Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers

Experience Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers, a 2-star hotel in Fort Myers. Highly rated at 5/10 from 105 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $36.

Rooms

Standard Room

1 King Bed

Lounge Chair

Non-Smoking

Queen Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Refuge.Church: 0.41 km away

Brooks Community Park: 0.35 km away

Brooks Park: 0.33 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness5.1
Amenities5.0
Location5.1
Service5.0
Surroundings
Shopping: Boardroom Aquariums
(1600 ft)
Shopping: ALDI
(800 ft)
View on map
1

Queen Room - Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Bathtub or shower
Room Details
Check Availability
5

King Room - Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Bathtub or shower
Room Details
Check Availability
1

1 King Bed, Lounge Chair, Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
1

1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible Room, Roll-in Shower, Lounge Chair, Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Mobility Accessible Room with 1 Double Bed, Bathtub with Grab Bars - Non-Smoking

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Bathtub or shower
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Two Double Room

2 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Bathtub or shower
Room Details
Check Availability
3

2 Double Beds, Smoking

2 Double bed
Smoking Permitted
Bathtub or shower
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
11

2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

King Room-Smoking

1 King bed
Smoking Permitted
Bathtub or shower
Room Details
Check Availability
1

1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible Room, Bathtub W/ Grab Bars, Lounge Chair, Nsmk

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Queen Room-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Smoking Permitted
Bathtub or shower
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Fort Myers
Anonymous User
November 8, 2024
Not very good
Guest User
November 22, 2024
This hotel is very bad! The first trouble we had was the room lock is kind of malfunctioning. It took us many tries to get the door opened! It happened every time when we tried to enter the room. The second trouble we had was that the room did not have water. We have to go to front desk to ask them to fix it. There are some other issues, for example, the room did not have tissue paper; there is only one place we can charge our phones, breakfast was bad and so on. It was a real bad experience!
Johannes A
February 26, 2025
Dirty... A lot of things don't work
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Johannes A
August 31, 2024
Was OK
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Tiffani
June 2, 2026
I didnt even use this reservation because I couldn't add an adult. And then the credit card use to pay was declined I sent an hour on the phone. And then I cant even get a refund and them had to pay double because you wouldn't let me motify and I use this App all time. But after this I probably wont especially if I dont get at least a refund or total refund this is crap!!!!!!!!! If any questions call me 239-287-6259.
Karla
April 9, 2026
Th room had mold around the ceiling walls. The water pressure was horrible. The room smelled like an old room and needed a lot of maintenance. The iron did not work and the cord was beyond filthy. Looked as if it had never been cleaned.
Liz
March 14, 2026
I stayed here for 9 days the first few days were okay. Rooms were nothing like in photos. 2 of the front desk clerk’s were extremely rude and disrespectful and treated me like I was freeloading. Telling me I had to leave because they didn’t check their computer to show I had rebooked the room and talked to me horribly in front of my 5 year old daughter. They had breakfast for only 2 of the 9 I was there not even having milk for the cereal. I was getting a coffee and was told rudely there is no breakfast like I couldn’t see they put nothing out and I had to say I was filling my coffee if that’s okay because I paid a total of $1098.72 for my subpar conditions. If I would have had a car with me at the time I would’ve gone somewhere else in a heartbeat. Pool was closed the entire time and when I asked if it would be open anytime soon I was rudely told no. You can definitely find a better motel for a better price. I would definitely recommend at all costs to avoid this poorly run establishment!!!
Liz
March 9, 2026
Staff is very friendly and helpful and it’s a decent place for the price there are a few stores close by to walk to you if you need to so that was very helpful
Daniel
April 30, 2026
I would not stay here again. Staff was rude and unhelpful. Property condition is poor.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of $100.00 is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts third party payment services
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers
  • Opened: 1976
  • Number of Rooms: 121
Phone:+1-239-2154881
Email:daysinn33907@gmail.com
Welcome to the Days Inn Fort Myers hotel conveniently located ten miles from the SouthWest International Airport and within minutes of the Edison Mall the Shell Factory Sanibel and Captiva Islands. Complimentary wireless high speed Internet is available throughout the hotel. The hotel is five miles from Edison and Fords Home ten miles from Fort Myers beaches and three miles from the Boston Red Sox and Minnesota Twins spring training camps. The Days Inn Fort Myers is situated just 10 Miles from the area beaches. Sorry no Pets Allowed.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers?

Nearby attractions to Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers include Brooks Park, just 1100 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers located?

The hotel is located at 11435 S Cleveland Ave.

Are pets allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers.

How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers?

Room rates at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers?

Check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportSouthwest Florida International Airport
Distance to Airport22.42KM
Average Price FromUSD77
Hotel Star Rating2