The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi

Rooms

Club Room with Balcony

Club Room

Premier Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

The Grand Sapphire Ballroom: 0.03 km away

CENTRAL DELHI PARKS: 0.26 km away

Maharaja Surajmal Samadhi Park: 0.09 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Pool, Hair and beauty salon, and Gym

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Golf course view
Outdoor pool
Ideal location
Baking class
Comfy rooms
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Spacious rooms and friendly staff. Good breakfast. a very cost-effective option.
Surroundings
Attraction: Maharaja Surajmal Samadhi Park
(850 ft)
Attraction: The Grand Sapphire Ballroom
(100 ft)
Attraction: CENTRAL DELHI PARKS
(900 ft)
Recreation: United Shuttlers Badminton Academy
(1300 ft)
Recreation: East End Club
(1200 ft)
Attraction: Nepali Mandir
(1650 ft)
View on map
13

Club Room with Balcony

1 King bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Club Room

1 King bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Premier Room

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Premier Room

1 King bed
Air conditioning
Minibar
TV
Bedding: Down duvet
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Room with Balcony

1 King bed
Air conditioning
Minibar
TV
Bedding: Down duvet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Room

1 King bed
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Deluxe Suite

1 King bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Executive Premier Twin Room

2 Single bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Bedding: Down duvet
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Executive Premier

1 King bed
37m² | Floor: 5-12
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Diplomat Suite with Balcony

1 King bed
Air conditioning
Minibar
TV
Bedding: Down duvet
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Executive Suite

1 King bed
80.2m² | Floor: 5-12
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in New Delhi
Nick Niu
September 26, 2026
The hotel's security is excellent, making for a very safe stay! The surrounding area has supermarkets, shopping, and great food options, all very convenient! The room is spacious and comfortable, clean and tidy, perfect for business travelers.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Manseee
August 24, 2026
My stay was great! I stayed there over the weekend and I loved my experience entirely. It was peaceful and quiet. The food was impeccable and so was the service!
Tiaowenge
May 28, 2026
The best hotel in north Delhi, it's great to stay and good to feeling the old town. good for visitors and traveler.
Shabs
September 12, 2026
Mr Pankaj. Very excellent service and knowledgeable. Zoya was good in guiding and well verse too. Nice ambience and fabulous service.
Hanimsyazliza
September 6, 2026
This is actually my 3rd time staying here, and honestly, it never disappoints! ❤️ The hotel is so beautiful, comfortable and has such a lovely ambience. I really love the décor and the overall vibe of the hotel everything feels so cozy and well thought out. The food was really good too! And I have to mention the staff because they were absolutely amazing. Everyone was so friendly, helpful and welcoming throughout my stay. Whatever I requested, they were always so kind to help and make sure everything was taken care of. The room was beautiful, clean and comfortable, which made the stay even more enjoyable. I genuinely had such a pleasant experience here every single time. Definitely one of my favorite hotels, and I wouldn’t mind coming back for the 4th time! 🥰 Highly recommended if you’re looking for a beautiful, comfortable stay with great food and amazing hospitality. ✨
Sanjai Singh
March 26, 2026
The hotel is very luxurious and large, but the bed is too old and the room is too dark. The breakfast was very good.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
August 27, 2026
Everthing is excellent, this is recommended by a friend. Whether service or hardware everything is top level.
Binit01
September 11, 2026
Hotel is far away from the city. Front desk Staffs are non cooperative and immatured
Guest User
July 7, 2026
Spacious rooms and friendly staff. Good breakfast. a very cost-effective option.

Services & Amenities

32 East
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: Asian

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:INR 1,300.00 (approx. $13.44) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi
  • Opened: 2012
  • Renovated: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 480
Phone:+91-11-49088888
Email:reservations@theleela.com
Leela Ambience Convention

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi?

Nearby attractions to The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi include The Grand Sapphire Ballroom, just 100 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi have a restaurant?

Yes, The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi has a restaurant serving a variety of Asian dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

Does The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi have a pool?

Yes, The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi located?

The hotel is located at 1, CBD, Maharaja Surajmal Marg, near YAMUNA SPORTS COMPLEX, Vishwas Nagar Extension, Vishwas Nagar, Shahdara.

Does The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi offer airport transfer services?

Yes, The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

Are pets allowed at The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi?

No, pets aren’t allowed at The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi.

How much does it cost to stay at The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi?

Room rates at The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi?

Check-in at The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel Delhi starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHindon Airport
Distance to Airport7.75KM
Nearest Train StationChander Nagar
Distance to Train Station3.49KM
Average Price FromUSD212
Hotel Star Rating5