B2 Riverside Premier Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
B2 Riverside Premier Hotel

Rooms

Suite with River View

Luxury Room

Luxury Premier Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Waroros Market: 0.38 km away

Wat Buppharam: 0.69 km away

POP SERVICE @Car Rent (Somphet): 0.83 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Cafe

B2 Riverside Premier Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
River views
Outdoor pool
Ideal location
Non-smoking floor
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Hotel has river view and located in a peaceful area near to market and city.
Surroundings
Attraction: Old City
(3500 ft)
Attraction: Tha Phae Gate
(4050 ft)
Attraction: Kalare Night Bazaar
(3500 ft)
Attraction: Waroros Market
(1500 ft)
Shopping: M Pharmacy
(1450 ft)
View on map
13

Suite with River View

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Luxury Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Luxury Premier Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Junior Suite With River View

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Junior Room

2 Single bed or 1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Shower
Shampoo
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Junior Premier Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Chiang Mai
No negative reviews in the past month
Guest User
August 5, 2026
I had a great stay at this hotel! The room was clean, comfortable, and had everything I needed. The location was convenient, and the staff were friendly and helpful. I really enjoyed my stay and would definitely recommend this hotel to others. Thank you for a lovely experience! ❤️
Anonymous User
September 5, 2026
The room was very clean. It's close to both the Mumbai fruit market and Warorot Market. The restaurant next to the hotel was also delicious. The hotel has a pool, which is great. It's close to everything. Five-star rating.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
July 14, 2026
Hotel has river view and located in a peaceful area near to market and city.
Guest User
May 10, 2026
I checked out immediately after checking in... The room was dirty. Stains on bedding. Toilet was grotty. Room had a wierd smell. Its a 2 star accomidation.
Trav eler
April 23, 2026
The hotel is clean, and the location is reasonably convenient depending on your plans. Overall, the stay was fine, but the check-in experience was disappointing, the femalestaff member at the counter came across as unfriendly and unwelcoming.
Taisiia P
April 22, 2026
There was no light at hotel while checking in. The pool has nothing for rest and no towels, the bathroom is with humidity, from the road it’s quite noisy and room itself is old.
Guest User
July 13, 2026
Stay there for a day , apart from the parking the rest are all on point . They have parking space a 2 min walk from hotel and have buggy service
henryc1524
May 6, 2026
Cheap for 615 baht. However, there was mold smell in the room. The hotel is near to Chinatown
Guest User
May 14, 2026
Good location. Calm area . Along with Ping river. Nice stuffs.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleA la carte
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
Contact property
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the number of rooms you book. The charge is THB 500.00 (approx. $14.85) per room.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundOn the day of check-out

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: โรงแรมบีทู ริเวอร์ไซด์ พรีเมียร์
  • Opened: 2020
  • Number of Rooms: 36
Phone:+66-52-009161
Email:rsvota@b2hotel.com
With a stay at B2 Riverside Premier Hotel in Chiang Mai, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and Tha Phae Gate. This hotel is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from Central Chiangmai and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Nimmanhaemin Road.
Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 36 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near B2 Riverside Premier Hotel?

Nearby attractions to B2 Riverside Premier Hotel include Waroros Market, just 1250 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does B2 Riverside Premier Hotel have a restaurant?

No, B2 Riverside Premier Hotel doesn’t have on-site dining options.

Does B2 Riverside Premier Hotel have a pool?

Yes, B2 Riverside Premier Hotel has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is B2 Riverside Premier Hotel located?

The hotel is located at Wat Gate, 195/1 Charoanraj Road.

Does B2 Riverside Premier Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, B2 Riverside Premier Hotel doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at B2 Riverside Premier Hotel?

No, pets aren’t allowed at B2 Riverside Premier Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at B2 Riverside Premier Hotel?

Room rates at B2 Riverside Premier Hotel vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at B2 Riverside Premier Hotel?

Check-in at B2 Riverside Premier Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportChiang Mai Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport7.32KM
Nearest Train StationChiang Mai Railway Station
Distance to Train Station2.2KM
Average Price FromUSD49
Hotel Star Rating4