Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant

Welcome to Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant, your 3-star retreat in Boracay Island. Boasting a 8/10 score from 285 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $24.

Rooms

Deluxe Suite

Junior Suite

Premier Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

La Carmela de Boracay Convention Center: 0.13 km away

SeaPark Diving: 0.13 km away

My Fish Spa Boracay: 0.14 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Private beach area, Spa, and Kayaking

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar

Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Tropical vibes
Ideal location
Spa
Great views
Bar
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Room is spacious and conveniently located in front of the beach. Clean and safe. Will recommend.
Surroundings
Attraction: White Beach
(100 ft)
Recreation: My Fish Spa Boracay
(450 ft)
Attraction: Boracay
(450 ft)
Attraction: Station 2
(1550 ft)
Attraction: Pantai Putih
(900 ft)
Recreation: SeaPark Diving
(450 ft)
View on map
6

Junior Family Room

3 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
24

Premier Room

1 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
18

Superior Room

2 Queen bed
32m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
18

Standard Triple Room

1 Single bed and 1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
19

Quadruple Room

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Standard Double Room

1 Double bed
24m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Grand Family Room

4 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 months.
Average for similar properties in Boracay Island
Lira Nueza
September 1, 2026
i love this place! paglabas mo ng resort, meron agad buffet resto na may masasarap na pagkain. Paglabas mo ng resto, bubungad agad yong napakagandang beach!
Nad
July 24, 2026
The hotel reception was very accommodating and hospitable. There was even a welcome message on the TV screen upon our arrival~ Amazing place, I’d stay again when we come back!
Anonymous User
August 5, 2026
A lot of issues came up during my stay. The breakfast was a bit disappointing—I’d rate it 5/10. My main concern, though, was the Wi-Fi. If you're traveling for work and need a stable internet connection, I wouldn't recommend staying here. However, if you're visiting with family and don't rely much on Wi-Fi, the place itself is good and can still be an enjoyable stay. On a positive note, the front desk staff were very accommodating, especially Rose and Jane. They were friendly, helpful, and made the stay a bit better despite the issues we encountered.
Anonymous User
July 8, 2026
The space is remarkably spacious and features a lovely terrace. I also loved the complimentary pineapple juice. It offers excellent value for the price, and I am glad I booked it on Trip.com.
Anonymous User
August 25, 2026
Great beach front place. Great accomodatio and clean rooms. Breakfast is great. Staff is nice but TOWELS ARE LIMITED. Provide more towels.
Guest User
June 25, 2026
All the staff are friendly, but I hope they can do something about some of the rooms and the lights in the hallway.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 10, 2026
Very normal and cheap accomodation. It is worth the value for its price. No main road access, only the beach directly.
Cams16
June 29, 2026
Room is spacious and conveniently located in front of the beach. Clean and safe. Will recommend.
Guest User
July 9, 2026
Location is top tier because a few steps you are in the beach already. Not bad service. Breakfast so far its so so.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleA la carte
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant
  • Opened: 2000
  • Renovated: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 82
Phone:+63-36-2885047
Email:bamboo_resort@yahoo.com
When you stay at Bamboo Beach Resort in Boracay Island, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute walk of White Beach and Station 3. This resort is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Station 2 and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Station 1.
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the resort's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).
Make yourself at home in one of the 34 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant?

Nearby attractions to Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant include La Carmela de Boracay Convention Center, just 400 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant have a pool?

No, Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant doesn’t have a pool.

Where is Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant located?

The hotel is located at Station. 3, Manggayad.

Does Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

Are pets allowed at Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant.

How much does it cost to stay at Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant?

Room rates at Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant?

Check-in at Bamboo Beach Resort & Restaurant starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportCaticlan (Boracay) Airport
Distance to Airport6.77KM
Average Price FromUSD78
Hotel Star Rating3