Gijang Stayhwaga Pension
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Gijang Stayhwaga Pension

Rooms

Type Indigo 302

Type Yellow 201

Type Orange 102

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Jukdo: 0.67 km away

Daebyeon Port Lighthouse: 0.88 km away

Seoam Port Southern Breakwater Lighthouse (Baby Bottle Lighthouse): 0.17 km away

Hotel Features

Gijang Stayhwaga Pension

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Metro: Anpyeong
(3.3 miles)
Metro: Gochon
(3.8 miles)
View on map

Type Indigo 302

Non-smoking
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability

Type Yellow 201

Non-smoking
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability

Type Orange 102

1 bedroom: 2 double beds | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability

Type Blue 301

Non-smoking
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability

Type Red 101

Non-smoking
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability

Type Green 202

Non-smoking
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability

Type Purple 401

Non-smoking
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Ratings are higher than 98% of similar properties.
Average for similar properties in Busan
genieee
January 20, 2025
It was my first time doing water calligraphy, but it was fun, and I ate well because they prepared breakfast for me. The room was so warm that I could almost feel it, and my condition was good. It's in Yeonhwa-ri, so it's easy to go anywhere, and there are many good restaurants nearby.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 19 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: 기장 스테이화가 펜션
  • Opened: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 2
Phone:+82-1055558450
Email:maison1005@naver.com
At Gijang Stayhwaga Pension, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the pension to ensure you stay connected during your visit.For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided. At Gijang Stayhwaga Pension, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment.At the pension, a wide range of enjoyable activities ensures that there's never a dull moment during your visit. Don't miss out on the easily reachable beach in the vicinity.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Gijang Stayhwaga Pension?

Nearby attractions to Gijang Stayhwaga Pension include Seoam Port Southern Breakwater Lighthouse (Baby Bottle Lighthouse), just 550 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Gijang Stayhwaga Pension located?

The hotel is located at Gijang-gun, Busan 10, Yeonhwa-gil.

How much does it cost to stay at Gijang Stayhwaga Pension?

Room rates at Gijang Stayhwaga Pension vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Gijang Stayhwaga Pension?

Check-in at Gijang Stayhwaga Pension starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGimhae International Airport
Distance to Airport25.55KM
Nearest Train StationGijang Station
Distance to Train Station3.22KM
Nearest Subway StationAnpyeong
Distance to Subway Station5.28KM
Hotel Star Rating2