Hotels near Bass Pro Shops

Hotels near Bass Pro Shops, Grapevine

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Bass Pro Shops

See all
Residence Inn DFW Airport North/Grapevine Hotels near Bass Pro Shops
9.2/10
Great89 reviews
0.25km from Bass Pro Shops
Golf course
Outdoor swimming pool
From $118
Embassy Suites by Hilton Grapevine DFW Airport North Hotels near Bass Pro Shops
8.2/10
Very Good113 reviews
0.18km from Bass Pro Shops
Golf course
Indoor swimming pool
From $133
Hampton Inn & Suites Dallas-DFW Airport N/Grapevine Hotels near Bass Pro Shops
8.6/10
Very Good106 reviews
0.57km from Bass Pro Shops
Gym
Luggage storage
From $116
Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center Hotels near Bass Pro Shops
9.2/10
Great113 reviews
0.41km from Bass Pro Shops
Golf course
Indoor swimming pool
From $141
Comfort Suites DFW N-Grapevine Hotels near Bass Pro Shops
8.0/10
Very Good101 reviews
0.64km from Bass Pro Shops
Public parking
Gym
From $88
Hilton Garden Inn Grapevine at Silverlake Crossings Hotels near Bass Pro Shops
9.0/10
Great106 reviews
0.52km from Bass Pro Shops
Golf course
Horse riding
From $116
Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine Hotels near Bass Pro Shops
7.9/10
Good104 reviews
0.42km from Bass Pro Shops
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From $103
Hyatt Place Dallas Grapevine Hotels near Bass Pro Shops
8.0/10
Very Good106 reviews
0.49km from Bass Pro Shops
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From $134
SpringHill Suites Dallas DFW Airport North/Grapevine Hotels near Bass Pro Shops
9.7/10
Amazing139 reviews
0.58km from Bass Pro Shops
Golf course
Gym
From $109
Spark by Hilton Grapevine DFW North Hotels near Bass Pro Shops
8.3/10
Very Good104 reviews
4.71km from Bass Pro Shops
Golf course
Gym
From $99
See all

Top Pick Hotels near Bass Pro Shops

See all
Discover our most booked hotels near Bass Pro Shops from the last 30 days!
No.1
8.4/10
100 reviews

Great Wolf Lodge Grapevine

Grapevine | 2.3KM from Bass Pro Shops
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.2
9.2/10
113 reviews

Gaylord Texan Resort & Convention Center

Grapevine | 1.98KM from Bass Pro Shops
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.3
9.6/10
55 reviews

Grand Hyatt DFW

Grapevine | 6.64KM from Bass Pro Shops
"Great rooms""Great amenities"
Select dates to view prices
No.4
8.6/10
185 reviews

Hyatt Regency DFW International Airport

Grapevine | 6.69KM from Bass Pro Shops
"Offers pick-up/drop-offs""Close to airport"
Select dates to view prices
No.5
8.8/10
116 reviews

Holiday Inn Express & Suites DFW AIRPORT - GRAPEVINE by IHG

Grapevine | 5.41KM from Bass Pro Shops
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.6
8.7/10
101 reviews

Courtyard Dallas DFW Airport North/Grapevine

Grapevine | 0.78KM from Bass Pro Shops
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.7
9.1/10
102 reviews

Fairfield Inn & Suites Dallas DFW Airport North/Coppell Grapevine

Grapevine | 1.73KM from Bass Pro Shops
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.8
7.6/10
107 reviews

Super 8 by Wyndham Grapevine/DFW Airport Northwest

Grapevine | 5.17KM from Bass Pro Shops
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.9
8.8/10
103 reviews

TownePlace Suites Dallas DFW Airport North/Grapevine

Grapevine | 0.81KM from Bass Pro Shops
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.10
8.6/10
102 reviews

Hilton Garden Inn DFW North Grapevine

Grapevine | 5.37KM from Bass Pro Shops
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Bass Pro Shops?

What are some of the best hotels near Bass Pro Shops?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Grapevine Bass Pro Shops with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Embassy Suites by Hilton Grapevine DFW Airport North (from $141),Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center (from $124) and Residence Inn DFW Airport North/Grapevine (from $120) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What are some of the best hotels near Bass Pro Shops?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Embassy Suites by Hilton Grapevine DFW Airport North (from $141),Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center (from $124) and Hyatt Place Dallas Grapevine (from $105) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near Bass Pro Shops have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Grapevine Bass Pro Shops, you may wish to stay Embassy Suites by Hilton Grapevine DFW Airport North (from $141),Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center (from $124) and SpringHill Suites Dallas DFW Airport North/Grapevine (from $104) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Bass Pro Shops have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Bass Pro Shops in Grapevine to make the most of sunny days. Embassy Suites by Hilton Grapevine DFW Airport North (from $141),Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center (from $124) and Residence Inn DFW Airport North/Grapevine (from $120) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near Bass Pro Shops?

Grand Hyatt DFW (from $298) is the best luxury hotel.

Which hotels near Bass Pro Shops have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Embassy Suites by Hilton Grapevine DFW Airport North (from $141),Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center (from $124) and Residence Inn DFW Airport North/Grapevine (from $120) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Bass Pro Shops have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Embassy Suites by Hilton Grapevine DFW Airport North (from $141),Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center (from $124) and Hyatt Place Dallas Grapevine (from $105) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Grapevine weather

Today
12 Aug, 2026
28
°
Clear
Clear 28 - 38℃
12 Aug, 2026
ClearClear
28 - 38℃
13 Aug, 2026
ClearClear
27 - 40℃
14 Aug, 2026
ClearClear
27 - 40℃
15 Aug, 2026
Partly clearPartly clear
28 - 39℃
16 Aug, 2026
ClearClear
28 - 40℃
17 Aug, 2026
ClearClear
27 - 40℃
18 Aug, 2026
Mostly clearMostly clear
28 - 40℃

Grapevine Hotels near Bass Pro Shops Information

Number of reviews2,254
Total properties22
Weekday Avg. Price$259
Weekend Avg. Price$243
Trending hotelEmbassy Suites by Hilton Grapevine DFW Airport North