Penzion Berg
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Penzion Berg

Rooms

Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Apartment

Deluxe Twin Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:30

Nearby Attractions

Piscine extérieure Matadorka: 0.29 km away

Andys Novosad Beauty Salon: 0.33 km away

Kostol sv. Arnolda Janssena (verbisti): 0.39 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Snack bar, Restaurant, Bar

Penzion Berg

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sparkling clean
Delicious breakfast
Bar
Free parking
Hiking
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.0
Amenities9.0
Location8.9
Service9.0
Surroundings
Train station: Petrzalka Railway Station
(2650 ft)
Recreation: Andys Novosad Beauty Salon
(1100 ft)
Attraction: Kostol sv. Arnolda Janssena (verbisti)
(1750 ft)
Recreation: Warlords Lasergame
(1650 ft)
Attraction: komín Matador
(1650 ft)
Recreation: Elis Beauty
(1750 ft)
View on map
23

Business Double Or Twin Room

2 single beds and 1 double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Studio

2 single beds and 1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
24

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room

2 single beds and 1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Bratislava V
Guest User
May 19, 2026
位置不在市中心 但方便停車 沒有電梯 房間舒適乾淨 餐廳也是
Translate
Joakim
June 1, 2026
Don’t mind the old reviews. This hotel has been refurbished and is high standard.
Nicole
August 7, 2025
+ helpful and friendly staff + very clean room + amazing designs
Slávka Š
February 10, 2024
We stayed for one night… the room was beautiful, clean and we felt really comfortable and relaxed… the services were amazing… for breakfast we had a little bit of everything so it was perfect Thank you for amazing stay, we loved it and we will visit again
Mike N
December 19, 2023
We had a three night stay at this hotel, the staff were really helpful , the room was so comfortable and clean with very very good free refreshment facilities and a well stocked mini bar. The breakfast was wonderful with a great selection of cereals, cold meats and cheeses , jams, pates, bacon, sausages, eggs. In the evening the restaurant is open to non residents and is very well used , it has a very good menu of delicious food, it is well situated for visiting the centre of Bratislava
787ingad
November 19, 2023
nice stay for travelers for 1 night. Slept here on our way to Austria. Rooms a little bit small and dark. Outside of hotel you will find very sad views and I am not sure if it is safe to walk around, but.....hotel is very clean, quiet, safe. Well equipped room and bathroom, a-la carte food in restaurant is amazing, good breakfast.
katia
June 5, 2025
Staff molto cordiale, posto tranquillo e pulito
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 10:30

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:30-10:00 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Penzión Berg
  • Number of Rooms: 31
Phone:+421-902222223
With a stay at Penzión Berg in Bratislava (Petrzalka), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Bratislava Castle and Incheba. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Kart One Arena and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Incheba Expo Bratislava.
Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).
You can enjoy a meal at Restaurant Berg serving the guests of Penzión Berg, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 31 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Penzion Berg?

Nearby attractions to Penzion Berg include Piscine extérieure Matadorka, just 950 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Penzion Berg located?

The hotel is located at Údernicka 24.

Are pets allowed at Penzion Berg?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Penzion Berg.

How much does it cost to stay at Penzion Berg?

Room rates at Penzion Berg vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Penzion Berg?

Check-in at Penzion Berg starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 10:30.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBratislava "M. R. Stefanik" Airport
Distance to Airport14.88KM
Nearest Train StationPetrzalka Railway Station
Distance to Train Station0.83KM
Average Price FromUSD131
Hotel Star Rating3