Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario

Rooms

Basic 8 Bed Dormitory

Female 4 Bed Dormitory

Superior Double Bed Room Private BathRoom

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Playa Dulce: 0.41 km away

Bora Bora Cartagena: 0.38 km away

Pasadía Bora Bora Cartagena: 0.38 km away

Hotel Features

Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario

Show on map
We Price Match
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness5.2
Amenities5.2
Location5.2
Service5.2
Surroundings
View on map

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Cartagena

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Pets
Pets are allowedFree

Property Description

Local hotel name: Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario
  • Number of Rooms: 85
The Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario offers a pleasant stay in Cartagena for those traveling for business or leisure.
With multiple attractions nearby including Playa Dulce, Isla Grande and Orika, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied.
At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario?

Nearby attractions to Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario include Pasadía Bora Bora Cartagena, just 1250 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario located?

The hotel is located at Sector Paraiso Secreto, Isla Grande.

Are pets allowed at Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario?

Yes, pets are welcome at Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario?

Room rates at Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario?

Check-in at Magic Paradise Hostel Islas del Rosario starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Hotel Star Rating2