Radisson RED Danang
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Radisson RED Danang

Welcome to Radisson RED Danang, your 5-star retreat in Da Nang. Boasting a 9.3/10 score from 488 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $52.

Rooms

Executive Room with Red Access - Ocean View

Executive Room with Red Access - City View

Suite With Ocean View

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

The Backpacker Hostel & Spa (Da Nang): 0.51 km away

Club SEVEN DRAGON: 0.4 km away

Go Surfing Son Tra: 0.14 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Nightclub, Sauna, and Gym

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Local cuisine

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Snack bar, Cafe, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby bar

Radisson RED Danang

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ideal location
Public beach
Sunrise view
Coffee and book lounge
Delicious breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good hotel for families, with a decent location away from the noisy city center.
Surroundings
Commercial area: Phuoc My
(4300 ft)
Commercial area: My Khe Beach
(1.4 miles)
Recreation: Club SEVEN DRAGON
(1300 ft)
Recreation: Casa Leafy Spa & Beauty
(2050 ft)
Attraction: Go Surfing Son Tra
(2550 ft)
Attraction: Công viên Hồ Nghinh
(2700 ft)
View on map
8

Executive Room with Red Access - Ocean View

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Executive Room with Red Access - City View

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Doorbell and phone alerts
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Suite With Ocean View

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Superior Room with Ocean View

Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Superior Room

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Doorbell and phone alerts
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Room With Ocean View

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Room With City View

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Doorbell and phone alerts
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Da Nang
Виктория Кривонос
August 19, 2026
Overall, I really liked the hotel. The room was excellent, stylish, and the balcony view was spectacular. The hotel itself also has an interesting, modern interior. The location is a bit on the outskirts, but that's also a plus, as it's quieter and more peaceful. We used taxis for transportation, so we didn't experience any problems. Breakfast was wonderful, with various fruits, yogurts, vegetables, pastries, and an assortment of cheeses and cold cuts. There's also a small à la carte menu for breakfast – I've included photos of waffles and a croissant with avocado. Everything was delicious and served quickly. The only issue is the ventilation in the breakfast restaurant; it's very stuffy. They have portable fans, but they don't quite manage. There were apology notes on the tables explaining that renovations are underway. The elevators are also very hot, and sometimes you have to wait for them for a long time, as it's a tall hotel. But these are probably the only inconveniences. We used the laundry service and were satisfied; our clothes were washed and ironed quickly. The beach across the road is excellent, not equipped, but for us, that's a plus – fewer people, less trash, etc. The immediate beach area itself is in a somewhat dilapidated state, with an old, unkempt building. However, I believe they'll gradually tidy it up. I enjoyed my stay at Radisson Red and recommend it as a decent city hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
August 24, 2026
Amazing stay at Radisson RED Da Nang! Everything was excellent from start to finish. The hotel has a modern, stylish and energetic atmosphere, the rooms are comfortable and beautifully designed, and the facilities are great. What really stood out was the staff — everyone was welcoming, friendly and genuinely helpful throughout our stay. The location is also very convenient for enjoying Da Nang, while still feeling relaxing when you come back to the hotel. We had a fantastic experience and would absolutely stay here again. Highly recommended for anyone visiting Da Nang!
Kittylooooo
August 23, 2026
the location of the hotel is quite convenient . Staffs of hotel are all kind and friendly. However, the cleaning service has to be improved. I found that my slipper put under my outdoor sports shoes. It was quite dirty and unpleasant experience for me. Also, I have lost my contact lens after room cleaning service , we have tried to contact the counter, but at last our answer received was no one thrown away our thing, but the contact lens was lost. Moreover, your staffs didn’t take off their outside sports shoes when entering our room , it was quite uncomfortable for me as a customer. At last, the food quality has to be improved . I don’t think it really suits its price at all.
zinnia_615
August 15, 2026
Absolutely loved this hotel! If I ever come back to Vietnam, it'll only be to Da Nang, and I'd only choose this hotel. The service and facilities are top-notch, the sea view is stunning, and it's right on the beach. The restaurant food was good too, and both the pool and gym offer ocean views. So impressed!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Lyudmilla
August 10, 2026
Good, frequently booked hotel. The staff are very friendly, and it's beachfront. Yes, the beach isn't My Khe (it's a little off to the side), but it's clean with lifeguards and everything you need. The hotel itself is nice; the pool is somewhat enclosed and not very big, but it was perfect for my daughter and me. We had a sea-view room. Breakfasts were decent, not super varied, but had all the essentials. We also liked the rooftop bar – tasty food and an amazing view.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 5, 2026
The hotel's location is convenient; it's just across the road from the beach, and the environment is comfortable. There are also restaurants nearby. The breakfast selection isn't exceptionally wide, but it's sufficient, and the yogurt is delicious. The facilities are new, and while the gym isn't large, the view is superb. There's also a self-service water dispenser.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
August 26, 2026
Good hotel for families, with a decent location away from the noisy city center.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
July 28, 2026
the hotel is located near to mykhe beach, which is good for tourists to soak up some beach vibes. though a little far from where all the beach bars are located, it was a lot quieter at night. we had a comfortable stay, the room was clean and spacious. the breakfast was also a widespread and delicious, but the place can be a little packed during the weekends (we had to wait a while for seats). overall, we enjoyed ourselves at danang!
Guest User
August 19, 2026
Luxury hotel, very clean. Good service. Will definitely come back next time 🥰
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 11 years old and under
VND 125,000 (approx. $4.79) per person
Children 12–17 years old
VND 250,000 (approx. $9.59) per person
Adult
Buffet:VND 250,000 (approx. $9.59) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the duration of your stay. The charge is VND 1,000,000 (approx. $38.34) per night.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards and cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Radisson RED Đà Nẵng
  • Opened: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 197
Phone:+84-236-7109888
Email:info.danang@radissonred.com
At Radisson RED Danang, we offer an inspiring stay experience where you can check in and chill out or kick start the fun. 13;10;13;10;Our 167 rooms and suites feature bold statement designs, signature RED beds, Vietnam-inspired artworks, and contemporary amenities to ensure a memorable stay. Keep connected with our unlimited free Wi-Fi and appreciate convenient services including our fitness center and pet-friendly policy.13;10;13;10;Indulge in Southeast Asian flavors and international favorites at Brasserie, our all-day dining space. Drop by the SWIM restaurant bar to cool off with a relaxing dip in the outdoor pool and savor a cocktail overlooking the ocean. For upbeat vibes, feel the buzz at Rooftop bar with live music and DJ sets.13;10;13;10;At Radisson RED Danang, we redefine hospitality with our innovative approach, blending music, creativity, and mixology into every aspect of your stay. Whether you're here for leisure or business, our dynamic spaces are designed to inspire collaboration and connection.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Radisson RED Danang?

Nearby attractions to Radisson RED Danang include Go Surfing Son Tra, just 450 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Radisson RED Danang have a pool?

Yes, Radisson RED Danang has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Radisson RED Danang serve breakfast?

Yes, Radisson RED Danang serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Western.

Where is Radisson RED Danang located?

The hotel is located at 90 Võ Nguyên Giáp, Mân Thái.

Does Radisson RED Danang offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Radisson RED Danang offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

Are pets allowed at Radisson RED Danang?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Radisson RED Danang.

How much does it cost to stay at Radisson RED Danang?

Room rates at Radisson RED Danang vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Radisson RED Danang?

Check-in at Radisson RED Danang starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDa Nang Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport6.66KM
Nearest Train StationDa Nang Railway Station
Distance to Train Station5.41KM
Average Price FromUSD129
Hotel Star Rating5