Cape Town

Family Hotels in Cape Town

Pick your dates to find the best Family stays in Cape Town for children.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Family Hotels in Cape Town

Cape Town's most magical Family hotels with themed rooms.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Sea Point,Cape Town
Featured facilities: Stove, Laundry service (off-site)
Great
85 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From $58
Check availability
99+
Hotel near City Bowl,Cape Town
No. 15 of Family Hotels in South Africa
Featured facilities: Childcare service, Children's meals available, Snack bar
Very Good
49 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From $148
Check availability
99+
Hotel near City Bowl,Cape Town
Featured facilities: Children's meals available, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
61 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From $52
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Sea Point,Cape Town
Featured facilities: Playground, Childcare service, Children's pool
Very Good
121 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From $180
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Camps Bay,Cape Town
Featured facilities: Childcare service, Children's meals available, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
71 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From $634
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Cape Town CBD,Cape Town
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Outstanding
56 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From $446
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Waterfront,Cape Town
Featured facilities: Childcare service, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
109 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From $323
Check availability
99+
Hotel near City Bowl,Cape Town
Featured facilities: Laundry service (off-site), Restaurant
Great
1 review
9.0/10
1 night
From $133
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Milnerton,Cape Town
Featured facilities: Playground, Childcare service, Children's meals available
Very Good
42 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From $108
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Camps Bay,Cape Town
Featured facilities: Childcare service, Children's meals available, Picnic area
Great
68 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From $352
Check availability
Show More Family Hotels in Cape Town

Top 3 Family Hotels in Cape Town

See all
Discover our curated selection of family hotels in Cape Town for your next stay
No.
1
9.3/10
45 reviews

One&Only Cape Town, South Africa

Hotel near Waterfront, Cape Town
"Great service"
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
9.7/10
58 reviews

Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape Town

Hotel near Gardens, Cape Town
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
8.5/10
49 reviews

Taj Cape Town

Hotel near City Bowl, Cape Town
"Great service""Great location"
Select dates to view prices

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Family-friendly hotels in Cape Town?

If you are traveling to Cape Town for business or tourism, Aqua Terra Boutique Guesthouse - Simon's Town, Cape Town (from $202) is a popular hotel.

How much does a Family-friendly hotel in Cape Town cost?

For Family-friendly hotels in Cape Town, the average price on weekdays is $381, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is $394.

Which Romantic hotels in Cape Town are good for couples?

Plan for a honeymoon or a romantic travel?Simon's Town Quayside Hotel (from $107) is a popular choice.

Cape Town Family Hotels Information

Total properties480
Number of reviews63
Weekend Avg. Price$394
Weekday Avg. Price$381