Fenghuang County

Find Condos in Fenghuang County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 6 Fenghuang County Condos for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Fenghuang County
This boutique homestay is situated in the high-end homestay area of Tiaohua Street, Feicui City, Fenghuang County. It is about a 10-minute walk along the river to the core scenic area of the ancient town, roughly a 10-minute drive from the North City Expressway Interchange, and merely 5 minutes away from the East City Expressway Interchange. A parking lot is conveniently located right at the entrance for easy parking and check-in. Nestled by the light and shadow of Yunqiao Bridge, this Huizhou-style architecture stands quietly, its upturned eaves and stilted buildings reflected in the rippling Tuojiang River amid the sounds of oars and shimmering lights, exuding a strong cultural charm. All river-view rooms feature private balconies, and every decorative theme harmonizes perfectly with the character "Yun" (Cloud). The entire property uses eco-friendly building materials, equipped with water-circulation central air conditioning, smart cloud TVs, electric towel racks, smart mirrors, smart toilets, and other high-tech, energy-saving and environmentally friendly facilities. We have also carefully selected high-star standard bedding: goose down pillows, goose down quilts, and independently pocketed latex

"The hotel is located along the river at the side of the cloud bridge, offering fantastic views in the day and at night. Honestly, the staff went above and beyond to ensure our stay was the best it could possibly be. They offered to let us choose the room we preferred best because there were no other guests on that day, showed us the best spots in town and planned our town itinerary with us. They also helped us book tickets for the local show and recommended the best seats. When I arrived, I was happy to find out it indeed was the best seats in the entire show. The hotel and rooms itself were very pleasing with comfortable decor and lighting, feeling very authentic. Very grateful to the hotel for making my stay in town unforgettable."
Excellent
909 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From $27
Check availability
83
Hotels in Fenghuang County
The Nongju Homestay is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Nongju Homestay offers a pleasant stay in Fenghuang County for those traveling for business or leisure. The hotel is conveniently located just 9km from Fenghuanggucheng Railway Station and 60km from Xiangxi Biancheng Airport. Just a short walk from Fenghuanglansheng Metro Station, traveling to most city destinations is a breeze. With Fenghuang Maglev Express, Fenghuang Ancient Town Scenic Area in Xiangxi Prefecture - Tuojiang River Landscape Belt and Fenghuang Bridge all within a short distance, there is no shortage of things to do in the area. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Fenghuang County hotel features parking on site. When it comes to Fenghuang County hotels, the Nongju Homestay is highly regarded for its excellent facilities.

"✨ [First glance into the room] Clean and tidy 🙋 [For the landlord, I want to say] Thank you for making us all have a good night 💡 [Small surprise for me by the homestay] There is fruit at the door ✌️ 📍 [For the convenience of the surroundings, I want to say] We are traveling by car, very convenient 🛏 [Housing facilities I must mention] Antique, especially atmosphere Overall, it is really good. The Chinese do not lie to the Chinese. Like friends, I highly recommend this homestay… "
Perfect
26 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From $16
Check availability
44
Hotels in Fenghuang County
"Highly recommended. The house is very newly renovated and the toilet is heated. A taxi is very close to the ancient city and the price is low. It is very convenient. Parking spaces are also provided. There are supermarkets, restaurants and pharmacies downstairs. The prices are affordable and will not rip off tourists at all, and they are all locals. Everyone loves food. If I go there next time, I will stay here again."
Perfect
45 reviews
10/10
1 night
From $27
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Fenghuang County
The Phoenix Dream Puju Guesthouse is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Phoenix Dream Puju Guesthouse offers a pleasant stay in Fenghuang County for those traveling for business or leisure. The hotel is only 11km from Fenghuanggucheng Railway Station and 61km from Xiangxi Biancheng Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options. The closest major public transportation, Fenghuanglansheng Metro Station, is only 2km away. Keeping busy is easy, with Xiangxi Shawan Scenic Resort, Fenghuang Ancient Town Tourist Area (West Gate) Shuttle Station and Hanging Houses of Huilong Tower all nearby. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. Guests tell us the location of this hotel is fantastic.

"Stayed for three nights, from the high-speed rail station to the end of the line 2 coach, it is very convenient to go to the ancient city of the homestay, where to go is very convenient, the boss and the couple are very hospitable, live with the feeling of going home, stay for three nights, watch the night view by the river at night, walk for a few minutes to get home, and suddenly quiet. The ancient city is very quiet at night, you can sleep quietly."
Very Good
50 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From $11
Check availability
20
Hotels in Fenghuang County
"Super good landlord sister, good service, the day I arrived, I was at the entrance of the parking lot that was sent to me, and led us downstairs to help with the luggage. The room was very clean and there was no smell. It is also very close to the ancient city of Phoenix. The facilities in the house are complete. Because it is an electric water heater, and it has been a bit cold recently, it seems that the water released by the water heater is not hot. It is better than the water heater capacity and the burning is very fast. High cost performance. I will visit the ancient city of Phoenix in the future."
Very Good
63 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From $231
Check availability
40
Hotels in Fenghuang County
The Tian Hongjun Apartment (Hongqiao East Road) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Tian Hongjun Apartment (Hongqiao East Road) is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fenghuang County. The hotel is conveniently located just 11km from Fenghuanggucheng Railway Station and 61km from Xiangxi Biancheng Airport. Being just minutes away from Fenghuangdengdai Metro Station allows guests to explore the city with ease. Famous local attractions Fenghuang Ancient Town, Fenghuang Bridge and Wind Bridge, can all be reached with a short walk. When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. This Fenghuang County hotel provides parking on site.

"Very close to the scenic spot, the boss is very enthusiastic "
11 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From $150
Check availability
See More Condos in Fenghuang County

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in Fenghuang County for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Fenghuang County this weekend is $71 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is $85 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Fenghuang County this weekend typically cost $176 per night.

How much do hotels in Fenghuang County cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Fenghuang County during weekdays is $70 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around $84 per night. If you're looking for a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Fenghuang County generally cost $174 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Fenghuang County?

Some of the best places to stay in Fenghuang County are near popular attractions like Fenghuang Ancient Town, Tuo River and Shen Congwen's Former Residence, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Fenghuang County near Fenghuang Ancient Town?

Some of the top hotels in Fenghuang County near Fenghuang Ancient Town include Phoenix Story Boutique Resort Hotel (from $29), Mount Villa By T Residence (Viral infinity pool & rooftop bar | Perfect photo spot) (from $88) and Phoenix Xueqingji Humanity Banshan Homestay (Phoenix Ancient City Branch) (from $44), all offering easy access to Fenghuang Ancient Town, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What hotel deals are available in Fenghuang County?

Trip.com offers multiple promotions and discounts all year round for both new users and loyal customers . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.