Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine

Experience Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine, a 3-star hotel in Grapevine. Highly rated at 7.9/10 from 104 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $112.

Rooms

Queen Bed and 2 Queen Bed Room

Studio(non)

Suite One Bedroom(non)

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Round1 Bowling & Arcade - Grapevine: 0.35 km away

Austin Ranch DFW: 0.21 km away

The Escape Game Grapevine: 0.47 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: Pet-friendly! For USD 75 (approx. $11), your cats、dogs are welcome to join you.

Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Indoor pool
Suite
Tennis court
Gym
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.9
Amenities7.9
Location8.0
Service7.8
Surroundings
Airport: Dallas Fort Worth International Airport
(3.1 miles)
Airport: Fort Worth Alliance Airport
(22.9 miles)
Train: Grapevine
(3.9 miles)
Train: Gates B1-B19
(4.8 miles)
Landmarks: Austin Ranch DFW
(700 ft)
View on map
10

1 Queen Mobility/Hearing Accessible Tub Suite

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
16

King Studio Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
12

One-Bedroom Queen Suite

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
10

1 Queen Mobility/Hearing Access Ri Shower Ste

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Mobility hearing Access Two Queen Suite with Roll in Shower

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Mobility hearing Access King Room with tub

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Mobility hearing Access King Suite with tub

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
13

2 Queen Beds 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Suite

Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Grapevine
Guest User
May 9, 2025
If you like smelling like curry and tasting it when you open your mouth, this is where you want to be. Also if you want to listen to the roaring of a room air conditioning unit on full blast and have your widow not fully closed to allow the vent to stick out, this is definitely the place for you. In terms of cleanliness and service it was good, but the smell and janky units will be a hard pass for me in the future.
Leung 168
October 15, 2025
This hotel is quite close to DFW airport (around 10min ride). Facilities got renovated, room is clean.
Anonymous User
August 18, 2023
Although it was a short stay for transit, it was a short walk to the mall, the room was clean, and the people at the front desk were very kind. I wanted to get to the hotel quickly, so I decided to use Lyft. We had a free car arranged for us to get to DFW when we checked out. I would like to stay again!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Huakairumengrumenghuakai
March 2, 2026
適合家庭探親,出遊,房間配備電磁灶,冰箱,洗碗機,可以自己做飯做菜。附近有shopping mall,購物方便。
Translate
Tracy
May 16, 2026
My main complaint at this property is that i had to pay $12 to park my car in the parking lot. I was not aware that this property charged the parking fee so i was not happy when we were told we had to pay it. I have never had to pay an amount to park my car in a hotel parking lot where i was staying. This is a deterrent and i do not plan to stay at this property again. There are other hotels in the area that do not charge you to park your car in the parking lot where you are staying.
Christopher
May 12, 2026
The room was super spacious and the hotel spotless. The staff were great to work with over our four day stay. They were friendly accommodating and helpful. Breakfast was consistently tasty and plentiful with a variety of choices. Checkout and check in was a breeze and the room itself was comfortable, clean and everything worked well. Hardest part was finding the location since the sign is easy to miss and the broken driveway was distracting. There was some construction but the windows were surprisingly helpful in keeping the noise out.
Jordan
April 27, 2026
Don’t stay here. The place is disgusting. When I got out of the shower, I went to dry myself off with the towel… I got a free human hair fur coat bc there was so much human hair on the towel. It was nasty. The hotel is old and outdated. Gross. Smells. Rude staff. Understaffed. The location is fine. Spend the extra $50/night and stay somewhere else.
Anthony
April 25, 2026
Pretty run down hotel. Carpet was stained and sticky. Hot tub/Pool was very dirty with a band aid next to the hot tub for a couple days then it was broken for a couple days. The cockroach on the wall in my room on the last night really sealed the deal. The staff were very pleasant and helpful, but Hilton doesn't give them much to work with here.
Federico
April 23, 2026
Hotel was fine. Some staff was helpful. Others weren’t. They were out of coffee but one employee was able to dog some up and bring it to my room. At check in just asked if I was fine downgrading for the same price. I said no, they did it anyways.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 06:00 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 3 years old and under
Extra crib: Free

Breakfast
StyleBoxed/packaged food
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: $75.00 per room per stay

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine
  • Opened: 2002
  • Renovated: 2007
  • Number of Rooms: 105
Phone:+1-972-6912427
Email:DALHW_Homewood@hilton.com
Daily Mandatory Charge includes: Texas Recovery Fee. Situated in Grapevine, we're three miles north of DFW International Airport and offer easy highway access to Dallas, Fort Worth, Arlington, and Frisco. Check in to a spacious suite featuring a fully equipped kitchen. Start your day with a daily free hot breakfast, or raise a glass at our complimentary evening social every Wednesday. We are within walking distance of the Grapevine Mills Mall, near the Gaylord Texan, and 2.5 miles from historic downtown Grapevine, boasting 200 restaurants, 7 winery-tasting rooms, and a calendar full of events.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine?

Nearby attractions to Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine include Austin Ranch DFW, just 700 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine have a pool?

Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine located?

The hotel is located at 2214 Grapevine Mills Cir E.

Are pets allowed at Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine?

Yes, pets are welcome at Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine?

Room rates at Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine?

Check-in at Homewood Suites by Hilton Dallas-DFW Airport N-Grapevine starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDallas Fort Worth International Airport
Distance to Airport9.51KM
Nearest Train StationGrapevine
Distance to Train Station6.3KM
Average Price FromUSD180
Hotel Star Rating3