Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel

Meet your Da Nang getaway: Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel. This 5-star standout has earned a 7.9/10 rating from 448 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $49.

Rooms

Deluxe Room with Ocean View

Executive Suite

Grand Suite

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

SEN Boutique Spa: 0.4 km away

Bãi Tắm Biển Mỹ Khê: 0.31 km away

An Thuong Night Market: 0.39 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Pool, Massage room, and Gym

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant, Bar

Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ocean views
Sky bar
Tennis
Ideal location
Buffet breakfasts
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Really great hotel and very convenient to everywhere! Will be back for sure! 🩵
Surroundings
Commercial area: My Khe Beach
(3050 ft)
Recreation: Healing Spa - Beauty and Relax
(950 ft)
Recreation: Sana Spa
(850 ft)
Attraction: Non Nuoc Beach
(1200 ft)
Attraction: Bãi Tắm Biển Mỹ Khê
(1050 ft)
Attraction: Royal Lotus Palace
(2000 ft)
View on map
7

Deluxe King City Room

1 King bed
33m² | Floor: 8-38
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Presidential Suite

1 King bed
405m² | Floor: 30
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
TV
Toothbrushes
Conditioner
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Grand Suite Ocean View With Jacuzzi

1 King bed
89m² | Floor: 8-38
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Deluxe King Room With Ocean View

1 King bed
33m² | Floor: 8-38
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Deluxe Twin Room With Ocean View

2 Single bed
33m² | Floor: 8-38
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Twin Room No View, No Window

1 Single bed and 1 King bed
35m² | Floor: 8-38
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Twin City View

2 Single bed
33m² | Floor: 8-38
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Da Nang
Zhengzhengzhengliang
September 3, 2026
Located right next to My Khe Beach, offering stunning 180-degree ocean views where you can watch the sunrise from your bed – the location is absolutely unbeatable. The breakfast selection was limited and the taste was just average. Check-out took a ridiculously long 14 minutes. Two thumbs down!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Samlei Chhoun
August 23, 2026
The hotel is very good, but it was too busy when I was there that is why the staff could not provide the good care for us.
Nongminge
August 22, 2026
Absolutely stunning sea views, far exceeding my expectations! It completely washed away the disappointment from my previous hotel experience. I booked two sea-view rooms for two nights here. Both had huge floor-to-ceiling windows; one offered sunset views plus the sea, and the other boasted 270-degree ocean panoramas. The facilities are also relatively new. The only regret is that the rooftop bar closes at 10 PM.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Pk#***anchan
August 21, 2026
Check-in is strictly at 3 PM, not a minute before. Can't check-in even 5-10 minutes early. The management was slow. The room was just okay; the carpet wasn't very clean. The bed was soft. Everything was mediocre to bad. The only good thing was the location and the nice view. Breakfast wasn't tasty. Not suitable for a long stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
August 22, 2026
The cleanliness is soooooo bad, there are stains on the bedsheet from the moment i step in and the room service never change the bedsheet, been staying for 3 nights and the stains were always there at the same spot...there are even blood stains on the carpet and curtain too...🤢
Guest User
August 15, 2026
This hotel is incredibly convenient. It's right across from My Khe Beach, with coffee shops next door and plenty of dining options nearby. The only downside is the 3 PM check-in time, with no early check-in available. The room facilities are a little dated, but everything else was fine.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Zolko
August 5, 2026
Beautiful beachfront location, but terrible experience. Ants everywhere in the room (28th floor!) absolutely disgusting 🐜 🤢, uncomfortable bed, old furniture, unprofessional staff, only one key for two people, and AC turns off when you leave so room gets boiling hot. Not luxury hotel, not worth 5 stars at all.
Anonymous User
July 31, 2026
Great location, big room, stunning view. But there's an ant on the bed. Some of the staffs were not nice.
Guest User
July 25, 2026
This hotel had not just one type of bug, but multiple kinds appearing. I even found bugs in the bed, which made me feel so uncomfortable that I requested a room change. The room change didn't happen immediately; it took several requests. Although the room was cleaned daily, the carpet felt incredibly dirty and wasn't vacuumed, leaving it covered in hair (whose, I don't know) and snack crumbs. It was completely unsuitable for traveling with children. If there had been any availability at another hotel nearby, I would have moved without hesitation. My desire to stay here again is zero.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: American, Asian
Open for: Breakfast
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 5 years old and under
Extra crib: Free

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Khách sạn Mường Thanh Luxury Đà Nẵng
  • Opened: 2017
  • Renovated: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 583
Phone:+84-236-3956789
Email:salesgroup@luxurydanang.muongthanh.com
With a stay at Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel in Da Nang (Ngũ Hành Sơn), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of My Khe Beach and Bac My An Beach. This 4.5-star hotel is 1.6 mi (2.7 km) from Han River and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Dragon Bridge.
Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, an outdoor tennis court, and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.
Enjoy international cuisine at Kim Son, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Full breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk.
Make yourself at home in one of the 583 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel include Bãi Tắm Biển Mỹ Khê, just 1000 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel have a restaurant?

Yes, Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel has a restaurant serving a variety of Asian, American dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

Does Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel have a pool?

Yes, Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel located?

The hotel is located at 270 Võ Nguyên Giáp, Bắc Mỹ Phú.

Does Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

Are pets allowed at Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel?

Room rates at Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel?

Check-in at Muong Thanh Luxury Da Nang Hotel starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDa Nang Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport6.1KM
Nearest Train StationDa Nang Railway Station
Distance to Train Station6.1KM
Average Price FromUSD139
Hotel Star Rating5