Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center.
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center.

Experience Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center., a 4-star hotel in Beijing. Highly rated at 9.9/10 from 374 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $26.

Rooms

Luxury Family Home

A Luxurious Family Home in the Courtyard

Zero Pressure Double

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Century Theater: 2.09 km away

China International Exhibition Center: 0.78 km away

Coal Industry Exhibition Center: 0.81 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Dining & Drinks: Restaurant

Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center.

Opened in 2026
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Varied breakfast
Ideal location
Non-smoking floor
Top local pick
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The hotel is very new, well-equipped, and exceptionally clean. Highly recommended.
Surroundings
Subway station: Sanyuanqiao
(2900 ft)
Attraction: Sanlitun
(5000 ft)
Commercial area: China International Exhibition Center Area
(3900 ft)
Attraction: Coal Industry Exhibition Center
(2700 ft)
View on map
5

A Luxurious Family Home in the Courtyard

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
47m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Zero Pressure Double

1 Single bed and 1 Queen bed
47m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Comfortable King-Size Bed Room

1 Queen bed
23m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Advanced King Size Room

1 Queen bed
26m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Business King Room

1 Queen bed
28m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Zero Pressure Double Room

1 Queen bed
29m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Family Room (Floor-to-Ceiling Window + Mini Bar + Sleep Aromatherapy)

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
31m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Courtyard Deluxe King Room

1 Queen bed
36m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Executive King Room with Courtyard

1 King bed
50m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Courtyard Administrative King-Size Room

1 King bed
36m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Ratings are higher than 98% of similar properties.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Beijing
Guest User
September 12, 2026
The room was incredibly comfortable, spotless, and fully equipped. It was a very pleasant stay in a quiet environment with attentive service. I had a great check-in experience and highly recommend it.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 9, 2026
I used to stay at Hilton for business trips to Beijing, but it was fully booked this time, so I decided to try Orange Crystal. Overall, the environment here is much better.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
WuhenDA
September 9, 2026
The room was spacious and clean. The bed was comfortable. The air conditioning worked well. The shower had great water pressure and consistent temperature.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Bingyuhuodemofashaonv
September 5, 2026
The hotel boasts an excellent location, making it incredibly convenient to get around. 👍 The hotel environment is clean and refreshing, with complete facilities and thoughtful service. The in-room beverages and American coffee are fully stocked. They even gave us a souvenir when we checked out! 😘 I'll definitely stay here again next time I'm in Beijing! ✌️
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 4, 2026
The hotel has been newly renovated, the rooms are clean and tidy with minimal renovation smell. The location is also good, with snack bars like McDonald's nearby. The hotel service is excellent and the breakfast is great. I'll definitely come again.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 2, 2026
Overall, it's pretty good. The location is close to the embassy district, which is convenient for taking care of business.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 2, 2026
Very satisfied with the room arrangement. It was clean and hygienic. The front desk service was warm and the location was convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Sujcoooo_
August 30, 2026
The overall hotel experience was great. The lobby has a wonderful ambiance. The rooms are meticulously cleaned, with a wet/dry separation, and the smart home system is easy to use. The memory foam mattress and pillows are very comfortable, ensuring a good night's sleep. The front desk staff are warm and efficient with check-ins and check-outs. The delivery robot for takeaways is a convenient touch. The location is excellent for getting around, and the laundry and fitness facilities are comprehensive. It's suitable for both business trips and leisure travel, and definitely worth returning to.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Mulinsensen
August 26, 2026
Traveling with kids, the room size was perfect, and having two beds was very convenient. Plus, free parking was a huge bonus. The hygiene was up to par, and it was a very comfortable room layout. Next time, I'm definitely choosing Crystal Orange Hotel again.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Sat - Sun] 06:30-10:30 Open [Mon - Fri] 06:30-10:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.4m (4'7") in height
Free
Children over 1.4m (4'7") in height
CNY 78.00 (approx. $11.62) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 78.00 (approx. $11.62) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 北京国展三元桥桔子水晶酒店
  • Opened: 2026
  • Number of Rooms: 97
Phone:+86-10-69128688

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center.?

Nearby attractions to Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center. include China International Exhibition Center, just 2550 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center. have a pool?

No, Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center. doesn’t have a pool.

Does Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center. serve breakfast?

Yes, Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center. serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Western, Chinese.

Where is Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center. located?

The hotel is located at Building 1, No. 29 Courtyard, Jing'an Dongli, No. 2 Zuojiazhuang East Street.

Does Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center. offer airport transfer services?

No, Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center. doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center.?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center..

How much does it cost to stay at Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center.?

Room rates at Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center. vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center.?

Check-in at Orange Crystal Hotel, San Yuanqiao, Beijing National Exhibition Center. starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBeijing Capital Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport21.64KM
Nearest Train StationBeijing Chaoyang Railway Station
Distance to Train Station7.75KM
Nearest Subway StationSanyuanqiao
Distance to Subway Station0.88KM
Average Price FromUSD135
Hotel Star Rating4