have to step into the bath tub which is not conducive for those with joints issues. The mattress and pillows are really great for weary muscles. The breakfast buffet spread esp.the fruit juices local dishes,, hot station n fried noodles are the must haves. Hats off to Chef Pak GorengGoreng! He deserves a raise!🫡
Anonymous User
October 4, 2026
We are happy with the receptionist, even for a night. Everything was great. Recommend to all.
Guest User
August 11, 2026
First time bookers and the experience we had made us want to come back again, from the baggage parking to the room service food ordering to the surprise towel art. Everything was seamless and fussfree, staff working was also accommodating and friendly. Will come back again!
Noormala W
July 20, 2026
The vibes when you enter the hotels, feeling invited by the front office staff that is so friendly and during your breakfast the waitress make sure our tables are clean .
Guest User
August 5, 2026
It was a cosy stay and value for money! Will plan to stay here again. The crew were warm and friendly. They make an effort to arrange birthday celebration for my friend. Thank you so much !
Linda Mohd
October 4, 2026
nice, clean, comfortable and very conveni
Guest User
July 3, 2026
This is a pleasant hotel located near Harbour Bay, although it is not within comfortable walking distance. The food and service were both very good. A special mention goes to the chef preparing the fried noodles—they were outstanding, and I would happily return just to enjoy that dish again. The guest room was comfortable, but the furniture showed noticeable signs of wear and would benefit from refurbishment or replacement. The swimming pool access felt a little unusual, as the entrance is located next to the restaurant, while the changing rooms are quite a distance away, making it less convenient for guests. The gym is spacious, which is a great feature. However, many of the machines were out of order, so maintaining or replacing the equipment would significantly improve the fitness facilities.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:IDR 130,000 (approx. $7.27) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of IDR 500,000 (approx. $27.96) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash and credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 14 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 17 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: AP Premier Batam
  • Opened: 1997
  • Renovated: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 254
Phone:+62-778-425555
Email:reservation@aphotelsgroup.com
With a stay at AP Premier Batam in Batam, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Batam Centre Ferry Terminal and Nagoya Hill Mall. This 4-star hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal and 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from Grand Batam Mall.
Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).
Stop by the hotel's restaurant for lunch or dinner. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge.
Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 254 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near AP Premier Batam?

Nearby attractions to AP Premier Batam include Masjid AL UKHUWAH, just 600 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does AP Premier Batam have a pool?

Yes, AP Premier Batam has a swimming pool for guests.

Does AP Premier Batam serve breakfast?

Yes, AP Premier Batam serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Western.

Where is AP Premier Batam located?

The hotel is located at Jl. Duyung, Sungai Jodoh, Kec. Batu.

Does AP Premier Batam offer airport transfer services?

Yes, AP Premier Batam offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

Are pets allowed at AP Premier Batam?

No, pets aren’t allowed at AP Premier Batam.

How much does it cost to stay at AP Premier Batam?

Room rates at AP Premier Batam vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at AP Premier Batam?

Check-in at AP Premier Batam starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHang Nadim International Airport
Distance to Airport19.79KM
Average Price FromUSD112
Hotel Star Rating4